Entire apartment

Spacious Modern Flat in Chelsea Harbour

Property class: 4

Photo gallery for Spacious Modern Flat in Chelsea Harbour

Room - Spacious Modern Flat in Chelsea Harbour (London)
Dining - Spacious Modern Flat in Chelsea Harbour (London)
Bathroom - Spacious Modern Flat in Chelsea Harbour (London)
Living area - Spacious Modern Flat in Chelsea Harbour (London)
Private kitchen - Spacious Modern Flat in Chelsea Harbour (London)
Near River Thames, Spacious Modern Flat in Chelsea Harbour provides everything you need. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer

Add dates for prices

About this property

Spacious Modern Flat in Chelsea Harbour

  • Upscale apartment near River Thames
  • Located close to Stamford Bridge Stadium, Spacious Modern Flat in Chelsea Harbour has plenty to offer. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
  • Additional perks include:
  • An elevator and smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Spacious Modern Flat in Chelsea Harbour have amenities such as dining tables.
  • More amenities include:
    • 2 bathrooms with tubs or showers and shampoo
    • Smart TVs with digital channels
    • Wardrobes/closets, kitchens, and refrigerators

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Located in Hammersmith and Fulham, a neighborhood in London, this apartment is near a train station. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Hyde Park and River Thames, while Natural History Museum and London Eye are popular area attractions. Consider Excel London for a night out, and don't miss Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew, a top local attraction. Visit our London travel guide
View more Apartments in London
Map
Flat 1, Nacovia House, Townmead Road, London, England, SW6 2GW

What's nearby

  • A historic castle with towers and a river in the foreground.
    River Thames
    5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • An aerial view of a cityscape with a mix of modern and historic buildings, including a prominent church steeple and a large industrial complex.
    King's Road
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • A large, empty stadium with blue seats and a roof structure.
    Stamford Bridge Stadium
    14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Design Centre, Chelsea Harbour
    6 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Parsons Green
    15 min walk - 1.3 km

Getting around

  • London Imperial Wharf Station
    3 min walk
  • Fulham Broadway Underground Station
    16 min walk
  • London City Airport (LCY)
    58 min drive

Restaurants

  • Chelsea Harbour Design Cafe
    4 min walk
  • Joe's Brasserie
    8 min walk
  • The Waterside
    3 min walk
  • Yamal Alsham
    2 min walk
  • Harris + Hoole
    2 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Spacious Modern Flat in Chelsea Harbour pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

This property doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Spacious Modern Flat in Chelsea Harbour?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 7:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Spacious Modern Flat in Chelsea Harbour?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Spacious Modern Flat in Chelsea Harbour located?

Located in Hammersmith and Fulham, this apartment building is within 1 mi (2 km) of River Thames and Stamford Bridge Stadium. Royal Albert Hall and Hyde Park are also within 3 mi (5 km). London Imperial Wharf Station is only a 3-minute walk and Fulham Broadway Underground Station is 16 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.