
Hotels near South Africa Library
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 13 - Oct 14Tomorrow
Oct 14 - Oct 15This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25 Our top choices for South Africa Library hotels




1. Labotessa Luxury Boutique Hotel
Labotessa Luxury Boutique HotelCity Bowl, 0.3 km from South Africa Library
Eric
P36,395
P41,855 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




2. Gorgeous George by Design Hotels
Gorgeous George by Design Hotels0.3 km from South Africa Library
patricia
P12,312
P14,158 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




3. Canopy By Hilton Cape Town Longkloof
Canopy By Hilton Cape Town LongkloofGardens, 0.8 km from South Africa Library
Vish
P11,205
P12,886 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




4. Neighbourgood Harrington
Neighbourgood HarringtonCity Bowl, 0.6 km from South Africa Library
chiiming
P5,029
P5,784 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




5. Cape Heritage Hotel
Cape Heritage HotelCity Bowl, 0.5 km from South Africa Library
Aime
P8,578
P13,100 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




6. Taj Cape Town
Taj Cape Town0.2 km from South Africa Library
Barry
P11,540
P13,404 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




7. 9 On Barrack
9 On BarrackCity Bowl, 0.3 km from South Africa Library
Michael
P4,617
P5,309 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




8. The Barracks
The BarracksCity Bowl, 0.7 km from South Africa Library
Fatma Berrin
P3,581
P4,143 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




9. Zebra Crossing Backpackers
Zebra Crossing BackpackersCity Bowl, 0.8 km from South Africa Library
Kenneth Lydell
P3,618
P3,618 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




10. The Capital 15 on Orange Hotel & Spa
The Capital 15 on Orange Hotel & SpaGardens, 0.7 km from South Africa Library
Ketan
P8,644
P9,940 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




11. Habitat Aparthotel By Totalstay
Habitat Aparthotel By TotalstayCity Bowl, 0.4 km from South Africa Library
King
P3,209
P3,690 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




12. The Trade Boutique Hotel
The Trade Boutique Hotel0.5 km from South Africa Library
Clarissa
P7,193
P8,272 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




13. ONE26 ON M - Fluent Serviced Apartments
ONE26 ON M - Fluent Serviced Apartments0.9 km from South Africa Library
Sonto
P3,784
P6,562 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




14. Urban Elephant 16 on Bree
Urban Elephant 16 on BreeCity Bowl, 0.9 km from South Africa Library
Carlos M
P6,512
P7,488 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




15. never at home Kloof Street
never at home Kloof StreetGardens, 0.9 km from South Africa Library
Wakwanza
P3,509
P4,035 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




16. Grand Daddy Boutique Hotel
Grand Daddy Boutique Hotel0.5 km from South Africa Library
Antoinette
P4,489
P5,163 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




17. La Rose B&B
La Rose B&B0.6 km from South Africa Library
Jeffrey
P6,656
P7,654 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




18. TEN on V - Fluent Serviced Apartments
TEN on V - Fluent Serviced ApartmentsCity Bowl, 0.3 km from South Africa Library
Julia
P2,138
P4,060 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




19. Charles Hope Boutique Hometel
Charles Hope Boutique Hometel0.5 km from South Africa Library
Octavian
P5,914
P5,914 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




20. The Capital Mirage Hotel
The Capital Mirage HotelDe Waterkant, 0.9 km from South Africa Library
sharon
P8,163
P9,387 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Compare popular hotels close to South Africa Library
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Labotessa Luxury Boutique Hotel | 10.0 Exceptional 43 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Gorgeous George by Design Hotels | 9.8 Exceptional 289 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Canopy By Hilton Cape Town Longkloof | 9.8 Exceptional 56 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Neighbourgood Harrington | 9.6 Exceptional 123 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Cape Heritage Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 310 reviews | View |
Top South Africa Library Hotel Reviews
Grand Daddy Boutique Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Good location and very accommodating staff. Convenient restaurant with good food too."
Hotel Sky Cape Town
10/10 Excellent
"Great location, free parking, great views, excellent breakfast, and lovely staff."
Southern Sun Cape Sun
10/10 Excellent
"nice hotel in a very nice location. Close to everything"
Gorgeous George by Design Hotels
10/10 Excellent
"An ourstanding property with a terrific and helpful staff. We were very happy with all aspects of our stay."
The Onyx Apartment Hotel by NEWMARK
10/10 Excellent
"I and my family had a great experience at this hotel. Madalyne helped us with our airport transfer and answered all our questions even before we arrived. All of the front desk and restaurant staff were amazing. Our 2 room suite was awesome and the terrace on the 4th floor is a great place to relax in the evenings!"
The Rockefeller Hotel by NEWMARK
8/10 Good
"The check in was not accurate i had to complain after i was given a single room for 3 people with one bed when i had booked an appartment with 3 rooms and 3 beds."
ONOMO Hotel Waterfront
10/10 Excellent
"The staff were very friendly, helpful and professional. Rooms were very clean. Would stay here again."
Urban Hive Backpackers
10/10 Excellent
"Very friendly staff. Great, central location, great price. There is no airport shuttle."
Other attractions near South Africa Library
Photo by Sharrie Shaw
St. George's Cathedral
8.0/10 (1 review)
After visiting St. George's Cathedral, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Cape Town. Discover the area's mountain views, or seek out its local tours.

Company's Garden
9.2/10 (24 reviews)
In the shadow of Table Mountain is this pleasant public park where you will find grassy lawns, themed gardens and statues of notable figures.
Slave Lodge
You can study the exhibits at Slave Lodge, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to Cape Town. Stroll along the seaside or discover the area's mountain views.
Palm Tree Mosque
Palm Tree Mosque is just one of the places to see in Cape Town, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Wander the beautiful beaches and seaside in this romantic area.
Groote Kerk
Learn about the local history of Cape Town when you spend time at Groote Kerk. Wander the seaside or discover the area's mountain views.
Church Square
You can find out about the history of Cape Town with a trip to Church Square. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this romantic area.
Iziko Social History Resource Centre
You can spend time exploring the galleries in Iziko Social History Resource Centre during your travels in Cape Town. Amble around this romantic area's beautiful beaches and enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
AVA Gallery
You can spend time browsing the exhibits at AVA Gallery in Cape Town. Stroll along the seaside or visit the shops in this romantic area.




