
Hotels near Tour Montparnasse
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 25 - Oct 26Tomorrow
Oct 26 - Oct 27Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1In two weeks
Nov 6 - Nov 8 Our top choices for Tour Montparnasse hotels




1. Drawing House
Drawing House0.6 km from Tour Montparnasse
Marianna
P8,499
P10,553 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




2. Victoria Palace Hotel Paris
Victoria Palace Hotel Paris0.4 km from Tour Montparnasse
Sahand
P12,780
P15,261 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




3. Yuna Saint-Germain-des-Prés - Serviced Apartments
Yuna Saint-Germain-des-Prés - Serviced Apartments0.8 km from Tour Montparnasse
Rupinder
P22,668
P24,935 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




4. Hôtel Mistral
Hôtel MistralMontparnasse, 0.6 km from Tour Montparnasse
Riva
P6,610
P8,059 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




5. Vic Eiffel
Vic Eiffel0.9 km from Tour Montparnasse
john
P12,030
P14,076 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




6. Hôtel Les Artistes
Hôtel Les ArtistesMontparnasse, < 0.1 km from Tour Montparnasse
Zhili
P5,959
P7,758 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




7. Hôtel des Grands Voyageurs
Hôtel des Grands Voyageurs0.6 km from Tour Montparnasse
Mohammad
P11,856
P14,246 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




8. Villa M
Villa M0.7 km from Tour Montparnasse
Cornelia
P10,644
P12,912 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




9. Hotel Le Six
Hotel Le Six0.5 km from Tour Montparnasse
Jennifer
P11,425
P13,771 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




10. Niepce Paris Hotel, Curio Collection by Hilton
Niepce Paris Hotel, Curio Collection by Hilton0.9 km from Tour Montparnasse
Zahid Aziz
P10,462
P12,713 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




11. Sax Paris, LXR Hotels & Resorts
Sax Paris, LXR Hotels & Resorts0.8 km from Tour Montparnasse
CLAUDIO
P36,334
P41,635 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




12. Hotel Léopold - Orso Hotel
Hotel Léopold - Orso HotelMontparnasse, 0.7 km from Tour Montparnasse
Richard
P7,869
P9,860 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




13. Graphik Montparnasse
Graphik Montparnasse0.8 km from Tour Montparnasse
Mingmar
P6,505
P7,944 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




14. Hotel Aiglon
Hotel AiglonMontparnasse, 0.7 km from Tour Montparnasse
Yixuan
P10,492
P12,745 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




15. Pullman Paris Montparnasse Hotel
Pullman Paris Montparnasse Hotel0.4 km from Tour Montparnasse
NUBREET
P12,241
P14,669 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




16. Hôtel Le Saint-Grégoire
Hôtel Le Saint-Grégoire0.6 km from Tour Montparnasse
Karen
P15,097
P17,811 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




17. Apostrophe Hotel
Apostrophe Hotel0.7 km from Tour Montparnasse
Anna
P7,844
P9,417 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




18. Hotel & Spa La Belle Juliette
Hotel & Spa La Belle Juliette0.6 km from Tour Montparnasse
Cheryl
P14,573
P17,234 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




19. Hôtel Vacances Bleues Villa Modigliani
Hôtel Vacances Bleues Villa ModiglianiMontparnasse, 0.4 km from Tour Montparnasse
Fadi
P8,335
P10,373 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




