ZONK HOTEL TENJIN-WATANABEDORI

Property class: 2.5

Choose dates to view prices

Close to Tenjin Underground Mall and Canal City Hakata, ZONK HOTEL TENJIN-WATANABEDORI provides amenities like laundry facilities. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

6.8 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry
  • Kitchen
The current price is P6,006
P7,578 total
Sep 24 - Sep 25

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 2 of 2 rooms

Deluxe Room, Non Smoking (4 Single Beds)

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 4 Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

Standard Room, 2 Double Beds, Non Smoking

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds
  • Free WiFi

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Chuo Ward, a neighborhood in Fukuoka, is home to ZONK HOTEL TENJIN-WATANABEDORI. Tenjin Underground Mall and Canal City Hakata are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Port of Hakata and Ohori Park. Check out an event or a game at Marine Messe Fukuoka, and consider making time for Fukuoka Anpanman Children's Museum, a top attraction not to be missed. Visit our Fukuoka travel guide
Map
2F-3F, Watanabedori 5-10-28, Fukuoka, Fukuoka, 810-0004

What's nearby

  • A busy indoor shopping corridor with ornate ceiling patterns and various shops on either side.
    Tenjin Underground Mall
    6 min walk - 0.5 km
  • A modern urban area with a prominent building labeled "CANAL CITY" and a curved pedestrian bridge.
    Canal City Hakata
    6 min walk - 0.5 km
  • A grand concert hall with tiered seating and ornate chandeliers.
    Acros Fukuoka Symphony Hall
    7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • A variety of packaged foods with price tags in a store.
    Yanagibashi Rengo Market
    7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Fukuoka Anpanman Children's Museum
    12 min walk - 1.0 km

Getting around

  • Tenjin-minami Station
    3 min walk
  • Tenjin Station
    4 min walk
  • Fukuoka Airport (FUK)
    10 min drive

Restaurants

  • BEERKICHI
    3 min walk
  • カクウチ Fukutaro
    3 min walk
  • 春吉ゆうちゃん
    3 min walk
  • 酉どうあん 春吉店
    4 min walk
  • 博多一口餃子 たけとら 春吉本店
    3 min walk

About this property

ZONK HOTEL TENJIN-WATANABEDORI

  • Hotel near Canal City Hakata
  • Close to Tenjin Underground Mall and Fukuoka Anpanman Children's Museum, ZONK HOTEL TENJIN-WATANABEDORI provides amenities like laundry facilities. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks at this hotel include:
  • Smoke-free premises and an elevator
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at ZONK HOTEL TENJIN-WATANABEDORI feature comforts such as air conditioning, in addition to amenities like free WiFi.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and toilets with electronic bidets
    • Communal kitchens, mini fridges, and heating

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • No onsite parking available

Family friendly

  • Laundry facilities
  • Mini-fridge

Conveniences

  • Laundry facilities

Accessibility

  • Elevator

More

  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Slippers
  • Toilet paper
  • Toilet with electronic bidet
  • Toothbrush and toothpaste
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • 30-inch flat-screen TV

Food and drink

  • Mini-fridge
  • Shared kitchen access

More

  • Air conditioning (climate-controlled)
  • Desk
  • Heating (climate-controlled)

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Contactless check-in available
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before noon
Contactless check-out available

Special check-in instructions

There is no front desk at this property
Guests will receive an email within 48 hours before arrival with check-in instructions and smart lock details; access will be through a private entrance
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Private entrance, smart lock

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Rollaway/extra beds are not available
Cribs (infant beds) are not available

Property payment types

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • A city tax may be collected at the property. The city tax ranges from JPY 100–10,000 per person, per night based on the nightly room rate. Please note that further exemptions may apply. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
Cashless transactions are available
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher

We should mention

The Japanese Ministry of Health, Labour, and Welfare requires all international visitors to submit their passport number and nationality when registering at any lodging facility (inns, hotels, motels, etc. ); additionally, lodging proprietors are required to photocopy passports for all registering guests and keep the photocopy on file

Frequently asked questions

Is ZONK HOTEL TENJIN-WATANABEDORI pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at ZONK HOTEL TENJIN-WATANABEDORI?

As of Aug 24, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at ZONK HOTEL TENJIN-WATANABEDORI on Sep 24, 2026 start from P6,006, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

ZONK HOTEL TENJIN-WATANABEDORI doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at ZONK HOTEL TENJIN-WATANABEDORI?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at ZONK HOTEL TENJIN-WATANABEDORI?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is ZONK HOTEL TENJIN-WATANABEDORI located?

Located in Chuo Ward, this hotel is within a 5-minute walk of Tenjin Central Park and Tenjin Underground Mall. Canal City Hakata and Fukuoka Anpanman Children's Museum are also within 15 minutes. Tenjin-minami Station and Tenjin Station are within a 5-minute walk.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.