
Hotels near MOJA Museum
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 23 - Oct 24Tomorrow
Oct 24 - Oct 25This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for MOJA Museum hotels




1. The Langham, Jakarta
The Langham, JakartaSudirman Central Business District, 1.2 km from MOJA Museum
William
P10,674
P12,916 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




2. The Orient Jakarta, a Royal Hideaway Hotel
The Orient Jakarta, a Royal Hideaway Hotel1.5 km from MOJA Museum
Rudy
P6,086
P7,364 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




3. Mangkuluhur Residences by Lorin
Mangkuluhur Residences by Lorin1.4 km from MOJA Museum
Sanny
P5,468
P6,616 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




4. 25hours Hotel Jakarta The Oddbird
25hours Hotel Jakarta The OddbirdSudirman Central Business District, 1.4 km from MOJA Museum
Libby Gy
P8,963
P10,846 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




5. The Ritz-Carlton Jakarta, Pacific Place
The Ritz-Carlton Jakarta, Pacific PlaceSudirman Central Business District, 1.2 km from MOJA Museum
jon
P13,533
P16,375 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




6. Somerset Sudirman Jakarta
Somerset Sudirman Jakarta1.3 km from MOJA Museum
CHUL
P3,691
P4,466 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




7. Ascott Sudirman Jakarta
Ascott Sudirman Jakarta2 km from MOJA Museum
Ryan
P5,852
P7,082 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




8. Fairmont Jakarta
Fairmont Jakarta0.7 km from MOJA Museum
Gus
P9,817
P11,879 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




9. Citadines Sudirman Jakarta
Citadines Sudirman Jakarta1.8 km from MOJA Museum
Sugi
P4,218
P5,150 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




10. Hotel Mulia Senayan, Jakarta
Hotel Mulia Senayan, Jakarta0.6 km from MOJA Museum
Ryusei
P10,941
P13,238 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




11. Discovery SCBD
Discovery SCBDSudirman Central Business District, 1.1 km from MOJA Museum
Rahim
P8,893
P10,760 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




12. The Gunawarman
The Gunawarman1.6 km from MOJA Museum
Iskandar
P5,578
P6,749 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




13. Le Meridien Jakarta
Le Meridien Jakarta1.7 km from MOJA Museum
Sandi
P6,506
P7,873 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




14. Artotel Gelora Senayan Jakarta
Artotel Gelora Senayan Jakarta0.6 km from MOJA Museum
Christopher
P3,729
P4,512 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




15. The Residences at The Ritz-Carlton Jakarta, Pacific Place
The Residences at The Ritz-Carlton Jakarta, Pacific PlaceSudirman Central Business District, 1 km from MOJA Museum
Edgar
P11,079
P12,186 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




16. The Day Residence
The Day Residence1.9 km from MOJA Museum
ALMIRA
P2,353
P2,847 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




17. HARRIS Suites FX Sudirman Jakarta
HARRIS Suites FX Sudirman Jakarta0.9 km from MOJA Museum
Dewi
P4,206
P5,090 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




18. Sawana Suites
Sawana Suites1.1 km from MOJA Museum
Alexander
P2,464
P2,982 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




19. Aryaduta Suites Semanggi
Aryaduta Suites Semanggi1.4 km from MOJA Museum
Adzuhri
P3,341
P4,042 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




20. MK House SCBD
MK House SCBDSudirman Central Business District, 1.5 km from MOJA Museum
Evelyn
P1,897
P2,295 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6
Compare top hotels near MOJA Museum
![]() The Langham, JakartaSudirman Central Business District, 1.2 km from MOJA Museum | ![]() The Orient Jakarta, a Royal Hideaway Hotel1.5 km from MOJA Museum | ![]() Mangkuluhur Residences by Lorin1.4 km from MOJA Museum | ![]() 25hours Hotel Jakarta The OddbirdSudirman Central Business District, 1.4 km from MOJA Museum | ![]() The Ritz-Carlton Jakarta, Pacific PlaceSudirman Central Business District, 1.2 km from MOJA Museum |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9.8 Exceptional 197 reviews | 9.4 Exceptional 212 reviews | 9.2 Wonderful 31 reviews | 9.4 Exceptional 80 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 201 reviews |
P10,674 P12,916 total includes taxes & fees Nov 15 - Nov 16 | P6,086 P7,364 total includes taxes & fees Nov 8 - Nov 9 | P5,468 P6,616 total includes taxes & fees Oct 28 - Oct 29 | P8,963 P10,846 total includes taxes & fees Nov 8 - Nov 9 | P13,533 P16,375 total includes taxes & fees Oct 31 - Nov 1 |
Top MOJA Museum Hotel Reviews
Mangkuluhur ARTOTEL SUITES
10/10 Excellent
"Business friendly.. i like how the shower water is stable.. also the breakfast spread is a lot with choice of indonesian food as well"
Mandarin Oriental, Jakarta
10/10 Excellent
"Luxurious and comfortable setting downtown. Stayed in a club room with access to the club amenities which greatly added to the experience. Grace, the club manager and concierge, was spectacularly helpful in making arrangements for subsequent travel to Central Java and Sulawesi, including g arranging for bank transfer deposits when this was necessary. Strongly recommend the location and the staff"
Discovery SCBD
10/10 Excellent
"Very strategic hotel located in main business area. Love the amenities, clean and top level staff and service"
Hotel Mulia Senayan, Jakarta
10/10 Excellent
"Friendly staff"
Oakwood Suites Kuningan Jakarta
8/10 Good
"Good"
The Residences at The Ritz-Carlton Jakarta, Pacific Place
10/10 Excellent
"Room was very spacious hotel was very nice conveniently located next to the mall a many restaurants to choose from. I reserved a one bedroom unit and I was given a two bedroom so no complaints there the only issue breakfast was listed less expensive in the Expedia page it happened in other hotels as well"
25hours Hotel Jakarta The Oddbird
10/10 Excellent
"Very nice hotel great location in scbd"
Other attractions near MOJA Museum
Gelora Bung Karno Stadium
8.0/10 (111 reviews)
Catch an event at Gelora Bung Karno Stadium during your trip to Jakarta. Visit the spas and shops in this culturally rich area.
Balai Sidang Jakarta Convention Center
7.0/10 (7 reviews)
Learn about the events happening at Balai Sidang Jakarta Convention Center during your trip to Jakarta. Visit the shops and spas in this culturally rich area.
JKT48 Theater
6.0/10 (1 review)
You can enjoy a show at JKT48 Theater on your trip to Jakarta. Visit the spas and shops in this culturally rich area.
fX Sudirman Mall
7.8/10 (26 reviews)
During your trip to Jakarta, you can search for that perfect souvenir at fX Sudirman Mall. While in this culturally rich area, find time to visit its spas.
Sentral Senayan I
After visiting Sentral Senayan I, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Jakarta. Visit the spas and shops in this culturally rich area.
Indonesia Stock Exchange
After visiting Indonesia Stock Exchange, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Jakarta. Make time to visit the shops and spas while you're in the area.
Sentral Senayan II
After visiting Sentral Senayan II, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Jakarta. Visit the spas and shops in this culturally rich area.
Senayan National Golf Club
8.0/10 (2 reviews)
Enjoy a round of golf in Jakarta at Senayan National Golf Club. Visit the spas and shops in this culturally rich area.