
Hotels near St. George's Cathedral
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 13 - Oct 14Tomorrow
Oct 14 - Oct 15This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25 Our top choices for St. George's Cathedral hotels




1. Labotessa Luxury Boutique Hotel
Labotessa Luxury Boutique HotelCity Bowl, 0.2 km from St. George's Cathedral
Eric
P36,261
P41,700 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




2. Neighbourgood Harrington
Neighbourgood HarringtonCity Bowl, 0.6 km from St. George's Cathedral
chiiming
P5,029
P5,784 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




3. Canopy By Hilton Cape Town Longkloof
Canopy By Hilton Cape Town LongkloofGardens, 0.9 km from St. George's Cathedral
Vish
P11,205
P12,886 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




4. Cape Heritage Hotel
Cape Heritage HotelCity Bowl, 0.5 km from St. George's Cathedral
Aime
P8,578
P13,100 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




5. Gorgeous George by Design Hotels
Gorgeous George by Design Hotels0.1 km from St. George's Cathedral
patricia
P11,040
P12,696 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




6. 9 On Barrack
9 On BarrackCity Bowl, 0.3 km from St. George's Cathedral
Michael
P4,617
P5,309 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




7. Rouge on Rose Boutique Hotel
Rouge on Rose Boutique Hotel0.6 km from St. George's Cathedral
Rodney
P8,209
P9,441 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




8. Taj Cape Town
Taj Cape Town< 0.1 km from St. George's Cathedral
P11,540
P13,404 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




9. The Barracks
The BarracksCity Bowl, 0.6 km from St. George's Cathedral
Fatma Berrin
P3,581
P4,143 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




10. Zebra Crossing Backpackers
Zebra Crossing BackpackersCity Bowl, 0.9 km from St. George's Cathedral
Kenneth Lydell
P3,618
P3,618 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




11. The Capital 15 on Orange Hotel & Spa
The Capital 15 on Orange Hotel & SpaGardens, 0.8 km from St. George's Cathedral
Ketan
P8,665
P9,965 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




12. Habitat Aparthotel By Totalstay
Habitat Aparthotel By TotalstayCity Bowl, 0.3 km from St. George's Cathedral
King
P3,209
P3,690 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




13. The Trade Boutique Hotel
The Trade Boutique Hotel0.4 km from St. George's Cathedral
Clarissa
P7,193
P8,272 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




14. Grand Daddy Boutique Hotel
Grand Daddy Boutique Hotel0.4 km from St. George's Cathedral
Antoinette
P4,489
P5,163 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




15. Urban Elephant 16 on Bree
Urban Elephant 16 on BreeCity Bowl, 0.8 km from St. George's Cathedral
Carlos M
P6,512
P7,488 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




16. ONE26 ON M - Fluent Serviced Apartments
ONE26 ON M - Fluent Serviced Apartments0.9 km from St. George's Cathedral
Sonto
P3,784
P6,562 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




17. TEN on V - Fluent Serviced Apartments
TEN on V - Fluent Serviced ApartmentsCity Bowl, 0.4 km from St. George's Cathedral
Julia
P2,138
P4,060 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




18. La Rose B&B
La Rose B&B0.5 km from St. George's Cathedral
Jeffrey
P6,631
P7,626 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




19. Charles Hope Boutique Hometel
Charles Hope Boutique Hometel0.4 km from St. George's Cathedral
Octavian
P5,914
P5,914 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




20. Cresta Grande Cape Town
Cresta Grande Cape TownCity Bowl, 0.5 km from St. George's Cathedral
Ditte Kær
P4,933
P5,673 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21
Compare popular hotels close to St. George's Cathedral
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Labotessa Luxury Boutique Hotel | 10.0 Exceptional 43 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Neighbourgood Harrington | 9.6 Exceptional 123 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Canopy By Hilton Cape Town Longkloof | 9.8 Exceptional 56 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Cape Heritage Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 310 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Gorgeous George by Design Hotels | 9.8 Exceptional 289 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near St. George's Cathedral
P11,540
P13,404 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18
P11,040
P12,696 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27
P4,489
P5,163 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
P8,578
P13,100 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




Holiday Inn Express Cape Town City-Centre by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Cape Town City-Centre by IHGCape Town City Centre
P5,602
P6,507 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14
P5,029
P5,784 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19
P4,933
P5,673 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




ONOMO Hotel Cape Town - Inn on the Square
ONOMO Hotel Cape Town - Inn on the SquareCape Town City Centre
P4,732
P5,442 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22
Top St. George's Cathedral Hotel Reviews
Grand Daddy Boutique Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Good location and very accommodating staff. Convenient restaurant with good food too."
Hotel Sky Cape Town
10/10 Excellent
"Great location, free parking, great views, excellent breakfast, and lovely staff."
Southern Sun Cape Sun
10/10 Excellent
"nice hotel in a very nice location. Close to everything"
Gorgeous George by Design Hotels
10/10 Excellent
"An ourstanding property with a terrific and helpful staff. We were very happy with all aspects of our stay."
The Onyx Apartment Hotel by NEWMARK
10/10 Excellent
"I and my family had a great experience at this hotel. Madalyne helped us with our airport transfer and answered all our questions even before we arrived. All of the front desk and restaurant staff were amazing. Our 2 room suite was awesome and the terrace on the 4th floor is a great place to relax in the evenings!"
The Rockefeller Hotel by NEWMARK
8/10 Good
"The check in was not accurate i had to complain after i was given a single room for 3 people with one bed when i had booked an appartment with 3 rooms and 3 beds."
ONOMO Hotel Waterfront
10/10 Excellent
"The staff were very friendly, helpful and professional. Rooms were very clean. Would stay here again."
Other attractions near St. George's Cathedral
Greenmarket Square
8.2/10 (350 reviews)
You can do some window-shopping at Greenmarket Square during your stay in Cape Town. Stroll along the seaside or seek out the local tours.
Slave Lodge
You can study the exhibits at Slave Lodge, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to Cape Town. Stroll along the seaside or discover the area's mountain views.
Groote Kerk
Learn about the local history of Cape Town when you spend time at Groote Kerk. Wander the seaside or discover the area's mountain views.
South Africa Library
8.2/10 (28 reviews)
South Africa Library is just one of the places to see in Cape Town, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the area's mountain views, or seek out its local tours.
Church Square
You can find out about the history of Cape Town with a trip to Church Square. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this romantic area.
AVA Gallery
You can spend time browsing the exhibits at AVA Gallery in Cape Town. Stroll along the seaside or visit the shops in this romantic area.
Iziko Social History Resource Centre
You can spend time exploring the galleries in Iziko Social History Resource Centre during your travels in Cape Town. Amble around this romantic area's beautiful beaches and enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Old Town House
8.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can study the exhibits at Old Town House, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to Cape Town. Amble around the area's seaside or seek out the local tours.




