
Hotels near Tour Montparnasse
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 18 - Oct 19Tomorrow
Oct 19 - Oct 20Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25In two weeks
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Tour Montparnasse hotels




1. Drawing House
Drawing House0.6 km from Tour Montparnasse
Dika
P8,443
P10,484 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




2. Hôtel Mistral
Hôtel MistralMontparnasse, 0.6 km from Tour Montparnasse
Roshan
P5,973
P7,353 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




3. Victoria Palace Hotel Paris
Victoria Palace Hotel Paris0.4 km from Tour Montparnasse
Sahand
P13,603
P16,160 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




4. Yuna Saint-Germain-des-Prés - Serviced Apartments
Yuna Saint-Germain-des-Prés - Serviced Apartments0.8 km from Tour Montparnasse
Min
P35,454
P39,000 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




5. Hôtel Les Artistes
Hôtel Les ArtistesMontparnasse, < 0.1 km from Tour Montparnasse
Zhili
P8,172
P10,185 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




6. Hôtel des Grands Voyageurs
Hôtel des Grands Voyageurs0.6 km from Tour Montparnasse
Mohammad
P11,779
P14,153 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




7. Hôtel Saint-Louis - Jardin du Luxembourg
Hôtel Saint-Louis - Jardin du Luxembourg0.9 km from Tour Montparnasse
Valerie
P12,805
P14,868 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




8. Hotel Le Six
Hotel Le Six0.5 km from Tour Montparnasse
Jennifer
P12,393
P14,828 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




9. Sax Paris, LXR Hotels & Resorts
Sax Paris, LXR Hotels & Resorts0.8 km from Tour Montparnasse
CLAUDIO
P36,098
P41,364 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




10. Hotel Léopold - Orso Hotel
Hotel Léopold - Orso HotelMontparnasse, 0.7 km from Tour Montparnasse
Richard
P7,818
P9,796 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




11. Graphik Montparnasse
Graphik Montparnasse0.8 km from Tour Montparnasse
Marilyn
P6,463
P7,892 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




12. Niepce Paris Hotel, Curio Collection by Hilton
Niepce Paris Hotel, Curio Collection by Hilton0.9 km from Tour Montparnasse
Zahid Aziz
P10,939
P13,229 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




13. Hôtel Bonsoir Madame
Hôtel Bonsoir MadameOdéon, 0.9 km from Tour Montparnasse
Jamie
P18,853
P21,935 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19




14. Villa M
Villa M0.7 km from Tour Montparnasse
Cornelia
P10,575
P12,828 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




15. Hotel & Spa La Belle Juliette
Hotel & Spa La Belle Juliette0.6 km from Tour Montparnasse
Cheryl
P16,665
P19,528 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




16. Hôtel Le Saint-Grégoire
Hôtel Le Saint-Grégoire0.6 km from Tour Montparnasse
Karen
P17,894
P20,880 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




17. Hotel Aiglon
Hotel AiglonMontparnasse, 0.7 km from Tour Montparnasse
Omar
P15,636
P18,396 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




18. Pullman Paris Montparnasse Hotel
Pullman Paris Montparnasse Hotel0.4 km from Tour Montparnasse
matthew
P12,161
P14,574 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




19. Hôtel des Académies et des Arts
Hôtel des Académies et des Arts0.6 km from Tour Montparnasse
Annie An-Yi
P10,553
P12,804 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




20. Apostrophe Hotel
Apostrophe Hotel0.7 km from Tour Montparnasse
Anna
P7,195
P8,697 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Top Tour Montparnasse Hotel Reviews
Hotel Aiglon
10/10 Excellent
"Hotel Aiglon is conveniently located in the 14th arrondissement of Paris. The room was very comfortable and common areas were spotless."
Mercure Paris Centre Gare Montparnasse
10/10 Excellent
"The location of this hotel in the montparnasse area of Paris is excellent. Everything we needed is within short walking distance, for example, restaurants, supermarket, laundromat, and Metro stations. The staff was helpful too. We'll stay here again next time we're in Paris."
Victoria Palace Hotel Paris
8/10 Good
"Everything is new and the location is perfect. Lots of cafes and restaurants nearby. It is a good idea to arrive early in the morning for breakfast. The room is tight in a Parisian way."
ibis Paris Tour Eiffel Cambronne 15ème
8/10 Good
"This room was the size of a shoe box, the bathroom is very small if your tall like me 6’4 your knees hit the wall when sitting in the bathroom and we had no fridge… the best part was really the view we could see the tower straight from our room"
French Theory
10/10 Excellent
"This place was great. Staff is amazing, very friendly, helpful, and polite. Area felt very safe. Would definitely recommend staying here."
Hotel La Maison Montparnasse
10/10 Excellent
"👍"
Hôtel des Grands Voyageurs
10/10 Excellent
"Great location, amazing staffs highly recommend..."
Novotel Paris Centre Gare Montparnasse
8/10 Good
"Initial sign in and the room that was assigned was small and not acceptable to me. I complained about my room being so small and the baseboards were falling off. The shower was dark and dingy. I had no room to put my clothes away. The staff came and checked and immediately gave me a renovated room with modern fixtures and shower and a larger room with large enough closets. After that change I was a very happy camper. I liked the opportunity for the breakfast lunch and dinner. But not to my expectation for this hotel. I had to make my own eggs, the pancakes were cold along with their muffins. I had to use the warmer oven which did not work for me. The coffee machine had run out of cote lite and I had to drink warm milk instead. But thankfully the area was near Montparnasse which I used the Bullangerie for breakfast and the Atlantic cafe for dinner and another Italian restaurant around the corner. The location was great for going to Metro and the Trains. The breakfast fo $21 Eros was not with it."
Le Lampika Hôtel
10/10 Excellent
"Great location. lots of dining and food to purchase."
Other attractions near Tour Montparnasse
Redlight
Redlight is just one of the places to see in Paris, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Check out the charming cafes or top-notch restaurants in this romantic area.
Tout Le Monde en Parle
After visiting Tout Le Monde en Parle, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Paris. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.
Piscine Armand Massard
Have a fun-filled day with the family at Piscine Armand Massard as part of your trip to Paris. Experience the acclaimed theater scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Le Grand Point-Virgule
You can make plans for a show at Le Grand Point-Virgule on your trip to Paris. Discover the acclaimed art scene in this vibrant area, or seek out the local tours.
Theatre Guichet Montparnasse
You can get tickets for a performance at Theatre Guichet Montparnasse during your stay in Paris. Visit the notable monuments and stunning cathedral in this vibrant area.
Théâtre Edgar
You can enjoy a show at Théâtre Edgar during your stay in Paris. Make time for the shops and local tours in this walkable area.
Rue de la Gaite
8.6/10 (7 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Paris with a stop at Rue de la Gaite. While in this walkable area, you can savor the top-notch restaurants.
Théâtre Rive Gauche
You can enjoy a show at Théâtre Rive Gauche on your trip to Paris. Make time for the shops and local tours in this romantic area.