
Beaumont Hotels near Plymouth
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Beaumont hotels

1. Leonardo Hotel Plymouth
Leonardo Hotel Plymouth0.2 km from Beaumont
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,070 reviews)
The price is P3,730
P4,476 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

2. Copthorne Hotel Plymouth
Copthorne Hotel Plymouth0.7 km from Beaumont
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,001 reviews)
The price is P3,730
P4,476 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19

3. Crowne Plaza Plymouth by IHG
Crowne Plaza Plymouth by IHGBarbican, 0.9 km from Beaumont
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,008 reviews)
The price is P4,925
P6,076 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

4. Moxy Plymouth
Moxy Plymouth1.4 km from Beaumont
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (937 reviews)
The price is P3,884
P4,661 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6

5. The Drake Hotel Plymouth
The Drake Hotel PlymouthBarbican, 1 km from Beaumont
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (354 reviews)
The price is P5,812
P6,975 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19

6. New Continental Hotel, Sure Hotel Collection by Best Western
New Continental Hotel, Sure Hotel Collection by Best Western1.2 km from Beaumont
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is P3,870
P4,644 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

7. The Grosvenor Plymouth
The Grosvenor PlymouthBarbican, 1.2 km from Beaumont
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (989 reviews)
The price is P4,175
P5,010 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

8. Imperial Plymouth
Imperial PlymouthBarbican, 1 km from Beaumont
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (794 reviews)
The price is P5,133
P6,159 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16

9. Invicta Hotel
Invicta HotelBarbican, 1.1 km from Beaumont
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (193 reviews)
The price is P5,812
P6,975 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

10. Mariners Guest House
Mariners Guest HouseWest Hoe, 1.5 km from Beaumont
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (428 reviews)
The price is P5,493
P6,592 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14

11. The Craft House
The Craft HouseBarbican, 1.2 km from Beaumont
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (56 reviews)
The price is P7,898
P9,478 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13

12. Fox on the Hoe
Fox on the HoeBarbican, 1.2 km from Beaumont
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (29 reviews)
The price is P14,173
P17,008 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16

13. OYO Plymouth Central Hotel
OYO Plymouth Central Hotel0.8 km from Beaumont
7.6 out of 10, Good, (100 reviews)
The price is P7,128
P9,290 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

14. Ocean Stays by Smart Welcomes
Ocean Stays by Smart WelcomesBarbican, 1.2 km from Beaumont
6.8 out of 10, (5 reviews)
The price is P4,600
P5,520 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19

15. 1 Elliot Terrace
1 Elliot TerraceBarbican, 1.2 km from Beaumont
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (37 reviews)
The price is P10,602
P13,971 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

16. Tamar 2 Sussex Place
Tamar 2 Sussex PlaceBarbican, 0.8 km from Beaumont
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (2 reviews)
The price is P26,842
P32,210 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21

17. Plymouth by Charles Hope
Plymouth by Charles Hope1 km from Beaumont
7.8 out of 10, Good, (65 reviews)
The price is P4,611
P5,533 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

18. Fox House, Studio Apartments
Fox House, Studio Apartments0.6 km from Beaumont
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (213 reviews)
The price is P5,549
P6,659 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

19. Edgcumbe Guest House
Edgcumbe Guest HouseWest Hoe, 1.4 km from Beaumont
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (156 reviews)
The price is P5,387
P6,465 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28

20. Citadel House Hotel
Citadel House HotelBarbican, 1.2 km from Beaumont
6.2 out of 10, (71 reviews)
The price is P4,144
P4,973 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Where to stay in Beaumont
Find the best Beaumont areas and neighborhoods for the activities you enjoy most.

Barbican
Travelers come to Barbican for its abundant dining options, and you can see top attractions like Smeaton's Tower and Bowling Green while you're in town.

Royal William Yard
Grandiose maritime buildings have been transformed into one of Plymouth’s trendiest spots, now a hub of restaurants, art galleries and family activities.

Derriford
Though Derriford might not have many top sights, you can venture to the surrounding area to see attractions like Home Park and The Box.

Stoke
Stoke is well-liked for its restaurants. You can also take some time to explore sights in the surrounding area like Home Park and Plymouth Pavilions.

Turnchapel
Travelers like the monuments in Turnchapel, and South Devon is a top attraction you might want to visit.















































