20. Maison Gaité
Maison GaitéMontparnasse, 0.3 km from Tour Montparnasse
Briana
P8,189
P9,795 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11
Top Tour Montparnasse Hotel Reviews
Hotel Aiglon
10/10 Excellent
"Great stay"
Drawing House
10/10 Excellent
"Really enjoyed the stay at Drawing House. Nice hotel, good breakfast, good fitness center and pool and a convenient location. Would definitely stay again"
Novotel Paris Les Halles
8/10 Good
"No limpiaban bien el cuarto ni la basura sacaban"
ibis Paris Tour Eiffel Cambronne 15ème
10/10 Excellent
"Cerca de torre eiffel, bonito hotel pero como todos los hoteles DEMASIADA PEQUEÑA LAS HABITACIONES Y LOS BAÑOS"
L'Hôtel Royal Saint Germain
8/10 Good
"Excellent location and it has everything you will need. Bed was comfortable."
Hotel La Maison Montparnasse
10/10 Excellent
"👍"
Novotel Paris Centre Gare Montparnasse
8/10 Good
"Initial sign in and the room that was assigned was small and not acceptable to me. I complained about my room being so small and the baseboards were falling off. The shower was dark and dingy. I had no room to put my clothes away. The staff came and checked and immediately gave me a renovated room with modern fixtures and shower and a larger room with large enough closets. After that change I was a very happy camper. I liked the opportunity for the breakfast lunch and dinner. But not to my expectation for this hotel. I had to make my own eggs, the pancakes were cold along with their muffins. I had to use the warmer oven which did not work for me. The coffee machine had run out of cote lite and I had to drink warm milk instead. But thankfully the area was near Montparnasse which I used the Bullangerie for breakfast and the Atlantic cafe for dinner and another Italian restaurant around the corner. The location was great for going to Metro and the Trains. The breakfast fo $21 Eros was not with it."
Hôtel de France Invalides
8/10 Good
"I felt like my bathroom smelled like urine when I got there although the room and bathroom both appeared clean other than stains on the carpet. The second day I didn’t smell it. Also the bed was very comfortable. And I didn’t realize until later but they have a water refill station in the lobby which is nice. The elevator is very small but fit me, my backpack and my roller bag. The shower was so small that I had to open the glass doors and stick my head out to shave my legs. It did the job. The bed was nice."
Villa Montparnasse
10/10 Excellent
"Villa Montparnasse was a wonderful stay in a great 14th Arondissement Parisian neighborhood. You are a short block from pedestrian-only Rue Daguerre where all the neighbours (and you!) can pick up baguettes, wine, cheese and flowers, enjoy a meal or drink in one of many restaurants or cafes. Locals shop their butcher, seafood merchant, fruit & vegetable seller. Every shop or eatery is small, specialized and beautifully laid out. An award-winning bakery: Boulanger Pâtissier Maison Thevenin is on Rue Daguerre. It was my go-to for cappuccino and pain au chocolate! And right at the end of Rue Daguerre is a subway stop with two lines. (Only 10 minutes from the hotel) . You can get almost anywhere in Paris from that subway stop in about 20 minutes! I chose a superior level room at Villa Montparnasse for its spacious bedroom and bathroom. A true luxury was the large bathtub with sloped back! Yes there was a chip or two in the porcelain, but spotlessly clean. There were French balconies in both the bedroom and bathroom. I looked out over a courtyard of buildings which was pretty and quiet. The carpet in my particular room needed replacing but I loved the traditional décor, so I hope they won't alter anything else in the room! Villa Montparnasse has a dated but quaint lobby with a whimsical jungle theme. A welcome upgrade was the beautiful curved glass entryway. It opens as you approach. Staff was top notch, always friendly & available to assist. Highly recommended!!"
Other attractions near Tour Montparnasse
Redlight
Redlight is just one of the places to see in Paris, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Check out the charming cafes or top-notch restaurants in this romantic area.
Tout Le Monde en Parle
After visiting Tout Le Monde en Parle, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Paris. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.
Piscine Armand Massard
Have a fun-filled day with the family at Piscine Armand Massard as part of your trip to Paris. Experience the acclaimed theater scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Le Grand Point-Virgule
You can make plans for a show at Le Grand Point-Virgule on your trip to Paris. Discover the acclaimed art scene in this vibrant area, or seek out the local tours.
Theatre Guichet Montparnasse
You can get tickets for a performance at Theatre Guichet Montparnasse during your stay in Paris. Visit the notable monuments and stunning cathedral in this vibrant area.
Théâtre Edgar
You can enjoy a show at Théâtre Edgar during your stay in Paris. Make time for the shops and local tours in this walkable area.
Rue de la Gaite
8.6/10 (7 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Paris with a stop at Rue de la Gaite. While in this walkable area, you can savor the top-notch restaurants.
Théâtre Rive Gauche
You can enjoy a show at Théâtre Rive Gauche on your trip to Paris. Make time for the shops and local tours in this romantic area.