
Hotels near Skyspace at University of Texas at Austin
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 25 - Oct 26Tomorrow
Oct 26 - Oct 27Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1In two weeks
Nov 6 - Nov 8 Our top choices for Skyspace at University of Texas at Austin hotels




1. Brava House Bed and Breakfast
Brava House Bed and BreakfastClarksville, 1.9 km from Skyspace at University of Texas at Austin
Albert
P9,552
P11,176 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




2. The Frances Modern Inn
The Frances Modern InnCentral East Austin, 2 km from Skyspace at University of Texas at Austin
Gregory
P17,080
P19,983 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24




3. Heywood Hotel
Heywood HotelEast Cesar Chavez, 3.1 km from Skyspace at University of Texas at Austin
Andrew
P14,564
P17,040 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24




4. 1 Hotel Austin
1 Hotel AustinRainey Street Historic District, 2.7 km from Skyspace at University of Texas at Austin
Dany
P20,483
P28,056 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




5. Commodore Perry Estate, Auberge Collection
Commodore Perry Estate, Auberge Collection2.2 km from Skyspace at University of Texas at Austin
Julio
P28,541
P37,677 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24




6. Hotel ZaZa Austin
Hotel ZaZa Austin2.2 km from Skyspace at University of Texas at Austin
Jonathan
P22,415
P31,097 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




7. Tru by Hilton Austin University Capitol District
Tru by Hilton Austin University Capitol District0.7 km from Skyspace at University of Texas at Austin
Ben
P7,771
P9,273 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




8. AT&T Hotel & Conference Center at the University of Texas
AT&T Hotel & Conference Center at the University of Texas0.5 km from Skyspace at University of Texas at Austin
lauren
P11,137
P13,291 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 25 - Nov 26




9. Fairmont Austin
Fairmont AustinWaller Creek District, 2.5 km from Skyspace at University of Texas at Austin
Charles
P14,055
P19,529 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




10. Hyatt House Austin/Downtown
Hyatt House Austin/Downtown1.7 km from Skyspace at University of Texas at Austin
Tricia
P5,298
P6,376 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




11. ROOST Rainey
ROOST RaineyRainey Street Historic District, 2.9 km from Skyspace at University of Texas at Austin
Linda Kaye
P11,391
P13,327 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




12. The Stephen F Austin Royal Sonesta Hotel
The Stephen F Austin Royal Sonesta HotelCongress Avenue Historic District, 1.8 km from Skyspace at University of Texas at Austin
Matthew
P10,748
P12,827 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




13. The Loren Hotel Austin, WorldHotels Luxury
The Loren Hotel Austin, WorldHotels LuxuryZilker, 3 km from Skyspace at University of Texas at Austin
John Robert
P14,867
P20,795 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




14. Austin Proper Hotel, a Member of Design Hotels
Austin Proper Hotel, a Member of Design Hotels2.4 km from Skyspace at University of Texas at Austin
Haley
P21,115
P28,681 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




15. Hampton Inn & Suites Austin @ The University / Capitol
Hampton Inn & Suites Austin @ The University / Capitol0.7 km from Skyspace at University of Texas at Austin
Jt
P7,249
P8,651 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




16. Omni Austin Hotel
Omni Austin Hotel1.9 km from Skyspace at University of Texas at Austin
Leslie
P10,125
P13,935 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




17. JW Marriott Austin
JW Marriott AustinCongress Avenue Historic District, 2.4 km from Skyspace at University of Texas at Austin
HECTOR
P20,288
P26,237 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 26 - Nov 27




18. AC Hotel Austin-University
AC Hotel Austin-University0.7 km from Skyspace at University of Texas at Austin
Michel
P10,239
P12,348 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




19. The Otis Hotel Austin, Autograph Collection
The Otis Hotel Austin, Autograph Collection0.7 km from Skyspace at University of Texas at Austin
susan
P14,819
P19,367 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




20. Courtyard by Marriott Austin Downtown/Convention Center
Courtyard by Marriott Austin Downtown/Convention CenterWaller Creek District, 2.2 km from Skyspace at University of Texas at Austin
Stefani
P7,785
P9,339 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Compare popular hotels close to Skyspace at University of Texas at Austin
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Brava House Bed and Breakfast | 10.0 Exceptional 297 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Frances Modern Inn | 10.0 Exceptional 525 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Heywood Hotel | 10.0 Exceptional 75 reviews | View | |||||
![]() 1 Hotel Austin | 9.6 Exceptional 29 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Commodore Perry Estate, Auberge Collection | 9.6 Exceptional 165 reviews | View |
Top Skyspace at University of Texas at Austin Hotel Reviews
Fairmont Austin
10/10 Excellent
"Great"
Hampton Inn & Suites Austin @ The University / Capitol
10/10 Excellent
"Great"
Hilton Garden Inn Austin University Capitol District
8/10 Good
"Everything about the stay was perfect with the exception of breakfast. In my opinion, there’s room for improvement."
Aloft by Marriott Austin Downtown
10/10 Excellent
"The room was small but fine. There is no door between the shower/ toilet and the light in both areas is either on or off the room is semi lit at night. There is no makeup magnifier mirror in the bathroom. Otherwise it’s just fine!"
Other attractions near Skyspace at University of Texas at Austin

University of Texas Tower
8.6/10 (614 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Austin when you spend time at University of Texas Tower. Discover the top-notch restaurants and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.

Blanton Museum of Art
8.6/10 (227 reviews)
A magnificent gallery featuring an impressive variety of art, from European paintings to contemporary sculptures.

Bass Concert Hall
9.6/10 (26 reviews)
You can enjoy a show at Bass Concert Hall during your trip to Austin. Discover the top-notch restaurants and entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
Etter-Harbin Alumni Center
Etter-Harbin Alumni Center is just one of the places to see in Austin, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the entertainment choices in this vibrant area, or seek out the biking trails.
Darrell K. Royal - Texas Memorial Stadium
9.4/10 (36 reviews)
Catch an event at Darrell K. Royal - Texas Memorial Stadium during your trip to Austin. Discover the top-notch restaurants and acclaimed theater scene in this vibrant area.
Harry Ransom Humanities Research Center
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Harry Ransom Humanities Research Center during your travels in Austin. Discover the top-notch restaurants and entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
Cactus Cafe
Cactus Cafe is just one of the places to see in Austin, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Experience the acclaimed theater scene and lively festivals in this vibrant area.
AT&T Executive Education and Conference Center
Learn about the events happening at AT&T Executive Education and Conference Center during your trip to Austin. Discover the acclaimed theater scene in this vibrant area, or seek out the biking trails.




