Entire apartment

Residence Mimosa PT 2 by Wonderful Italy

Photo gallery for Residence Mimosa PT 2 by Wonderful Italy

2 bedrooms - Residence Mimosa PT 2 by Wonderful Italy (Toscolano Maderno)
A modern kitchen with a dining area, featuring a stone accent wall, a large window with curtains, and contemporary appliances. - Residence Mimosa PT 2 by Wonderful Italy (Toscolano Maderno)
2 bedrooms - Residence Mimosa PT 2 by Wonderful Italy (Toscolano Maderno)
A dining area with a stone wall, a TV, and a bookshelf. - Residence Mimosa PT 2 by Wonderful Italy (Toscolano Maderno)
A modern kitchen with a gas stove, a dining area with a table and chairs, and a living room with a sofa and a TV. - Residence Mimosa PT 2 by Wonderful Italy (Toscolano Maderno)
Residence Mimosa PT 2 by Wonderful Italy provides everything you need. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.

Entire apartment

2 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 565 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Parking included

Add dates for prices

About this property

Residence Mimosa PT 2 by Wonderful Italy

  • Property highlights
  • Residence Mimosa PT 2 by Wonderful Italy provides everything you need. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
  • Other perks at this apartment include:
  • Free self parking

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Communal pool

Internet

  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Free self parking on site
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking available
  • Onsite parking options include a garage

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms

Bathroom

  • 1 private bathroom

Pets

  • Service animals only (pets not allowed)

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • No elevator
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • 4 units

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3:30 PM; Check-in end time: 12:00 AM
Minimum check-in age: 25

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

Guests must contact the property for check-in information
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed (service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees)

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Property payment types

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • A tax is imposed by the city and collected at the property. This tax is adjusted seasonally and might not apply year round. Other exemptions or reductions might apply. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 November - 29 February, EUR 0.00 per person, per night. This tax does not apply to children under 14 years of age.
  • A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 March - 31 October, EUR 1.00 per person, per night. This tax does not apply to children under 14 years of age.

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
Property Registration Number IT017187B4GFSYCVPK, 017187-CIM-00281

We should mention

This property does not have elevators
All guests, including children, must be present at check-in and show their government-issued photo ID card or passport
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 5000, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation
A mandatory cleaning fee is included in this property's rental rate

About the neighborhood

Toscolano Maderno is home to this apartment. Scaliger Castle is a notable landmark and some of the area's popular attractions include Canevaworld - Aqua Paradise and Movieland. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Gym Garda Fitness & Pilates or Claudio Lana Professional Surf Center. Visit our Toscolano Maderno travel guide
View more Apartments in Toscolano Maderno
Map
Toscolano Maderno, BS

What's nearby

  • Toscolano Maderno Botanical Garden
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • beach near Viale Ugo Foscolo
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Panetteria Perolini
    13 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Church of Sant'Andrea
    14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Nonii Arrii Roman Villa
    19 min walk - 1.6 km

Getting around

  • Lonato Station
    35 min drive
  • Gabriele D'Annuzio Airport (VBS)
    49 min drive

Restaurants

  • Bar Gunny
    15 min walk
  • Piroka Bar
    10 min walk
  • Caffè Ponte Vecchio
    9 min walk
  • Ristorante La Foce
    10 min walk
  • Rustichel
    3 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Residence Mimosa PT 2 by Wonderful Italy pet-friendly?

No, only service animals are welcome at the property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Residence Mimosa PT 2 by Wonderful Italy?

Check-in start time: 3:30 PM; Check-in end time: 12:00 AM.

What time is check-out at Residence Mimosa PT 2 by Wonderful Italy?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Residence Mimosa PT 2 by Wonderful Italy located?

Situated in Toscolano Maderno, this apartment building is within 1 mi (2 km) of Panetteria Perolini and Nonii Arrii Roman Villa. Vittoriale degli Italiani and Giardino Botanico Fondazione Andre Heller are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Residence Mimosa PT 2 by Wonderful Italy Reviews