Entire apartment

Beautiful 3-bed Apartment in Swansea

Property class: 3.5

Photo gallery for Beautiful 3-bed Apartment in Swansea

A neatly made bed with white linens and green pillows, a tufted headboard, and a bedside table with a lamp. - Beautiful 3-bed Apartment in Swansea (Swansea)
A view from a balcony overlooking a beach with a cloudy sky. - Beautiful 3-bed Apartment in Swansea (Swansea)
A hotel room with a large window, two beds, and a wardrobe. - Beautiful 3-bed Apartment in Swansea (Swansea)
A dining area with a marble table set for four, surrounded by tufted chairs. A modern chandelier hangs above, and a wall clock is visible. - Beautiful 3-bed Apartment in Swansea (Swansea)
A modern bathroom with a glass-enclosed shower, a white bathtub, and a vanity with a sink and mirror. - Beautiful 3-bed Apartment in Swansea (Swansea)
Beautiful 3-bed Apartment in Swansea provides everything you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Sea view

Add dates for prices

About this property

Beautiful 3-bed Apartment in Swansea

  • Apartment located in Castle
  • Beautiful 3-bed Apartment in Swansea provides everything you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also find perks like:
  • Free self parking
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Beautiful 3-bed Apartment in Swansea include amenities such as free WiFi.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • 2 bathrooms with deep soaking tubs and showers
    • Balconies, kitchens, and refrigerators

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Castle, a neighborhood in Swansea, is home to Beautiful 3-bed Apartment in Swansea. Grand Theatre and Swansea Museum are cultural highlights, and travelers looking to shop may want to visit Quadrant Shopping Centre and Swansea Market. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Swansea Arena or Laserzone. Visit our Swansea travel guide
View more Apartments in Swansea
Map
Goose Island, 24 Nautilius House, Swansea, Wales, SA1 1ub

What's nearby

  • A modern glass building with a prominent red logo.
    National Waterfront Museum
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • A building with a sign for Swansea Grand Theatre and a date for Kevin Bridges (14+) on July 1 & 2.
    Grand Theatre
    14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Swansea Bay
    1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • Swansea Marina
    4 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Swansea Arena
    5 min walk - 0.4 km

Getting around

  • Swansea Station
    8 min drive
  • Cardiff International Airport (CWL)
    69 min drive

Restaurants

  • The Bank Statement
    14 min walk
  • Beer Riff
    8 min walk
  • Founders & Co
    13 min walk
  • Nando's
    14 min walk
  • Gigi Gao
    9 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Beautiful 3-bed Apartment in Swansea pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Beautiful 3-bed Apartment in Swansea?

Check-in end time: 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Beautiful 3-bed Apartment in Swansea?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Beautiful 3-bed Apartment in Swansea located?

Located in Castle, this apartment building is steps from Swansea Observatory and Swansea Marina. Swansea Bay and Swansea Museum are also within 15 minutes. Swansea Station is 23 minutes by foot and Swansea (WSS-Swansea Train Station) is 24 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.