Ban Lien Homestay
1.0 star property
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Ban Lien Homestay





Room options
Check availability for these dates
View all photos for Senior Shared Dormitory

Senior Shared Dormitory
- Sleeps 1
- 1 Twin Bed
- Free WiFi
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood
Bac Ha is home to Ban Lien Homestay. Local points of interest include Hoang Yen Chao Castle, Bac Ha Temple, and Bac Ha General Hospital. Visit our Bac Ha travel guide
View more Hostels in Bac Ha
Thon Doi 4, Ban Lien, Bac Ha, Lao Cai, 330000
About this property
Ban Lien Homestay
- Property highlights
- Ban Lien Homestay provides dry cleaning/laundry services and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
- Room features
- All guestrooms at Ban Lien Homestay include amenities such as free WiFi.
- Other conveniences in all rooms include:
- Bathrooms with bidets
Similar properties

Phuong Nam Mountain View Hotel
Sa Pa
Phuong Nam Mountain View Hotel
Sa Pa
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
- Breakfast available
8.4 out of 10, Very Good, 104 reviews
8.4
Very Good
104 reviews
The price is P930
P930
P1,054 total
includes taxes & fees
Jul 7 - Jul 8

Sapa Garden Hotel
Sa Pa
Sapa Garden Hotel
Sa Pa
- Spa
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 146 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
146 reviews
The price is P1,747
P1,747
P1,981 total
includes taxes & fees
Jul 5 - Jul 6

Bac Ha Legend Home
Bac Ha
Bac Ha Legend Home
Bac Ha
- Breakfast included
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Housekeeping
The price is P1,758
P1,758
P1,993 total
includes taxes & fees
Jul 3 - Jul 4

Sapa King Hotel
Sa Pa
Sapa King Hotel
Sa Pa
- Breakfast included
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 8 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
8 reviews
The price is P1,773
P1,773
P2,003 total
includes taxes & fees
Jul 4 - Jul 5

Sapa Praha Hotel
Sa Pa
Sapa Praha Hotel
Sa Pa
- Spa
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 36 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
36 reviews
The price is P1,578
P1,578
P1,790 total
includes taxes & fees
Jul 19 - Jul 20

Sapana Mountain Retreat
Sa Pa
Sapana Mountain Retreat
Sa Pa
- Spa
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 14 reviews
10
Exceptional
14 reviews
The price is P1,899
P1,899
P2,154 total
includes taxes & fees
Jul 16 - Jul 17

JK Sapa Homestay & Swimming Pool
Sa Pa
JK Sapa Homestay & Swimming Pool
Sa Pa
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 18 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
18 reviews
The price is P976
P976
P1,107 total
includes taxes & fees
Jul 3 - Jul 4

Eden Boutique Hotel & Spa
Sa Pa
Eden Boutique Hotel & Spa
Sa Pa
- Spa
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 160 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
160 reviews
The price is P2,250
P2,250
P2,552 total
includes taxes & fees
Jul 13 - Jul 14

Aliana Boutique Sapa Hotel & Spa
Sa Pa
Aliana Boutique Sapa Hotel & Spa
Sa Pa
- Pool
- Spa
- Kids pool
- Parking included
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 376 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
376 reviews
The price is P4,553
P4,553
P5,164 total
includes taxes & fees
Jul 21 - Jul 22

Hôtel de la Coupole - MGallery
Sa Pa
Hôtel de la Coupole - MGallery
Sa Pa
- Pool
- Spa
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, 480 reviews
9.8
Exceptional
480 reviews
The price is P7,121
P7,121
P8,075 total
includes taxes & fees
Jul 23 - Jul 24
Property amenities
Internet
- Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
- In-room WiFi speed: 25+ Mbps
Parking and transportation
- Onsite parking options include a carport
Guest services
- Dry cleaning/laundry service
- Housekeeping (daily)
Accessibility
- No elevator
Room amenities
Bathroom
- Bidet
- Private bathroom
- Slippers
Policies
Check-in
Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime
Check-out
Check-out before noon
Special check-in instructions
There is no front desk at this property
The host will greet guests on arrival
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Access methods
Host will greet you
Pets
Pets not allowed
Children and extra beds
Children are welcome
Important information
You need to know
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property only accepts cash
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
We should mention
This property does not have elevators
Frequently asked questions
Is Ban Lien Homestay pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
What time is check-in at Ban Lien Homestay?
Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime.
What time is check-out at Ban Lien Homestay?
Check-out is at noon.
Where is Ban Lien Homestay located?
Situated in Bac Ha, this hostel is in the same region as Hoang Yen Chao Castle, Bac Ha Temple, and Bac Ha General Hospital.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Reviews
9.6