
Hotels near Tankerton Slopes
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Tankerton Slopes hotels

1. Marine Hotel
Marine Hotel0.3 km from Tankerton Slopes
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (780 reviews)
The price is P9,282
P11,138 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

3. Smallcroft
SmallcroftSeasalter, 3.1 km from Tankerton Slopes
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (2 reviews)
The price is P32,908
P39,489 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11

4. Fishermans Cottage
Fishermans Cottage0.8 km from Tankerton Slopes
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (1 review)
The price is P41,009
P49,212 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13

5. Coast Guard House
Coast Guard House3.1 km from Tankerton Slopes
The price is P112,561
P135,073 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

6. Corner House
Corner House10.3 km from Tankerton Slopes
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (12 reviews)
The price is P5,770
P6,924 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

7. The White Horse
The White Horse9.8 km from Tankerton Slopes
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (202 reviews)
The price is P7,397
P8,876 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

8. The Sun Inn
The Sun Inn11.7 km from Tankerton Slopes
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (382 reviews)
The price is P7,041
P8,450 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6

9. Hogwarts Bed and Continental Breakfast
Hogwarts Bed and Continental Breakfast15.4 km from Tankerton Slopes
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (127 reviews)
The price is P4,979
P5,975 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

10. Hampton by Hilton Canterbury
Hampton by Hilton Canterbury10.1 km from Tankerton Slopes
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is P5,139
P6,167 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

11. The Evenhill
The Evenhill13 km from Tankerton Slopes
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (311 reviews)
The price is P6,259
P7,511 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

12. Cathedral Gate Hotel
Cathedral Gate Hotel10 km from Tankerton Slopes
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (713 reviews)
The price is P6,381
P7,657 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

13. Howfield Manor Hotel
Howfield Manor Hotel11.2 km from Tankerton Slopes
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (88 reviews)
The price is P5,531
P6,637 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

14. Hempstead House Hotel
Hempstead House Hotel18.8 km from Tankerton Slopes
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (703 reviews)
The price is P10,128
P12,154 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

15. Holiday Inn Express Ramsgate - Minster by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Ramsgate - Minster by IHG19.4 km from Tankerton Slopes
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is P3,556
P4,268 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

16. Canterbury Hotel
Canterbury Hotel11 km from Tankerton Slopes
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (294 reviews)
The price is P5,690
P6,828 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

17. The Sleep-Inn Hare
The Sleep-Inn Hare6.6 km from Tankerton Slopes
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (82 reviews)
The price is P8,179
P9,815 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8

18. The Millers Arms
The Millers Arms9.6 km from Tankerton Slopes
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is P5,441
P6,529 total
includes taxes & fees
Dec 1 - Dec 2

19. Cave Hotel & Golf Resort
Cave Hotel & Golf Resort10.1 km from Tankerton Slopes
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (536 reviews)
The price is P16,643
P19,972 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

20. YHA Canterbury - Hostel
YHA Canterbury - Hostel11.1 km from Tankerton Slopes
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (69 reviews)
The price is P2,351
P2,821 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels near Tankerton Slopes
![]() Marine Hotel0.3 km from Tankerton Slopes | ![]() Sally1.3 km from Tankerton Slopes | ![]() SmallcroftSeasalter, 3.1 km from Tankerton Slopes | ![]() Fishermans Cottage0.8 km from Tankerton Slopes | ![]() Corner House10.3 km from Tankerton Slopes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
9.2 Wonderful 780 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 5 reviews | 10.0 Exceptional 2 reviews | 10.0 Exceptional 1 review | 9.8 Exceptional 12 reviews |
The price is P9,282 P11,138 total includes taxes & fees Nov 29 - Nov 30 | The price is P27,172 P32,607 total includes taxes & fees Nov 14 - Nov 15 | The price is P32,908 P39,489 total includes taxes & fees Nov 14 - Nov 15 | The price is P41,009 P49,212 total includes taxes & fees Nov 12 - Nov 13 | The price is P5,770 P6,924 total includes taxes & fees Nov 2 - Nov 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
Top Tankerton Slopes Hotel Reviews

Duke of Cumberland
10/10 Excellent

The Seaview Snug
8/10 Good

































































