Notebook Miami Beach

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

A short walk from Fontainebleau, Notebook Miami Beach provides a terrace, a garden, and a business center. In addition to a snack bar/deli, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

4.6 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Parking available
  • Business services
  • Housekeeping
  • 24/7 front desk
The current price is P3,867
P5,858 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms

KING ROOM

  • City view
  • 26 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Superior Room, 1 King Bed

  • 26 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

STANDARD QUEEN ROOM

  • 23 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

STANDARD TWIN ROOM

  • 23 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located in Mid Beach, a neighborhood in Miami Beach, Notebook Miami Beach is in the entertainment district and near the beach. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Surfside Beach and Miami Beach, while Bayfront Park and James L. Knight Center are cultural highlights. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Miami Beach Convention Center or Kaseya Center. Discover the area's water adventures with scuba diving, snorkeling, and water skiing nearby, or enjoy the great outdoors with skydiving. Visit our Miami Beach travel guide
Map
216 43rd st, Miami Beach, FL, 33140

What's nearby

  • A coastal cityscape with high-rise buildings, a beach with umbrellas, and clear turquoise waters.
    Surfside Beach
    1 min walk - 0.2 km
  • A lifeguard tower at Miami Beach with a clear blue sky and ocean in the background.
    Miami Beach Boardwalk
    1 min walk - 0.2 km
  • A coastal cityscape with high-rise buildings, a marina, and a clear view of the ocean.
    41st Street
    4 min walk - 0.4 km
  • A modern building complex with palm trees in front.
    Fontainebleau
    5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • A lifeguard tower on a beach with a clear blue sky and turquoise water.
    Miami Beach
    9 min walk - 0.8 km

Getting around

  • Adrienne Arsht Center Metromover Station
    10 min drive
  • Hialeah Market Station
    12 min drive
  • Miami, FL (MPB-Public Seaplane Base)
    20 min drive

Restaurants

  • Soho Beach House
    3 min walk
  • Cecconi's Miami
    3 min walk
  • Bon Bouquet Cafe
    4 min walk
  • The Tavern
    5 min walk
  • Campo
    8 min walk

About this property

Notebook Miami Beach

  • Hotel near Miami Beach Boardwalk
  • A short walk from Fontainebleau, Notebook Miami Beach provides a terrace, a garden, and a business center. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities such as a snack bar/deli.
  • Other perks include:
    • Self parking (surcharge), express check-out, and a gift shop
    • A 24-hour front desk, multilingual staff, and a computer station
    • Smoke-free premises, a TV in the lobby, and a front-desk safe
    • Guest reviews speak highly of the location
  • Room features
  • All 51 individually furnished rooms offer thoughtful touches such as premium bedding and air conditioning, in addition to amenities like free WiFi. Guest reviews say good things about the clean rooms at the property.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with shower/tub combinations and free toiletries
    • 32-inch LCD TVs with digital channels
    • Refrigerators, ceiling fans, and daily housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Notebook Miami Beach pet-friendly?

No, only service animals are welcome at the property.

How much does it cost to stay at Notebook Miami Beach?

As of Oct 24, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Notebook Miami Beach on Oct 25, 2026 start from P3,867, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Self parking is available for USD 30 per night. Limited spots are available.

What time is check-in at Notebook Miami Beach?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 10:00 AM. A fee applies for early check-in (subject to availability). Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Notebook Miami Beach?

Check-out is at 11 AM. Late check-out is available for a fee (subject to availability).

Where is Notebook Miami Beach located?

Located in Mid Beach, this hotel is within a 5-minute walk of Surfside Beach, Fontainebleau, and Miami Beach Boardwalk. Collins Avenue Shopping Area and Miami Beach Convention Center are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Notebook Miami Beach Reviews

