Entire home

Darlington Town Centre - Stay 7 - Near Attractions

Property class: 2.5

Photo gallery for Darlington Town Centre - Stay 7 - Near Attractions

A bedroom with a bed, a chair, a radiator, and a fireplace. - Darlington Town Centre - Stay 7 - Near Attractions (Darlington)
A hotel room with a bed, two pillows, a blanket, and a folded towel. There are two wall-mounted lamps on either side of the bed. - Darlington Town Centre - Stay 7 - Near Attractions (Darlington)
A bathroom with a white sink, a toilet, and a bathtub. - Darlington Town Centre - Stay 7 - Near Attractions (Darlington)
A modern living room with a dark blue accent wall, a grey sofa with blue cushions, a patterned rug, and a floor lamp. - Darlington Town Centre - Stay 7 - Near Attractions (Darlington)
A bedroom with a bed, a bedside table, and a lamp. - Darlington Town Centre - Stay 7 - Near Attractions (Darlington)
Darlington Town Centre - Stay 7 - Near Attractions provides everything you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Entire home

4 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 7

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Free WiFi

Add dates for prices

About this property

Darlington Town Centre - Stay 7 - Near Attractions

  • Property highlights
  • Darlington Town Centre - Stay 7 - Near Attractions provides everything you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Darlington Town Centre - Stay 7 - Near Attractions have amenities such as free WiFi.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with deep soaking tubs
    • Kitchens, refrigerators, and microwaves

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the house: Free WiFi
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator

Bedrooms

  • 4 bedrooms

Bathroom

  • 1 shared bathroom
  • Deep soaking bathtub
  • Shower/bathtub combination

Laundry

  • Washer/dryer

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • 6 units

Policies

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

There is no front desk at this property
Guests will receive an email with check-in information
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property

About the neighborhood

Darlington is home to Darlington Town Centre - Stay 7 - Near Attractions. Blackwell Grange Golf Club and Rockliffe Hotel Spa are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Yorkshire Dales National Park and Windlestone Hall Country Park. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at The Darlington Arena or Croft Circuit. Visit our Darlington travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Darlington
Map
Darlington, ENG

What's nearby

  • Darlington Civic Theatre
    18 min walk - 1.5 km
  • The Darlington Arena
    3 min drive - 2.0 km
  • St Cuthbert Church
    3 min drive - 2.0 km
  • Raby Castle
    4 min drive - 2.7 km
  • Rockliffe Hotel Spa
    9 min drive - 6.6 km

Getting around

  • Darlington Station
    17 min walk
  • Durham (MME-Teesside Intl.)
    17 min drive

Restaurants

  • Greggs
    12 min walk
  • Costa Coffee
    17 min walk
  • KFC
    17 min walk
  • Costa Coffee
    17 min walk
  • Copper Beech Hotel
    14 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Darlington Town Centre - Stay 7 - Near Attractions pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Darlington Town Centre - Stay 7 - Near Attractions?

Check-in end time: 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Darlington Town Centre - Stay 7 - Near Attractions?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Darlington Town Centre - Stay 7 - Near Attractions located?

Situated in Darlington, this vacation home is within 1 mi (2 km) of Darlington Civic Theatre, St Cuthbert Church, and The Darlington Arena. Raby Castle and Darlington Railway Centre and Museum are also within 2 mi (3 km). Darlington Station is 17 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.