
The Borough Hotels near Stonington
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for The Borough hotels

1. Hilton Mystic
Hilton Mystic5.8 km from The Borough
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,234 reviews)
The price is P9,180
P10,557 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

2. Hyatt Place Mystic
Hyatt Place Mystic6.1 km from The Borough
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,165 reviews)
The price is P7,719
P8,877 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

3. The Taber Inne & Suites
The Taber Inne & Suites4.6 km from The Borough
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
The price is P9,068
P10,429 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

4. Hampton Inn & Suites Mystic
Hampton Inn & Suites Mystic6.5 km from The Borough
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,004 reviews)
The price is P10,082
P11,595 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

5. Spark by Hilton Mystic Groton
Spark by Hilton Mystic Groton6.6 km from The Borough
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,961 reviews)
The price is P6,639
P7,634 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

6. Best Western Mystic Hotel
Best Western Mystic Hotel6.4 km from The Borough
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (781 reviews)
The price is P7,448
P8,565 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

7. La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Stonington-Mystic Area
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Stonington-Mystic Area8.2 km from The Borough
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,006 reviews)
The price is P8,698
P10,003 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

8. The Whaler's Inn
The Whaler's Inn5.8 km from The Borough
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (925 reviews)
The price is P17,753
P20,416 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6

9. Pleasant View Inn
Pleasant View Inn7.3 km from The Borough
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,009 reviews)
The price is P10,236
P14,651 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

10. The Hotel Maria
The Hotel Maria7.8 km from The Borough
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (231 reviews)
The price is P11,610
P14,107 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21

11. Breezeway Boutique Hotel
Breezeway Boutique Hotel7.6 km from The Borough
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (353 reviews)

12. Bellissimo Hotel, Trademark by Wyndham Near Foxwoods Casino
Bellissimo Hotel, Trademark by Wyndham Near Foxwoods Casino12.4 km from The Borough
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (2,722 reviews)
The price is P6,034
P8,812 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12

13. Residence Inn by Marriott Mystic Groton
Residence Inn by Marriott Mystic Groton6.5 km from The Borough
7.8 out of 10, Good, (28 reviews)
The price is P11,234
P12,919 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

14. Howard Johnson by Wyndham Mystic
Howard Johnson by Wyndham Mystic6.3 km from The Borough
6.6 out of 10, (1,330 reviews)
The price is P5,987
P6,885 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

15. Mystic Marriott Hotel and Spa
Mystic Marriott Hotel and Spa10.7 km from The Borough
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,005 reviews)
The price is P8,912
P12,053 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

16. Americas Best Value Inn Stonington Mystic
Americas Best Value Inn Stonington MysticWequetequock, 2.1 km from The Borough
5.4 out of 10, (900 reviews)
The price is P4,218
P4,851 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

17. Hilltop Inn and Suites, near Foxwoods Casino
Hilltop Inn and Suites, near Foxwoods Casino12.1 km from The Borough
7.8 out of 10, Good, (2,901 reviews)
The price is P5,083
P5,846 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

18. Winnapaug Inn
Winnapaug Inn8.9 km from The Borough
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,005 reviews)
The price is P8,594
P9,797 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

19. Hampton Inn Groton
Hampton Inn Groton13.6 km from The Borough
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is P9,017
P10,369 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

20. Harbor View Landing
Harbor View Landing6.2 km from The Borough
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (169 reviews)
The price is P14,135
P16,255 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Hotels recommended for families in The Borough
The price is P7,719
P8,877 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10
Where to stay in The Borough
Find the best The Borough areas and neighborhoods for the activities you enjoy most.
Lords Point
While there might not be top attractions in Lords Point, you can explore the larger area and discover places like Dubois Beach and Stonington's Old Lighthouse Museum.

Wequetequock
If you're looking for some top things to see and do in Wequetequock and surrounding area, you can visit Saltwater Farm Vineyard and Napatree Point.








































