4.6

4.6

Cleanliness

3.8

Amenities

4.8

Staff & service

4.4

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 139 out of 1003 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 84 out of 1003 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 133 out of 1003 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 191 out of 1003 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 456 out of 1003 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
Checked in went pretty smooth. The gentlemen checking us in gave us a sheet with the wifi code, that was nice. Going into the room, the windows were open and they had no bug screens so I thought that was odd. We just needed a bed for a few hours due to a long layover at Miami. It was a $6-8 Uber to everywhere we wanted to go so location is nice.
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great location in Miami Beach
Stayed 2 nights in May 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness
Good location.
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
This was My 2nd stay here at the Notebook I love that it’s very close to the beach No Air conditioner my whole 2 days there, it was HORRIBLE TOTALLY AWFUL, I couldn’t even sleep I Would love to have My monies refunded Not a good stay
Stayed 2 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great hotel . Worth it for the price . Safe area . Close to the beach .
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Staff & service
Disliked: Property conditions & facilities
The rooms are very basic and the bed had one of those spongy type mattress which I'm not used to or like and there was not any thermostat for the room fortunately it was blowing cold air and I did bring his shirt along Long sleeve that is so I was able to keep warm the TV did not have the right controller with it so I couldn't even turn it off add to basically unplug it and it's not the hotel's problem but there was a very rude And it sounded as if he was changing Put furniture in the room or something and it was past 9:00 PM which is usually the time that I like to start to relax not hearing people doing physical work. The lobby was totally remodeled so maybe they are still working on it I don't know. On the positive side the rate is very reasonable for what I got along with the location unfortunately it was rainy out but the beach is one block away and restaurants within walking distance and it is on a busy road but again all I needed was a place to stay for the night I wasn't looking for something that cost me a couple of hundred I did that when I went down to Key West after I stayed there I just needed a place to stay on the way down
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Good location
Stayed 3 nights in Jan 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Simon was very helpful and friendly. Great location
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Clean room, long check in wait.
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
Disliked: Amenities, property conditions & facilities
The staff was mostly friendly. There is places to eat around the hotel but need to take the bus or trolley to do anything besides swim at the beach. Room was decent but had to go get clean towels and toilet paper everyday.
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness
Great location . I was nervous beginning when I read all the review but everything was ok when I checked in ,, Grear location and everything was ok not like everything said in bed review … remember you got what you paid for .. small room small shower but very quiet and close to the beach ,,, air conditioner running all day long and comfy .. I will come back next year for sure
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Location was perfect. Walking distance from the beach, CVS and Walgreens. The staff member named Tony was very friendly. I would definitely return .
Stayed 2 nights in Feb 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Management does not allow early arrivers to stay on lobby. Have to leave the luggage and come back by 330 pm for check-in. Otherwise excellent hotel and friendly front office staff.
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Disliked: Staff & service, amenities
Good location and price, but not the best service, front desk staff had attitude, towels were small and old. Elevator was out of order.
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2026
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness
Disliked: Amenities
Air conditioning was cold but not controlled from inside the room. The staff was nice. Property needs serious upgrading for this area. One towel per person and one partial roll of TP for the day. Plus cleaning was only done at request.
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Only book for under $100. Only good quality was the location to the public beach. Staff was unfriendly and lazy. Trash was left on the patio and in the lobby for days. You only recieve one tiny half sized towels for the room and you cant even adjust the thermostat.
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2026
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
Disliked: Amenities, property conditions & facilities
This was an overnight stay! The staff was helpful. Good location,across the street from rental car locations & two blocks from the beach. Multi Restaurants in walking distance. The hotel has great art work all over. This is an older building in Miami so wear & tear is expected: The bed had a broken footframe that squeaked if you moved your toe, Lol. The fire detector was missing. The ceiling fan squeaked if increased the speed. The curtain did not fully close, had a gap in the middle, which is why I pack a binder clip. The tub was old and rusting, did not use, missing towel bar. They had no ironing board and you have to give your ID to the attendant for their only Iron. Older small (2)people only, two door elevator system. They had queen mattress standing in the hallway overnight, lol, the stairs are small I was hoping to see how they would get it out, but no luck. They do have private secured parking adjacent for $30 a night
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Elevator is not working and no towels and shampoo in the room. Not clean and slow check in. Will not be back anymore.
Stayed 3 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Would never book here again. Beds only had a single sheet, holes in the curtains, ceiling fan didn’t work, lamp placed on the floor next to the bed, no phone in the room, tv wouldn’t turn on, unpainted particle board on bathroom vanity, no in room temperature control. When we went to the front desk, the gentleman said he was the only one working and couldn’t do anything about the fan and since we were only staying one night, we should be fine. The gentlemen working at check out was the only redeeming thing. He was friendly. This hotel was cheap for a reason. Lesson learned.
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2026
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Room was dirty hair on the floor, stains on bedding, dirty floors, urine spots on toilet, bugs in fridge, pet hair on bedding, armpit smell in hallways. Do not let all the cute photos fool you there is no cute folded towels on arrival on your bed, there are zero amenities not even soap, bed was hard, pillows were flat and bedding wasn’t clean and white like the photos they had a nice shade of brown. Room butted up to a back alley that had a bright light shinning through all night long!
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2026
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
this is coming from someone who can get by with just about anything. the staff, horrible. i asked for a remote for my tv, and the guy said “i don’t have one, there’s nothing i can do for you” wouldn’t offer money back. the room was disgusting. luckily i only needed one day stay. slept on my clean clothes bc nothing was clean. th shower doesn’t even get relatively warm, its just cold. the location was fine. i would never recommend this to anyone, what a joke. super 6 is a luxury compared to this place. also you can’t control the AC, the hotel does, so it’s hot. our ceiling fan worked, but no lights also. too cheap to change a dang light bulb!?
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
just go somewhere else I was charged 30 extra dollars just a party in the back of the building
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2026
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Liked: Staff & service
Disliked: Amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great location, however, the pictures advertised do not compare to the actual hotel.
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2026
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities
Disliked: Staff & service, amenities
The front desk has attitude. They do not provide bar soap and shampoo for the bathroom
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2026
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
I spent just one night there and even the cler
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026