Entire apartment

Upper Holloway Studio, 1 Min to Station, Sleeps 2

3.0 star property

Photo gallery for Upper Holloway Studio, 1 Min to Station, Sleeps 2

Free WiFi, bed sheets - Upper Holloway Studio, 1 Min to Station, Sleeps 2 (London)
Free WiFi, bed sheets - Upper Holloway Studio, 1 Min to Station, Sleeps 2 (London)
Shower, towels - Upper Holloway Studio, 1 Min to Station, Sleeps 2 (London)
Living area - Upper Holloway Studio, 1 Min to Station, Sleeps 2 (London)
Fridge, microwave, oven, stovetop - Upper Holloway Studio, 1 Min to Station, Sleeps 2 (London)
Located close to Emirates Stadium, Upper Holloway Studio, 1 Min to Station, Sleeps 2 has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Entire apartment

1 bathroomSleeps 2

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Free WiFi
The current price is P5,094
P9,065 total
includes taxes & fees
Jul 8 - Jul 9

Add dates for prices

About this property

Upper Holloway Studio, 1 Min to Station, Sleeps 2

  • Apartment near Emirates Stadium
  • Close to Finsbury Park, Upper Holloway Studio, 1 Min to Station, Sleeps 2 has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Upper Holloway Studio, 1 Min to Station, Sleeps 2 include amenities such as free WiFi.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers
    • Kitchens, refrigerators, and microwaves

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Stovetop

Bedrooms

  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 private bathroom
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Laundry

  • Washer/dryer

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • 2 units
  • Access via exterior corridors

Policies

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

There is no front desk at this property
Guests will receive an email with check-in information
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property

About the neighborhood

Islington, a neighborhood in London, is home to Upper Holloway Studio, 1 Min to Station, Sleeps 2. Wimbledon Tennis Club and Twickenham Stadium are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those in the mood for shopping can visit Oxford Street and Camden Markets. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Emirates Stadium or Alexandra Palace. Visit our London travel guide
View more Apartments in London
Map
London, ENG

What's nearby

  • A city skyline at sunset with trees framing the view.
    Hampstead Heath
    5 min drive - 2.0 km
  • Emirates Stadium with a large mural of Arsenal players and the stadium's name.
    Emirates Stadium
    5 min drive - 1.7 km
  • A park with a large tree, grassy areas, and a fence in the background.
    Finsbury Park
    6 min drive - 2.0 km
  • Lauderdale House
    18 min walk - 1.6 km
  • O2 Forum Kentish Town
    6 min drive - 2.3 km

Getting around

  • Upper Holloway Overground Station
    1 min walk
  • Kentish Town Station
    4 min drive
  • London City Airport (LCY)
    48 min drive

Restaurants

  • Greggs
    6 min walk
  • Nid Ting Thai Restaurant
    3 min walk
  • Bread And Bean
    6 min walk
  • Starbucks
    5 min walk
  • The Landseer Arms
    6 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Upper Holloway Studio, 1 Min to Station, Sleeps 2 pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Upper Holloway Studio, 1 Min to Station, Sleeps 2?

As of Jul 4, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Upper Holloway Studio, 1 Min to Station, Sleeps 2 on Jul 8, 2026 start from P5,094, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time is check-in at Upper Holloway Studio, 1 Min to Station, Sleeps 2?

Check-in end time: 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Upper Holloway Studio, 1 Min to Station, Sleeps 2?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Upper Holloway Studio, 1 Min to Station, Sleeps 2 located?

Located in Islington, this apartment building is within 2 mi (3 km) of Hampstead Heath, Emirates Stadium, and Finsbury Park. Camden Markets and Alexandra Palace are also within 3 mi (5 km). Upper Holloway Overground Station is only a 2-minute walk and Archway Underground Station is 6 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Upper Holloway Studio, 1 Min to Station, Sleeps 2 Reviews