Entire apartment
Suite 1241 by Wonderful Italy
Photo gallery for Suite 1241 by Wonderful Italy





Close to Piazzale Roma and Rialto Bridge, Suite 1241 by Wonderful Italy has plenty to offer. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
Popular amenities
Add dates for prices
About this property
Suite 1241 by Wonderful Italy
- Apartment near Grand Canal
- Close to Piazzale Roma and Rialto Bridge, Suite 1241 by Wonderful Italy has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
Similar properties

Palazzo Dei Guardiani
Dorsoduro
Palazzo Dei Guardiani
Dorsoduro
- Kitchen
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Outdoor Space
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, 274 reviews
9.8
Exceptional
274 reviews
The price is P10,044
P10,044
P11,619 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

Riva Palace Apartments by Wonderful Italy
Venice City Center
Riva Palace Apartments by Wonderful Italy
Venice City Center
- Kitchen
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Microwave
7.8 out of 10, Good, 57 reviews
7.8
Good
57 reviews
The price is P21,508
P21,508
P30,772 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

Da Bruno Homes
Castello
Da Bruno Homes
Castello
- Kitchen
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Breakfast available
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 338 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
338 reviews
The price is P15,160
P15,160
P17,247 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18

Luxury S A San Marco Palace 3mins From San Marco
Castello
Luxury S A San Marco Palace 3mins From San Marco
Castello
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 4 reviews
8.6
Excellent
4 reviews

Ca' Alberto Apartments 2
Castello
Ca' Alberto Apartments 2
Castello
- Kitchen
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Microwave
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 5 reviews
8.4
Very good
5 reviews

Rialto Canal View With Terrace and Balcony by Wonderful Italy
Dorsoduro
Rialto Canal View With Terrace and Balcony by Wonderful Italy
Dorsoduro
- Kitchen
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Outdoor Space
7.0 out of 10, Good, 36 reviews
7.0
Good
36 reviews
The price is P7,290
P7,290
P16,414 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

SAN VIO PALACE LUXURY APARTMENTS
Dorsoduro
SAN VIO PALACE LUXURY APARTMENTS
Dorsoduro
- Kitchen
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 107 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
107 reviews
The price is P15,704
P15,704
P17,843 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

San Marco Boutique by Wonderful Italy
Venice City Center
San Marco Boutique by Wonderful Italy
Venice City Center
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 78 reviews
8.4
Very good
78 reviews
The price is P7,906
P7,906
P16,109 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

Venice Dream House Tosca
Cannaregio
Venice Dream House Tosca
Cannaregio
- Kitchen
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 2 reviews
10
Exceptional
2 reviews
The price is P13,120
P13,120
P15,002 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

Rialto Bridge Venetian Style
Venice City Center
Rialto Bridge Venetian Style
Venice City Center
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Free WiFi
- Microwave
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, 10 reviews
9.8
Exceptional
10 reviews
About the neighborhood
Dorsoduro, a neighborhood in Venice, is home to this apartment. Rialto Bridge and Doge's Palace are notable landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Lido of Venice Beaches and Marina di Venezia. Maritime Station and Zattere are also worth visiting. Visit our Venice travel guide
View more Apartments in Venice
Venice, VE
What's nearby
Grand Canal2 min walk - 0.2 km
Ca' Rezzonico2 min walk - 0.2 km
Gallerie dell'Accademia3 min walk - 0.3 km
Academy Bridge5 min walk - 0.4 km
Peggy Guggenheim Museum6 min walk - 0.6 km
Getting around
- Venice Santa Lucia Station19 min walk
Restaurants
- Osteria Al Squero4 min walk
- Bar alla Toletta2 min walk
- Panini E Vini Da Babbo3 min walk
- Osteria Ai Pugni2 min walk
- Osteria Enoteca Ai Artisti1 min walk
Frequently asked questions
Is Suite 1241 by Wonderful Italy pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
What time is check-in at Suite 1241 by Wonderful Italy?
Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight.
What time is check-out at Suite 1241 by Wonderful Italy?
Check-out is at 10:00 AM.
Where is Suite 1241 by Wonderful Italy located?
Located in Dorsoduro, this apartment building is within a 15-minute walk of Grand Canal and Piazzale Roma. St. Mark's Square and Rialto Bridge are also within 1 mi (2 km). Venezia Tronchetto Station is 27 minutes by foot and Venice Santa Lucia Station is 19 minutes.
Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?
Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.