Entire condo

Manhattan Apartment near City Centre

2.0 star property

Photo gallery for Manhattan Apartment near City Centre

A modern living room with a sofa, armchair, and a wooden wall paneling. - Manhattan Apartment near City Centre (Liverpool)
A small wooden table with a woven base, a potted plant, and a grey sofa in the background. - Manhattan Apartment near City Centre (Liverpool)
A modern kitchen with a built-in oven, a dining area with a table and chairs, and a projector screen displaying a nature scene. - Manhattan Apartment near City Centre (Liverpool)
A building with 'FLANNELS' signage, a tall tower with colorful lights, and a modern structure with a flat roof. - Manhattan Apartment near City Centre (Liverpool)
A hotel room with two beds, a wooden slat wall, a projector, and a desk. - Manhattan Apartment near City Centre (Liverpool)
Close to Liverpool ONE and The Beatles Story Museum, Manhattan Apartment near City Centre has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

6.8 out of 10

Entire condo

Sleeps 4

Popular amenities

  • Free WiFi
The current price is P7,030
P8,436 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 2 - Aug 3

Add dates for prices

About this property

Manhattan Apartment near City Centre

  • Condo near Royal Albert Dock
  • Close to Liverpool ONE and The Beatles Story Museum, Manhattan Apartment near City Centre has plenty to offer. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also find perks like:
  • Express check-out and an elevator
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Manhattan Apartment near City Centre offer amenities such as free WiFi.

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the condo: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • No onsite parking available

Food and drink

  • Toaster

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom

Entertainment

  • TV

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Elevator

Services and conveniences

  • Virtual front desk

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • 4 units

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime
Early check-in subject to availability
Early check-in fee: GBP 20
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM
Late check-out subject to availability
Late check-out fee: GBP 20
Express check-out available

Special check-in instructions

There is no front desk at this property
Guests will receive an email within 24 hours before arrival with check-in instructions and lockbox information; access will be through a private entrance
Prior to arrival, you must complete online registration via a secure link
A virtual front desk provides assistance to guests
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Lockbox, private entrance

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Property payment types

Important information

Optional extras

  • Early check-in fee: GBP 20 (subject to availability)
  • Late check-out fee: GBP 20 (subject to availability)

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards and debit cards; cash is not accepted
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property

About the neighborhood

Liverpool City Centre, a neighborhood in Liverpool, is home to this condo. Royal Albert Dock and Liverpool Pier Head Ferry Terminal are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those in the mood for shopping can visit Liverpool ONE and Cheshire Oaks Designer Outlet. Check out an event or a game at Anfield Stadium, and consider making time for The Beatles Story Museum, a top attraction not to be missed. Visit our Liverpool travel guide
View more Condo Rentals in Liverpool
Map
4 Leigh St, Liverpool, England, L1 1NT

What's nearby

  • A brightly lit Christmas tree with heart-shaped lights in a city square.
    Liverpool ONE
    1 min walk - 0.2 km
  • A souvenir shop with memorabilia and a red telephone booth.
    Cavern Club
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • A classical building with columns, a flag, and a staircase.
    Liverpool Empire Theatre
    7 min walk - 0.7 km
  • A river with a boat docked at a pier, a large brick building with arches, and a red-brick structure with columns.
    Royal Albert Dock
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Concert Square
    3 min walk - 0.3 km

Getting around

  • Liverpool Central Station
    3 min walk
  • John Lennon Airport (LPL)
    33 min drive

Restaurants

  • Blends
    3 min walk
  • The Richard John Blackler (Wetherspoon)
    4 min walk
  • The Central
    3 min walk
  • The Coffee House
    2 min walk
  • Kokoro
    1 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Manhattan Apartment near City Centre pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Manhattan Apartment near City Centre?

As of Jul 29, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Manhattan Apartment near City Centre on Aug 2, 2026 start from P7,030, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

This property doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Manhattan Apartment near City Centre?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime. Early check-in is available for a fee of GBP 20 (subject to availability).

What time is check-out at Manhattan Apartment near City Centre?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM. Late check-out is available for GBP 20 (subject to availability).

Where is Manhattan Apartment near City Centre located?

Located in Liverpool City Centre, this condo building is within a 5-minute walk of St John's Beacon and Liverpool ONE. Royal Albert Dock and Liverpool Pier Head Ferry Terminal are also within 15 minutes. Liverpool Central Station is only a 3-minute walk and Liverpool James Street Station is 8 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Manhattan Apartment near City Centre Reviews

Reviews

6.8