
Hotels near Ibirapuera Park
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 12 - Oct 13Tomorrow
Oct 13 - Oct 14This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25 Our top choices for Ibirapuera Park hotels




1. Stay Boutique Ibirapuera
Stay Boutique Ibirapuera1.3 km from Ibirapuera Park
Kathryn
P7,862
P8,255 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




2. One of a Kind Charlie Hotel Ibirapuera - Soft Opening
One of a Kind Charlie Hotel Ibirapuera - Soft OpeningMoema, 1.4 km from Ibirapuera Park
Luis E Ponce
P7,947
P8,503 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




3. Radisson RED Ibirapuera
Radisson RED Ibirapuera1.8 km from Ibirapuera Park
Shawn
P7,117
P7,473 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




4. Hotel Unique - A Legend Preferred Hotel
Hotel Unique - A Legend Preferred HotelJardim Paulista, 1.1 km from Ibirapuera Park
Pia
P27,769
P32,267 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




5. Charlie Villa Studios Ibirapuera - Soft Opening
Charlie Villa Studios Ibirapuera - Soft OpeningMoema, 1.4 km from Ibirapuera Park
P3,055
P5,599 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




6. Iconyc Charlie Ibirapuera Hotel
Iconyc Charlie Ibirapuera Hotel1.5 km from Ibirapuera Park
RODOLFO
P3,673
P4,496 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




7. Pullman Sao Paulo Ibirapuera
Pullman Sao Paulo IbirapueraMoema, 1.1 km from Ibirapuera Park
Brian
P10,707
P11,243 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




8. Aloe Vila Nova Conceição
Aloe Vila Nova Conceição1.4 km from Ibirapuera Park
Kayla
P8,522
P8,948 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




9. The Westin Sao Paulo
The Westin Sao PauloItaim Bibi, 1.4 km from Ibirapuera Park
Alexis
P13,456
P15,668 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




10. EZ Moema Hotel
EZ Moema HotelMoema, 1.3 km from Ibirapuera Park
Maria Alejandra Davila
P4,247
P4,459 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




11. Brazilodge All Suites Hostel
Brazilodge All Suites HostelVila Mariana, 1.6 km from Ibirapuera Park
Gladys Viviana
P3,252
P3,414 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




12. Grand Mercure SP Itaim Bibi
Grand Mercure SP Itaim BibiItaim Bibi, 1.4 km from Ibirapuera Park
Ruben
P9,694
P10,178 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




13. Charlie Window Moema
Charlie Window Moema1.4 km from Ibirapuera Park
Marcel
P3,013
P5,278 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




14. Staybridges Suítes São Paulo by IHG
Staybridges Suítes São Paulo by IHGItaim Bibi, 1.8 km from Ibirapuera Park
Anne
P9,019
P11,141 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




15. Iconyc House of Charlie
Iconyc House of Charlie1.5 km from Ibirapuera Park
Paulo
P4,355
P9,670 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




16. Charlie On The Parc Ibirapuera
Charlie On The Parc IbirapueraMoema, 1.4 km from Ibirapuera Park
Anália Fernandes
P3,012
P5,301 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




17. Pivô Vila Nova by Viva - Conforto e Localização Privilegiada
Pivô Vila Nova by Viva - Conforto e Localização Privilegiada1.3 km from Ibirapuera Park
Elizaveta
P2,386
P4,962 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




18. Apê Itaim Bibi
Apê Itaim BibiItaim Bibi, 1.6 km from Ibirapuera Park
Lilian
P2,347
P3,094 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




19. Novotel SP Jardins
Novotel SP JardinsJardim Paulista, 1.8 km from Ibirapuera Park
Ariel E.
P6,394
P6,714 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




20. Mercure Sao Paulo Moema Times Square
Mercure Sao Paulo Moema Times Square1.8 km from Ibirapuera Park
Eduardo
P5,744
P6,031 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Compare popular hotels close to Ibirapuera Park
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Stay Boutique Ibirapuera | 9.6 Exceptional 22 reviews | View | |||||
![]() One of a Kind Charlie Hotel Ibirapuera - Soft Opening | 9.6 Exceptional 193 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Radisson RED Ibirapuera | 9.6 Exceptional 471 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Unique - A Legend Preferred Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 962 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Charlie Villa Studios Ibirapuera - Soft Opening | 9.4 Exceptional 12 reviews | View |
Top Ibirapuera Park Hotel Reviews
Melia Ibirapuera
10/10 Excellent
"Great stay!"
Hotel Unique - A Legend Preferred Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"The service and atmosphere is simply incomparable."
Rosewood Sao Paulo
10/10 Excellent
"Todo muy bonito fantástica, atención, muy bien decorados"
One of a Kind Charlie Hotel Ibirapuera - Soft Opening
10/10 Excellent
"Great place, but the face recognition system is always failing."
Melia Jardim Europa
10/10 Excellent
"Great breakfast!! Clean rooms"
Apê Smart Av Paulista Haddock Lobo
10/10 Excellent
"Everything was what I expected. The price, listing and even the above and beyond service they provided."
Iconyc Charlie Ibirapuera Hotel
8/10 Good
"very well balance cost benefit"
TRYP by Wyndham Sao Paulo Paulista Paraiso
8/10 Good
"Ok"
Grand Mercure Sao Paulo Ibirapuera
10/10 Excellent
"El Staff muy amable especialmente la Gerente . El Desayuno es espectacular 💯"
Other attractions near Ibirapuera Park

Ibirapuera Auditorium
Enjoy the sounds of traditional Brazilian bands as you sprawl on the grass or sit in the comfort of this modern auditorium.

São Paulo Museum of Modern Art
9.0/10 (7 reviews)
See iconic work from the world’s most famous artists alongside key figures of Brazil’s 20th-century art movements at this modern art gallery.
Peace Square
You can find out about the history of São Paulo when you stop by Peace Square. Experience the area's live music and entertainment venues.
Pavilion of Brazilian Cultures
Enjoy an outing to Pavilion of Brazilian Cultures during your stay in São Paulo. Experience the art scene and museums in this culturally rich area.
Japanese Pavilion
You can find out about the history of São Paulo when you stop by Japanese Pavilion. Experience the art scene and museums in this culturally rich area.
Oca do Ibirapuera
You can spend time browsing the exhibits at Oca do Ibirapuera during your travels in São Paulo. While in this culturally rich area, find time to visit its shops.
Professor Aristoteles Orsini Planetarium
8.4/10 (13 reviews)
Learn about the constellations high above São Paulo’s skyline as you take in an interactive presentation at Brazil’s first planetarium.
Afro Brazil Museum
You can spend time browsing the exhibits at Afro Brazil Museum in São Paulo. While in this culturally rich area, find time to visit its shops.




