Miami Beach Hotel & Apartment

Property class: 2.5

Choose dates to view prices

Close to My Khe Beach, Miami Beach Hotel & Apartment has plenty to offer. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

7.2 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • 24/7 front desk
  • Kitchen
The current price is P4,168
P4,726 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 23 - Sep 24

Room options

Deluxe Apartment, City View

  • City view
  • 40 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free WiFi

Standard Apartment, City View

  • City view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free WiFi

Standard Double Room

  • 20 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free WiFi

Superior Double Room, City View

  • City view
  • 22 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free WiFi

Superior Apartment, City View

  • City view
  • 34 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free WiFi

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Mỹ An, a neighborhood in Da Nang, is home to Miami Beach Hotel & Apartment. Shoppers can check out Han Market, while everyone can enjoy the natural beauty of My Khe Beach and Han River. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Paracel Sport Center or Chi Lang Stadium. Visit our Da Nang travel guide
Map
Miami Beach Hotel & Apartment, Ngu Hanh Son, Da Nang, 550000

What's nearby

  • A beach with colorful kites, a lifeguard tower, and mountains in the background.
    My Khe Beach
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • A waterfront cityscape with modern skyscrapers, a bridge, and calm water.
    Han River
    4 min drive - 1.5 km
  • Bac My An Beach
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Danang night market
    4 min drive - 2.3 km
  • Pham Van Dong Beach
    6 min drive - 1.9 km

Getting around

  • Da Nang Station
    18 min drive
  • Da Nang Intl. Airport (DAD)
    14 min drive

Restaurants

  • Paradise Beach Cinema Lounge
    6 min walk
  • Bread & Butter
    2 min walk
  • B&B Bakery & The Cups Coffee By The Sea
    5 min walk
  • Torishin Yakitori
    2 min walk
  • The Cups Coffee
    2 min walk

About this property

Miami Beach Hotel & Apartment

  • Hotel near My Khe Beach
  • Close to Han River, Miami Beach Hotel & Apartment has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks include:
    • Free self parking
    • Luggage storage, smoke-free premises, and a 24-hour front desk
  • Room features
  • All 62 rooms include comforts such as air conditioning, as well as perks like free WiFi and safes.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and hair dryers
    • TVs with cable channels
    • Kitchens, mini fridges, and stovetops

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 50+ Mbps
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Free self parking on site

Family friendly

  • In-room kitchen
  • Mini-fridge
  • Soundproofed rooms

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Lockers
  • Luggage storage

Guest services

  • Housekeeping (on request)

Accessibility

  • No elevator

More

  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bathroom

  • Hair dryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Shower
  • Slippers
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • TV with cable channels

Food and drink

  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Kitchen
  • Mini-fridge
  • Stovetop

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Desk
  • Phone
  • Safe
  • Soundproofed rooms

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 2:00 PM
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:30 AM

Special check-in instructions

Guests can access their accommodation through a private entrance
This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Private entrance

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Property payment types

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher

We should mention

This property does not have elevators

Frequently asked questions

Is Miami Beach Hotel & Apartment pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Miami Beach Hotel & Apartment?

As of Aug 25, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Miami Beach Hotel & Apartment on Sep 23, 2026 start from P4,168, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Miami Beach Hotel & Apartment?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Miami Beach Hotel & Apartment?

Check-out is at 11:30 AM.

Where is Miami Beach Hotel & Apartment located?

Located in Mỹ An, this hotel is within 1 mi (2 km) of Quảng trường Nguyễn Văn Thoại, My Khe Beach, and Han River. Bac My An Beach and East Sea Park are also within 1 mi (2 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.