Al Jazirat Al Hamra
Ras Al Khaimah


Visit Al Jazirat Al Hamra
Stay near popular Al Jazirat Al Hamra attractions
Things to do

RAK Dinner In the Desert with RAK Transfer on Sharing Basis

2 Seater Dune Buggy Adventure with Transfer in Ras Al Khaimah

Ras Al Khaimah: Private Donut Ride in Al Hamra Beach

Ras Al Khaimah Private Day Trip History, Culture, Scenic Views
Top hotels in Al Jazirat Al Hamra

Sofitel Ras Al Khaimah Al Hamra Beach Resort
"The room was clean, just a funny smell in the bathroom sometimes. Breakfast could be better with more options and needed flavor. The Spa was amazing, if I had more time I would have done another massage. The staff particularly Catrina,Maharram,Chris, the bar staff by the pool,the people that opened ..."
Reviewed on Sep 24, 2026

Waldorf Astoria Ras Al Khaimah

Al Hamra Village Hotel
"Excellent place, great staff"
Reviewed on Jul 24, 2026

The Ritz-Carlton Ras Al Khaimah, Al Hamra Beach
"Excellent stay. Very private. Swimming pool and beach was amazing"
Reviewed on Sep 7, 2026

Al Hamra Residence

KAY Homes
"The pool was ok but there’s no shower near by the pool to take a shower to avoid dirtying the inside villa.There was a heavy water leak from the ceiling in the bathroom which was a nightmare and it happened very early morning and the water was everywhere in the bedrooms"
Reviewed on Dec 28, 2025
Check Al Jazirat Al Hamra hotel availability
Where to stay in Al Jazirat Al Hamra

Al Marjan Island
Beaches and spas are some things travelers note about Al Marjan Island. Check out Al Hamra Golf Club or Al Hamra Mall while you're familiarizing yourself with the larger area.

RAK City
While RAK City isn't home to many top sights, National Museum of Ras al Khaimah and Sidroh Beach are some notable places to visit nearby.

Al Hamra Village
The pristine beaches and ample dining options are top of the list for many visitors to Al Hamra Village. A stop by Al Hamra Golf Club or Al Hamra Marina and Yacht Club might round out your trip.

Mina Al Arab
While Mina Al Arab might not have many sights to explore, venturing just a little farther will lead you to top things to see and do like Al Hamra Golf Club and Al Hamra Mall.

Bab Al Bahr
Get to know Bab Al Bahr by checking out its restaurants, beaches, and spas. Consider a visit to nearby sights like Al Hamra Mall or Al Hamra Golf Club during your time in the area.








