
Hotels near Wyndham Grand Athens
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 25 - Oct 26Tomorrow
Oct 26 - Oct 27Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1In two weeks
Nov 6 - Nov 8 Our top choices for Wyndham Grand Athens hotels




1. Estia Boutique Apartments
Estia Boutique Apartments0.5 km from Wyndham Grand Athens
John
P6,646
P7,709 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




2. City Circus Athens - Hostel
City Circus Athens - HostelPsirri, 0.6 km from Wyndham Grand Athens
Jacqueline
P4,132
P4,704 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




3. Orchard
Orchard0.1 km from Wyndham Grand Athens
Luis
P4,683
P6,488 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




4. Vision Lavraga
Vision LavragaAthens City Centre, 0.5 km from Wyndham Grand Athens
Roman
P4,507
P5,166 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




5. Corto Maltese
Corto Maltese0.5 km from Wyndham Grand Athens
Iva
P4,333
P6,152 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




6. YellowSquare Athens
YellowSquare AthensAthens City Centre, 0.6 km from Wyndham Grand Athens
Kendyl
P3,248
P3,698 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




7. Okupa
OkupaAthens City Centre, 0.6 km from Wyndham Grand Athens
Daniel
P5,851
P6,768 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 25 - Nov 26




8. Baloo Hostel
Baloo Hostel0.4 km from Wyndham Grand Athens
Nikolas
P2,932
P3,338 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




9. NLH KERAMEIKOS - Neighborhood Lifestyle Hotels
NLH KERAMEIKOS - Neighborhood Lifestyle HotelsAthens City Centre, 0.5 km from Wyndham Grand Athens
Evelyn
P3,896
P4,471 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25




10. Luwian Athens Boutique Hotel
Luwian Athens Boutique HotelOmonoia, 0.5 km from Wyndham Grand Athens
Mario
P7,963
P9,279 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 25 - Nov 26




11. Elevate Athens
Elevate Athens0.2 km from Wyndham Grand Athens
Stacey
P4,914
P5,630 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19




12. ATHENA Pallas
ATHENA PallasAthens City Centre, 0.6 km from Wyndham Grand Athens
Andy
P13,686
P15,795 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




13. ELA FIVE RESIDENCES
ELA FIVE RESIDENCESAthens City Centre, 0.5 km from Wyndham Grand Athens
MYLA
P4,224
P4,845 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




14. Athens Mosaico Suites and Apartments
Athens Mosaico Suites and Apartments0.3 km from Wyndham Grand Athens
Matthew
P5,855
P6,702 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




15. Athens Psiri Hotel
Athens Psiri HotelAthens City Centre, 0.6 km from Wyndham Grand Athens
Ed
P3,674
P4,219 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18




16. Soho Athinas 60
Soho Athinas 60Athens City Centre, 0.6 km from Wyndham Grand Athens
Ivy Raisa
P3,550
P4,077 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




17. Athens Tiare by Mage Hotels
Athens Tiare by Mage HotelsOmonoia, 0.5 km from Wyndham Grand Athens
Mark
P6,359
P7,453 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




18. Alva Athens Hotel
Alva Athens HotelAthens City Centre, 0.4 km from Wyndham Grand Athens
David
P4,403
P5,120 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 19 - Nov 20




19. Royalty Suites Psyrri
Royalty Suites PsyrriAthens City Centre, 0.6 km from Wyndham Grand Athens
Joshua
P7,027
P8,036 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




20. Athenaeum Eridanus Luxury Hotel
Athenaeum Eridanus Luxury Hotel0.6 km from Wyndham Grand Athens
Sela
P6,956
P8,133 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18
Top Wyndham Grand Athens Hotel Reviews
Astor Hotel Athens
10/10 Excellent
"Great location, very good breakfast, fantastic view from the balcony"
Athens Tower
10/10 Excellent
"très bien localisé"
ERMASS Athens
8/10 Good
"We stayed only one night but enjoyed our quiet room. Neighbourhood was full of restaurants and busy. So it is a good very well maintained hotel."
Eternity Athens
10/10 Excellent
"Everything was great! Staff was so friendly"
The Stanley
10/10 Excellent
"Breakfast was included and was wonderful."
Titania Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Very clean modern friendly staff"
Dunlin Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Staff were very helpful. More hooks in the room to hang wet towels, etc would be good. Good location"
Zeus Wyndham Grand Athens
8/10 Good
"Large well appointed rooms, good transport links to central Athens (metro entrance is minutes from the hotel and 2 stops to Syntagma Square. Area around the property does not feel particularly safe after dark."
The Pinnacle Athens
8/10 Good
"Good hotel with room on the small side. Walkable neighborhood with many good cafes. Considerable construction activity adjacent to the hotel."
Other attractions near Wyndham Grand Athens
Municipal Art Gallery
You can browse the exhibits at Municipal Art Gallery, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to Athens. Make time to visit the area's temples, or simply enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
National Theatre of Greece
8.0/10 (6 reviews)
Enjoy a performance at National Theatre of Greece, a theater with a story to tell in Athens. Discover the area's top-notch restaurants and its acclaimed art scene.
Paxinou-Minotis Museum
You can browse the exhibits at Paxinou-Minotis Museum, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to Athens. Make time to visit the area's shops, or simply enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Andreas Melas & Helena Papadopoulos Gallery
You can browse the exhibits at Andreas Melas & Helena Papadopoulos Gallery, a museum with a storied past, during your trip to Athens. Make time to visit the area's temples, or simply enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
SMUT Athens
After visiting SMUT Athens, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Athens. Make time to visit the area's shops, or simply enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
ROMANTSO
Enjoy an outing to ROMANTSO during your stay in Athens. Discover the area's shops, or seek out its local tours.
Institute of Hellenic Mills
You can browse the exhibits at Institute of Hellenic Mills, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to Athens. Make time to visit the area's temples, or simply enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Stavros Niarchos Foundation Cultural Center
Enjoy an outing to Stavros Niarchos Foundation Cultural Center during your stay in Athens. Discover the area's top-notch restaurants and its fascinating museums.