
Hotels near Altona Coastal Park Conservation Reserve
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Altona Coastal Park Conservation Reserve hotels

1. Quest Williamstown North
Quest Williamstown North1.6 km from Altona Coastal Park Conservation Reserve
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (524 reviews)
The price is P8,903
P9,794 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

2. Guiding Star Hotel
Guiding Star Hotel4.8 km from Altona Coastal Park Conservation Reserve
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (244 reviews)
The price is P5,131
P5,644 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

3. Nesuto Docklands Apartment Hotel
Nesuto Docklands Apartment HotelDocklands, 9.1 km from Altona Coastal Park Conservation Reserve
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (656 reviews)
The price is P6,785
P7,463 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

4. Captain's Retreat Apartments and Cottages
Captain's Retreat Apartments and Cottages4 km from Altona Coastal Park Conservation Reserve
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (308 reviews)
The price is P7,919
P10,064 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

5. 1 Hotel Melbourne
1 Hotel MelbourneYarra Riverfront, 9.2 km from Altona Coastal Park Conservation Reserve
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (291 reviews)
The price is P14,356
P15,791 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

6. Quest Maribyrnong
Quest Maribyrnong9.8 km from Altona Coastal Park Conservation Reserve
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (375 reviews)
The price is P5,180
P5,698 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

7. Melbourne Marriott Hotel Docklands
Melbourne Marriott Hotel DocklandsDocklands, 8.9 km from Altona Coastal Park Conservation Reserve
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (415 reviews)
The price is P10,257
P11,283 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

8. Great Southern Hotel Melbourne
Great Southern Hotel MelbourneMelbourne Central Business District, 9.8 km from Altona Coastal Park Conservation Reserve
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (2,492 reviews)
The price is P3,856
P4,241 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

9. Vibe Hotel Melbourne Docklands
Vibe Hotel Melbourne DocklandsDocklands, 8.8 km from Altona Coastal Park Conservation Reserve
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is P7,711
P8,482 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

10. Novotel Melbourne South Wharf
Novotel Melbourne South Wharf9.2 km from Altona Coastal Park Conservation Reserve
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is P7,287
P8,015 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

11. Punthill Sunshine
Punthill Sunshine7.9 km from Altona Coastal Park Conservation Reserve
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (57 reviews)
The price is P7,139
P7,853 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14

12. St Joseph's by the sea
St Joseph's by the sea3.9 km from Altona Coastal Park Conservation Reserve
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (14 reviews)
The price is P6,112
P7,269 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6

13. Liberty One
Liberty One8.1 km from Altona Coastal Park Conservation Reserve
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (364 reviews)
The price is P5,742
P6,316 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 26 - Nov 27

14. Melbourne City Apartment Hotel
Melbourne City Apartment Hotel9.8 km from Altona Coastal Park Conservation Reserve
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (384 reviews)
The price is P8,717
P9,589 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

15. Club Laverton Motel
Club Laverton Motel8.3 km from Altona Coastal Park Conservation Reserve
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (464 reviews)
The price is P7,137
P7,851 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

16. Quest NewQuay
Quest NewQuayDocklands, 9 km from Altona Coastal Park Conservation Reserve
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (942 reviews)
The price is P6,944
P7,638 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

17. Pan Pacific Melbourne
Pan Pacific Melbourne9.2 km from Altona Coastal Park Conservation Reserve
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is P11,680
P12,847 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

18. Middle Park Hotel
Middle Park Hotel9.6 km from Altona Coastal Park Conservation Reserve
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (939 reviews)
The price is P4,940
P5,434 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

19. Discovery Parks - Melbourne
Discovery Parks - Melbourne8.6 km from Altona Coastal Park Conservation Reserve
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,002 reviews)
The price is P6,362
P6,362 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

20. Grand Hotel Melbourne
Grand Hotel MelbourneYarra Riverfront, 9.7 km from Altona Coastal Park Conservation Reserve
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is P8,452
P9,297 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Altona Coastal Park Conservation Reserve
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Quest Williamstown North | 8.8 Excellent 524 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Guiding Star Hotel | 9.2 Wonderful 244 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Nesuto Docklands Apartment Hotel | 9.2 Wonderful 656 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Captain's Retreat Apartments and Cottages | 9.6 Exceptional 308 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() 1 Hotel Melbourne | 9.8 Exceptional 291 reviews | View |
Top Altona Coastal Park Conservation Reserve Hotel Reviews

Travelodge Hotel Melbourne Docklands
8/10 Good







































































