Capital O 460 World Palace Hotel

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

Capital O 460 World Palace Hotel provides everything you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

7.6 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Room service
  • Housekeeping
  • 24/7 front desk

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 8 of 8 rooms

Superior Double Room

  • 14 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Premier Family Room

  • 14 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Twin Bed

Deluxe Double

  • 14 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Suite, 1 Bedroom

  • 14 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Suite, 2 Bedrooms

  • 29 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds

DOUBLE DELUXE

  • 19 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds

DOUBLE SUPERIOR

  • 14 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

FAMILY ROOM PREMIER

  • 14 sq m
  • Sleeps 7
  • 2 Double Beds
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Talomo District, a neighborhood in Davao, is home to Capital O 460 World Palace Hotel. D' Bone Collector Museum and Tribu K Mindanawan are cultural highlights, and some of the area's landmarks include Monument of Peace and Unity and General Moncado White House. SGI Davao Culture Center and LCB Performing Arts Studio are also worth visiting. Visit our Davao travel guide
Map
Acacia St. corner Quimpo Blvd., 1, Davao, Davao Region, 8000

What's nearby

  • Davao Baywalk
    12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • SM City Davao
    13 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Davao Golf and Country Club
    4 min drive - 2.2 km
  • Davao City Hall
    6 min drive - 2.3 km
  • San Pedro Cathedral
    6 min drive - 2.3 km

Getting around

  • Francisco Bangoy Intl. Airport (DVO)
    35 min drive

Restaurants

  • Cecil's Snack Inn and Bakeshoppe
    3 min walk
  • Jollibee
    5 min walk
  • Balotan sa Sandawa
    6 min walk
  • Mister Donut
    7 min walk
  • Black Scoop Cafe
    5 min walk

About this property

Capital O 460 World Palace Hotel

  • Hotel located in Talomo District
  • Capital O 460 World Palace Hotel provides everything you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • Free self parking
    • Express check-out, an elevator, and a front-desk safe
    • A 24-hour front desk and a banquet hall
  • Room features
  • All 76 rooms include comforts such as 24-hour room service and air conditioning, as well as perks like free WiFi and free bottled water.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Showers, bidets, and free toiletries
    • 32-inch flat-screen TVs with cable channels
    • Daily housekeeping and desks

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Free self parking on site

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Safe at front desk

Guest services

  • Housekeeping (daily)

Accessibility

  • Elevator

More

  • Banquet hall
  • Designated smoking areas

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Bidet
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • 32-inch flat-screen TV with cable channels

Food and drink

  • 24-hour room service
  • Free bottled water

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Desk

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime
Contactless check-in available
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before noon
Express check-out available

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
1 child, up to the age of 6 years, can stay for free if using existing beds when occupying the parent or guardian's room

Property payment types

MastercardVisa

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • A damage deposit of PHP 1000 will be collected before check-in.

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards, and cash
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher

Frequently asked questions

Is Capital O 460 World Palace Hotel pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Capital O 460 World Palace Hotel?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Capital O 460 World Palace Hotel?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is Capital O 460 World Palace Hotel located?

Located in Talomo District, this hotel is within 1 mi (2 km) of Davao Baywalk, SM City Davao, and Monument of Peace and Unity. San Pedro Cathedral and Davao City Hall are also within 1 mi (2 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Capital O 460 World Palace Hotel Reviews

7.6

Good

7.8

Cleanliness

6.8

Amenities

7.4

Staff & service

7.8

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 5 out of 15 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 6 out of 15 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 2 out of 15 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 15 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 2 out of 15 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Cleanliness and staff are friendly. Worth the price, I highly recommend this place if you’re planning to visit Davao city.
Stayed 6 nights in Feb 2023
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Best price!

So affordable! But there is no HOT WATER. Would have been better if they had hot water.
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2019
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
サービスが良いです。
Stayed 7 nights in Feb 2023
Verified review

6/10 Okay

セキュリティーが居なかったので不安だった。
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2022
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Disappointed

They transferred me to another hotel due to late information which supposed to be their responsibility.
Stayed 2 nights in Dec 2021
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
If we were able to check in we might have been able to rate the place
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2021
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Liked everything, especially the proximity to shops.
Stayed 2 nights in Jan 2021
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
I had a great stay here..Staffs are friendly, room is spacious and clean. Will book here soon.
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2021
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Weekend getaway

It was a good experience
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2020
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Surprise

Surprisingly room was big and clean .. guard needs more training in assisting guests
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2020
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2022
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2021
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2021
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2020
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2020