
Hotels near Embassy of Brunei Darussalam
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Embassy of Brunei Darussalam hotels

1. Mandarin Oriental, Jakarta
Mandarin Oriental, JakartaMenteng, 1.1 km from Embassy of Brunei Darussalam
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (740 reviews)
The price is P7,288
P8,819 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

2. DoubleTree by Hilton Jakarta - Diponegoro
DoubleTree by Hilton Jakarta - Diponegoro1.1 km from Embassy of Brunei Darussalam
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (796 reviews)
The price is P4,328
P5,237 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

3. ASHLEY NEWAIR Menteng with Air Purifier
ASHLEY NEWAIR Menteng with Air PurifierGondangdia, 0.9 km from Embassy of Brunei Darussalam
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (9 reviews)
The price is P2,868
P3,471 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

4. Hotel Indonesia Kempinski Jakarta
Hotel Indonesia Kempinski JakartaCentral Jakarta, 1.2 km from Embassy of Brunei Darussalam
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (603 reviews)
The price is P8,201
P9,923 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

5. Grand Hyatt Jakarta
Grand Hyatt JakartaGondangdia, 1.2 km from Embassy of Brunei Darussalam
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (516 reviews)
The price is P10,886
P13,172 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

6. The Hermitage, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel, Jakarta
The Hermitage, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel, JakartaMenteng, 0.5 km from Embassy of Brunei Darussalam
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (282 reviews)
The price is P5,627
P6,808 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 28 - Nov 29

7. Ibis Jakarta Raden Saleh
Ibis Jakarta Raden Saleh1 km from Embassy of Brunei Darussalam
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (21 reviews)
The price is P1,908
P2,309 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

8. PARKROYAL Serviced Suites Jakarta
PARKROYAL Serviced Suites JakartaCentral Jakarta, 1.2 km from Embassy of Brunei Darussalam
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (119 reviews)
The price is P7,169
P8,675 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18

9. Novotel Jakarta Cikini Hotel
Novotel Jakarta Cikini Hotel0.8 km from Embassy of Brunei Darussalam
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (153 reviews)
The price is P2,996
P3,625 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8

10. Pullman Jakarta Indonesia
Pullman Jakarta IndonesiaGondangdia, 1.1 km from Embassy of Brunei Darussalam
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is P5,537
P6,700 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

11. The St. Regis Jakarta
The St. Regis JakartaSetiabudi, 1.3 km from Embassy of Brunei Darussalam
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (66 reviews)
The price is P9,923
P12,007 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

12. Liberty Hotel Thamrin Jakarta
Liberty Hotel Thamrin JakartaCentral Jakarta, 1.3 km from Embassy of Brunei Darussalam
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (244 reviews)
The price is P3,030
P3,666 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

13. Stanley Wahid Hasyim Jakarta
Stanley Wahid Hasyim JakartaGondangdia, 1.2 km from Embassy of Brunei Darussalam
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (86 reviews)
The price is P2,106
P2,548 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

14. Jambuluwuk Thamrin Hotel
Jambuluwuk Thamrin HotelGondangdia, 1.1 km from Embassy of Brunei Darussalam
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (115 reviews)
The price is P2,126
P2,596 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13

15. Ashley Wahid Hasyim Jakarta
Ashley Wahid Hasyim JakartaGondangdia, 1.2 km from Embassy of Brunei Darussalam
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (302 reviews)
The price is P3,119
P3,774 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

16. ARTOTEL Thamrin Jakarta
ARTOTEL Thamrin JakartaGondangdia, 1.3 km from Embassy of Brunei Darussalam
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (345 reviews)
The price is P2,642
P3,197 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

17. Jambuluwuk Heritage Menteng Suites
Jambuluwuk Heritage Menteng SuitesGondangdia, 0.8 km from Embassy of Brunei Darussalam
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (6 reviews)
The price is P1,225
P1,482 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

18. Mercure Jakarta Cikini
Mercure Jakarta CikiniMenteng, 0.7 km from Embassy of Brunei Darussalam
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (125 reviews)
The price is P2,694
P3,259 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

19. Aloft by Marriott Jakarta Wahid Hasyim
Aloft by Marriott Jakarta Wahid Hasyim1.2 km from Embassy of Brunei Darussalam
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (163 reviews)
The price is P3,345
P4,047 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

20. Hotel Alia Cikini
Hotel Alia Cikini0.8 km from Embassy of Brunei Darussalam
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (9 reviews)
The price is P1,565
P1,894 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 14 - Nov 15
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Embassy of Brunei Darussalam
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Mandarin Oriental, Jakarta | 9.6 Exceptional 740 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() DoubleTree by Hilton Jakarta - Diponegoro | 9.0 Wonderful 796 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() ASHLEY NEWAIR Menteng with Air Purifier | 9.6 Exceptional 9 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Indonesia Kempinski Jakarta | 9.2 Wonderful 603 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Grand Hyatt Jakarta | 9.2 Wonderful 516 reviews | View |
Top Embassy of Brunei Darussalam Hotel Reviews

Hotel Indonesia Kempinski Jakarta
10/10 Excellent











































































