Entire apartment

Cosy, Quiet, Studio Flat

Property class: 2

Photo gallery for Cosy, Quiet, Studio Flat

A residential street with houses, a sidewalk, and parked cars. - Cosy, Quiet, Studio Flat (Isleworth)
A window with a potted plant on the sill, a view of a residential street with houses and parked cars. - Cosy, Quiet, Studio Flat (Isleworth)
A residential street with houses, a green shed, and a parked car. - Cosy, Quiet, Studio Flat (Isleworth)
A bedroom with a bed, a washing machine, and a window with curtains. - Cosy, Quiet, Studio Flat (Isleworth)
A compact kitchen with a washing machine, a built-in oven, and a small refrigerator. - Cosy, Quiet, Studio Flat (Isleworth)
Close to Twickenham Stadium, Cosy, Quiet, Studio Flat provides amenities like a garden. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Popular amenities

  • Outdoor Space

Add dates for prices

About this property

Cosy, Quiet, Studio Flat

  • Apartment near River Thames
  • Close to Twickenham Stadium, Cosy, Quiet, Studio Flat provides amenities like a garden. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
  • You'll also find perks like:
  • Smoke-free premises

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Isleworth is home to this apartment. The area's natural beauty can be seen at River Thames and Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew, while London Eye and Natural History Museum are popular area attractions. Check out an event or a game at Twickenham Stadium, and consider making time for Chessington World of Adventures, a top attraction not to be missed. Visit our Isleworth travel guide
View more Apartments in London
Map
Isleworth, England

What's nearby

  • A historic castle with towers and a river in the foreground.
    River Thames
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • The Houses of Parliament, Big Ben, and the River Thames in London.
    Thames Path
    12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • A stadium with a large statue of a rugby player, a sign for England Rugby, and the HSBC logo.
    Twickenham Stadium
    16 min walk - 1.4 km
  • A grand glass-domed structure with ornate columns and large windows.
    Syon Park
    8 min drive - 2.4 km
  • A large glass-domed building surrounded by manicured gardens and classical architecture.
    Syon House
    8 min drive - 2.4 km

Getting around

  • Richmond Underground Station
    4 min drive
  • St Margarets Station
    17 min walk
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
    35 min drive

Restaurants

  • The Turk's Head, Twickenham
    14 min walk
  • Ailsa Tavern
    8 min walk
  • Town Wharf
    15 min walk
  • Harris + Hoole
    16 min walk
  • Grounded
    19 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Cosy, Quiet, Studio Flat pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Limited spots are available.

What time is check-in at Cosy, Quiet, Studio Flat?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 7:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Cosy, Quiet, Studio Flat?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Cosy, Quiet, Studio Flat located?

Situated in Isleworth, this apartment building is within 1 mi (2 km) of River Thames and Twickenham Stadium. Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew and Richmond Park are also within 3 mi (5 km). St Margarets Station is 17 minutes by foot and Twickenham Station is 19 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.