
Hotels near Bronx River Arts Center
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Bronx River Arts Center hotels

1. Residence Inn New York The Bronx At Metro Center Atrium
Residence Inn New York The Bronx At Metro Center Atrium3.2 km from Bronx River Arts Center
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (981 reviews)
The price is P14,330
P16,667 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

2. Holiday Inn Express & Suites Bronx - Barnabas area by IHG
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Bronx - Barnabas area by IHG1.8 km from Bronx River Arts Center
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,058 reviews)
The price is P5,774
P6,977 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12

3. GLō Best Western Bronx NYC
GLō Best Western Bronx NYC1.9 km from Bronx River Arts Center
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (349 reviews)
The price is P8,916
P10,455 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

4. HOTEL FUEGO BRONX
HOTEL FUEGO BRONX2 km from Bronx River Arts Center
7.4 out of 10, Good, (1,349 reviews)
The price is P7,424
P8,742 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

5. NOVA HOTEL BRONX
NOVA HOTEL BRONX3.2 km from Bronx River Arts Center
7.4 out of 10, Good, (929 reviews)
The price is P6,215
P7,356 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

6. Wheeler Hotel
Wheeler Hotel1.4 km from Bronx River Arts Center
7.4 out of 10, Good, (1,135 reviews)
The price is P7,717
P9,079 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

7. Tremont Hotel
Tremont Hotel1 km from Bronx River Arts Center
7.2 out of 10, Good, (651 reviews)
The price is P9,457
P11,076 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

8. 7 Days Hotel Bronx
7 Days Hotel Bronx3.1 km from Bronx River Arts Center
7.2 out of 10, Good, (1,080 reviews)
The price is P8,235
P9,674 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

9. Morris Guest House
Morris Guest House2.7 km from Bronx River Arts Center
6.2 out of 10, (183 reviews)
The price is P7,214
P9,979 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

10. voco Astoria by IHG
voco Astoria by IHG9 km from Bronx River Arts Center
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (180 reviews)
The price is P11,446
P13,358 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

11. Edge Hotel
Edge Hotel5 km from Bronx River Arts Center
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is P10,167
P11,890 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

12. Hyatt Place New York/Yonkers
Hyatt Place New York/Yonkers9.8 km from Bronx River Arts Center
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,655 reviews)
The price is P8,632
P10,388 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

13. Four Points by Sheraton Flushing
Four Points by Sheraton Flushing9.2 km from Bronx River Arts Center
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (3,640 reviews)
The price is P10,079
P11,789 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

14. The Westin Flushing Laguardia Airport
The Westin Flushing Laguardia Airport9.4 km from Bronx River Arts Center
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (779 reviews)
The price is P11,625
P13,563 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

15. Marco LaGuardia Hotel
Marco LaGuardia Hotel9.4 km from Bronx River Arts Center
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,318 reviews)
The price is P11,452
P13,365 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

16. Highbridge Hotel
Highbridge Hotel3.7 km from Bronx River Arts Center
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (4,337 reviews)
The price is P6,869
P8,104 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12

17. Melrose Hotel
Melrose Hotel4.2 km from Bronx River Arts Center
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (771 reviews)
The price is P8,642
P10,141 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

18. Opera House Hotel
Opera House Hotel4.2 km from Bronx River Arts Center
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,419 reviews)
The price is P10,167
P13,358 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

19. Asiatic Hotel by LaGuardia Airport
Asiatic Hotel by LaGuardia Airport9.6 km from Bronx River Arts Center
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,285 reviews)
The price is P7,993
P9,396 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 19 - Nov 20

20. voco Fiorello - LaGuardia Airport by IHG
voco Fiorello - LaGuardia Airport by IHG7.3 km from Bronx River Arts Center
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,869 reviews)
The price is P10,103
P11,817 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Bronx River Arts Center
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Residence Inn New York The Bronx At Metro Center Atrium | 9.2 Wonderful 981 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Holiday Inn Express & Suites Bronx - Barnabas area by IHG | 8.4 Very good 1,058 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() GLō Best Western Bronx NYC | 8.2 Very good 349 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() HOTEL FUEGO BRONX | 7.4 Good 1,349 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() NOVA HOTEL BRONX | 7.4 Good 929 reviews | View |
Top Bronx River Arts Center Hotel Reviews

Radio Hotel
10/10 Excellent











































































