
Hotels near Atik Ali Pasa Mosque
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 15 - Oct 16Tomorrow
Oct 16 - Oct 17This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25 Our top choices for Atik Ali Pasa Mosque hotels




1. Zeyn Hotel Istanbul
Zeyn Hotel IstanbulSultanahmet, 0.4 km from Atik Ali Pasa Mosque
Vania
P6,643
P7,373 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




2. The Komana Binbirdirek
The Komana BinbirdirekSultanahmet, 0.3 km from Atik Ali Pasa Mosque
Colin
P12,214
P13,558 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




3. Carina Gold Hotel and Restaurant
Carina Gold Hotel and Restaurant0.1 km from Atik Ali Pasa Mosque
Marcelo
P7,351
P8,159 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




4. Imagine Istanbul - Sultanahmet
Imagine Istanbul - Sultanahmet0.4 km from Atik Ali Pasa Mosque
wenxuan
P4,785
P5,312 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




5. Fer Hotel
Fer Hotel0.3 km from Atik Ali Pasa Mosque
George
P8,569
P9,512 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 14 - Nov 15




6. Celine Hotel
Celine HotelSultanahmet, 0.4 km from Atik Ali Pasa Mosque
Jennifer
P8,255
P9,163 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 14 - Nov 15




7. Hotel Esve Istanbul
Hotel Esve IstanbulSultanahmet, 0.4 km from Atik Ali Pasa Mosque
Easter
P5,198
P5,770 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




8. AJWA Sultanahmet
AJWA Sultanahmet0.3 km from Atik Ali Pasa Mosque
Renata
P15,439
P17,137 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




9. The Ritus Hotel Istanbul Sultanahmet, Tapestry Collection by Hilton
The Ritus Hotel Istanbul Sultanahmet, Tapestry Collection by HiltonSultanahmet, 0.3 km from Atik Ali Pasa Mosque
Ruth E.
P13,318
P15,079 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




10. Hotel Arcadia Blue Istanbul
Hotel Arcadia Blue IstanbulSultanahmet, 0.3 km from Atik Ali Pasa Mosque
Dilcia
P7,178
P7,968 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




11. Muyan Suites - Special Class
Muyan Suites - Special ClassSultanahmet, 0.3 km from Atik Ali Pasa Mosque
Omhera
P3,414
P3,789 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




12. Hotel Ravi
Hotel RaviSultanahmet, 0.4 km from Atik Ali Pasa Mosque
James
P6,836
P7,588 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




13. Primero Hotel
Primero Hotel0.2 km from Atik Ali Pasa Mosque
Erica
P3,418
P3,794 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




14. Peyk Hotel Sultanahmet
Peyk Hotel SultanahmetSultanahmet, 0.2 km from Atik Ali Pasa Mosque
Boris
P6,521
P7,238 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




15. BDK HOTEL
BDK HOTELSultanahmet, 0.2 km from Atik Ali Pasa Mosque
Catherine
P3,190
P3,541 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 14 - Nov 15




16. BALPETEK HOTEL
BALPETEK HOTEL0.2 km from Atik Ali Pasa Mosque
Connor
P4,444
P4,932 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




17. Castle Franco Suites
Castle Franco Suites< 0.1 km from Atik Ali Pasa Mosque
Jessica
P9,970
P11,066 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




18. Blue Gilroy Hotel
Blue Gilroy HotelSultanahmet, 0.2 km from Atik Ali Pasa Mosque
Saskia
P3,763
P4,177 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




19. Sultanhan Hotel - Special Class
Sultanhan Hotel - Special ClassSultanahmet, 0.2 km from Atik Ali Pasa Mosque
Peter
P9,875
P10,961 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




20. Bentley Hotel Old City - Special Class
Bentley Hotel Old City - Special ClassSultanahmet, 0.2 km from Atik Ali Pasa Mosque
Salman
P8,493
P9,427 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Top Atik Ali Pasa Mosque Hotel Reviews
Peyk Hotel Sultanahmet
10/10 Excellent
"I stayed at Peyk Hotel for 5 days during my last trip and had a great experience. The hotel is in a convenient location, with many tourist attractions nearby. The staff are helpful and friendly, and the hotel is clean and well maintained. The breakfast was also good. I highly recommend Peyk Hotel and would definitely stay here again on my next trip!"
The Marmara Taksim
10/10 Excellent
"Great hotel in a great location , right on taksim square, friendly and polite staff , highly recommended"
Sultanhan Hotel - Special Class
8/10 Good
"Super clean Very friendly and helpful staff Amazing location (Few minutes walk to both Hagia Sofia and the Blue Mosque). Only minor thing is it looks older in reality than how it looks in the photos. If you are looking for convenience and cleanness, book it with a heart beat."
Seven Hills Palace & Spa
10/10 Excellent
"The complete staff is amazing especially Brad and the guy who carried the luggage, the cleaning lady every body in the hotel took the extra mile to make my stay perfect, thank you guys you make my life easier"
Four Doors Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Staff was really helpful property was nice neat and clean"
Hotel Arcadia Blue Istanbul
10/10 Excellent
"I cannot see myself going back to Istanbul and not staying back at this hotel. The location was perfect, just walking distance to the Blue Mosque. The breakfast was very good and it has plenty of choices. Rooms were clean and overall the hotel was well maintained. The staff was outstanding. Specially Batuhan and Cineyt (forgive me if I misspelled your name). They were very helpful arranging tours. Highly recommend this hotel."
Emerald Mansion Hotel – Special Class
10/10 Excellent
"Rooms are snug Location great for seeing major attractions Only negative is the lighting and lack of a full length mirror...kind of helpful to have for getting dressed Shout out to Moufassa the doorman who brought us tea after a long day"
Recital Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"The staff is incredibly supportive and helpful, from the owner to the manager, front desk & bell persons. Specially Fatmeh at the reception desk 🙏"
Four - G Hotel Premium
8/10 Good
"Clean room. Room 622 was very good. Quite since it didn’t face the street. Breakfast was good. The lady who was working today was very nice. Front desk people were nice. Location was superb going to different attractions. Overall I liked my stay here."
Other attractions near Atik Ali Pasa Mosque
Photo by gezginseyit
Column of Constantine
8.6/10 (78 reviews)
You can find out about the history of Istanbul with a stop at Column of Constantine. Visit the area's notable monuments or amble around its seaside.

Nuru Osmaniye Mosque
Nuru Osmaniye Mosque is just one of the places to see in Istanbul, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Stroll along the area's seaside or experience its fascinating museums.

Grand Bazaar
8.8/10 (29,955 reviews)
Visit one of the biggest and oldest covered markets in the world, a real taste (and smell and sound!) of the diversity that Turkey has to offer.
Cemberlitas Bath
8.6/10 (88 reviews)
Find out about the history of Istanbul with a stop at Cemberlitas Bath. Experience the area's acclaimed art scene and fascinating museums.
Theodosius Cistern
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at Theodosius Cistern in Istanbul. Discover the area's fascinating museums and stunning cathedral.
Corkulu Ali Pasa Medresesi
You can learn about the history of Istanbul with a visit to Corkulu Ali Pasa Medresesi. Visit the area's notable monuments or amble around its seaside.
Bab-i Ali Kapisi
You can learn about the history of Istanbul when you stop by Bab-i Ali Kapisi. Stroll along the seaside or visit the shops in the area.
Gedikpasa Bath
8.8/10 (3 reviews)
Find out about the history of Istanbul when you spend time at Gedikpasa Bath. Discover the area's fascinating museums and shops.