
Hotels near Great Ormond Street Hospital for Children
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 13 - Oct 14Tomorrow
Oct 14 - Oct 15This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25 Our top choices for Great Ormond Street Hospital for Children hotels




1. The Imperial
The ImperialBloomsbury, 0.2 km from Great Ormond Street Hospital for Children
Dax
P16,150
P19,380 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




2. L'oscar London
L'oscar London0.4 km from Great Ormond Street Hospital for Children
Elaine
P34,570
P41,484 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




3. Tavistock Place Apartments
Tavistock Place Apartments0.6 km from Great Ormond Street Hospital for Children
Aaron
P29,931
P50,882 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




4. The Clerk & Well Pub & Rooms
The Clerk & Well Pub & Rooms0.7 km from Great Ormond Street Hospital for Children
Jessica
P11,729
P14,075 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




5. Bertrand's Townhouse
Bertrand's TownhouseBloomsbury, 0.3 km from Great Ormond Street Hospital for Children
Laura
P15,194
P18,233 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




6. The Zetter Bloomsbury
The Zetter BloomsburyBloomsbury, 0.4 km from Great Ormond Street Hospital for Children
JennIfer
P21,269
P25,523 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




7. The Montague On The Gardens
The Montague On The GardensBloomsbury, 0.4 km from Great Ormond Street Hospital for Children
Mark
P20,854
P25,025 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




8. Rosewood London
Rosewood London0.5 km from Great Ormond Street Hospital for Children
Randy
P41,903
P50,283 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




9. Cleveland Residences Bloomsbury
Cleveland Residences BloomsburyBloomsbury, 0.2 km from Great Ormond Street Hospital for Children
Sarah
P9,465
P11,358 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




10. Middle Eight - Covent Garden - Preferred Hotels and Resorts
Middle Eight - Covent Garden - Preferred Hotels and ResortsCovent Garden, 0.6 km from Great Ormond Street Hospital for Children
Michelle
P23,851
P28,621 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




11. The Rosebery by Supercity Aparthotels
The Rosebery by Supercity Aparthotels0.7 km from Great Ormond Street Hospital for Children
Paul
P14,217
P17,060 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




12. Ruby Stella Hotel London by IHG
Ruby Stella Hotel London by IHG0.7 km from Great Ormond Street Hospital for Children
Shaden
P8,591
P11,557 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




13. Kimpton Fitzroy London by IHG
Kimpton Fitzroy London by IHGBloomsbury, 0.3 km from Great Ormond Street Hospital for Children
Terry
P21,270
P25,524 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




14. The Hoxton, Holborn
The Hoxton, HolbornCovent Garden, 0.5 km from Great Ormond Street Hospital for Children
Harach
P14,480
P17,376 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




15. Cleveland Residences Russell Square
Cleveland Residences Russell SquareBloomsbury, 0.2 km from Great Ormond Street Hospital for Children
Lynn
P9,857
P11,828 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




16. Morton Hotel
Morton Hotel0.4 km from Great Ormond Street Hospital for Children
Peggy
P12,409
P14,890 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




17. NYX Hotel London Holborn by Leonardo Hotels
NYX Hotel London Holborn by Leonardo Hotels0.3 km from Great Ormond Street Hospital for Children
Ailish
P14,965
P17,958 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




18. The Harrison
The Harrison0.7 km from Great Ormond Street Hospital for Children
John
P10,739
P12,887 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




19. The Rokxy Townhouse - Kings Cross
The Rokxy Townhouse - Kings Cross0.8 km from Great Ormond Street Hospital for Children
Fraser
P11,547
P13,857 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




20. Radisson Blu Hotel, London Tottenham Court Road
Radisson Blu Hotel, London Tottenham Court RoadFitzrovia, 0.7 km from Great Ormond Street Hospital for Children
Tim
P15,104
P18,125 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Compare popular hotels close to Great Ormond Street Hospital for Children
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Imperial | 10.0 Exceptional 45 reviews | View | |||||
![]() L'oscar London | 9.8 Exceptional 331 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Tavistock Place Apartments | 10.0 Exceptional 15 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Clerk & Well Pub & Rooms | 9.6 Exceptional 397 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Bertrand's Townhouse | 9.6 Exceptional 23 reviews | View |
Top Great Ormond Street Hospital for Children Hotel Reviews
Park Plaza London Westminster Bridge
10/10 Excellent
"Book it!!! It’s close to the sights"
Strand Palace Hotel
8/10 Good
"Very comfortable bed and nespresso coffee that is replaced daily. Spotless bathroom with excellent shower. All the staff we interacted with were very helpful and pleasant."
STG Hotel London Oxford Street
8/10 Good
"Great stay, just longer elevator lines"
Bedford Hotel
8/10 Good
"The rooms were clean and beds comfortable. No way to turn the heat down so a little warm overnight. The breakfast was really good great selection."
Point A London Kings Cross - St Pancras
10/10 Excellent
"Great, easy, comfortable."
Royal National Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Always stay here because of the convenience to everything and exceptional staff!"
The Montague On The Gardens
10/10 Excellent
"Close to the British museum and easy walking distance to public transport"
The Imperial
10/10 Excellent
"The hotel was completely renovated/rebuilt in 2021. It’s spotless. Super comfy bed, luxurious sheets and towels."
The Z Hotel Holborn
8/10 Good
"The room was spotless The staff amazing Air con brilliant I didn't have breakfast in the hotel as we ate out But it looked amazing Same as dinner The room was tiny but to be expected for business people I suppose All in all I would stay again"




