Encorp Marina Residences Puteri Habour

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

Encorp Marina Residences Puteri Habour provides a gym and more.

Popular amenities

  • Gym
  • Parking available
The current price is P3,174
P4,345 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 22 - Sep 23

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 2 of 2 rooms

Encorp High Floor 1BR 3 Pax Balcony Puteri Habour

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

Honey Sun Encorp 2BR 4pax Balcony Puteri Habour

  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed, 1 King Bed and 2 Twin Futons
  • Free WiFi
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Nusajaya, a neighborhood in Iskandar Puteri, is home to Encorp Marina Residences Puteri Habour. Johor Bahru City Square and Aeon Mall Bukit Indah are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's popular attractions can visit LEGOLAND® Malaysia and Singapore Zoo. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's going on at Sultan Ibrahim Stadium, or consider a night out at The Star Theatre - The Star Performing Arts Centre. Visit our Iskandar Puteri travel guide
Map
T1-26-06, Encorp Marina Residences,, Persiaran Dato Seri Amar, Iskandar Puteri, Johor, 79100

What's nearby

  • A model of a historical building with domes, a large tower, and a reflection in a water body.
    LEGOLAND® Malaysia
    6 min drive - 5.3 km
  • Puteri Harbour
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Sanrio Hello Kitty Town
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Sunway Big Box Retail Park
    7 min drive - 6.4 km
  • Johor Bahru City Square
    26 min drive - 26.8 km

Getting around

  • Tuas West Road Station
    17 min drive
  • Kempas Baru Station
    21 min drive
  • Seletar Airport (XSP)
    57 min drive

Restaurants

  • The Coffee Bean & Tea Leaf
    7 min drive
  • Al-Safa Senadi Hills
    7 min drive
  • PIN MING XUAN 品茗轩广式茶楼 (HORIZON HILLS)
    9 min drive
  • Market Restaurant
    8 min drive
  • Kopi Panggung
    7 min drive

About this property

Encorp Marina Residences Puteri Habour

  • Hotel near LEGOLAND® Malaysia
  • Encorp Marina Residences Puteri Habour provides a gym and more.
  • You'll also find perks like:
  • Self parking (surcharge) and an electric car charging station

Similar properties

Property amenities

Parking and transportation

  • Electric car charging station on site
  • Self parking on site (surcharge)

Things to do

  • Gym

More

  • Built in 2025

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room

Frequently asked questions

How much is parking?

Self parking is available for a fee.

How much does it cost to stay at Encorp Marina Residences Puteri Habour?

As of Aug 24, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Encorp Marina Residences Puteri Habour on Sep 22, 2026 start from P3,174, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time is check-in at Encorp Marina Residences Puteri Habour?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Encorp Marina Residences Puteri Habour?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Encorp Marina Residences Puteri Habour located?

Located in Nusajaya, this hotel is steps from Sanrio Hello Kitty Town and 2.5 mi (4.1 km) from LEGOLAND® Malaysia. Puteri Harbour and Puteri Harbour Ferry Terminal are also within 10 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.