Aparthotel

Sol Caribe Primavera Pool

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Close to Los Corales Beach and Cocotal Golf and Country Club, Sol Caribe Primavera Pool provides amenities like a grocery/convenience store. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

3.0 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Pet friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Breakfast available
The current price is P799
P3,008 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 25 - Sep 26

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 2 of 2 rooms

Standard Studio, Balcony, Pool View

  • 18 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Twin Bed and 1 Queen Bed

Family Studio, Balcony

  • Garden view
  • 25 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Twin Bed, 1 King Bed and 1 Twin Sofa Bed

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Bávaro, a neighborhood in Punta Cana, is home to Sol Caribe Primavera Pool. Cocotal Golf and Country Club and Iberostar Golf Course are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Los Corales Beach and Cortecito Beach. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's going on at Rafa Nadal Tennis Center Punta Cana, or consider a night out at Coco Bongo Punta Cana. Visit our Punta Cana travel guide
View more Aparthotels in Punta Cana
Map
C. Aruba, Punta Cana, La Altagracia, 23000

What's nearby

  • A beach with clear turquoise water, palm trees, and a few people swimming.
    Los Corales Beach
    7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • A beach with palm trees, a thatched-roof shop, and a boat.
    Cortecito Beach
    5 min drive - 1.6 km
  • Cocotal Golf and Country Club
    4 min drive - 1.5 km
  • Rafa Nadal Tennis Center Punta Cana
    7 min drive - 2.5 km
  • Fun Republic
    7 min drive - 2.8 km

Getting around

  • Punta Cana Intl. Airport (PUJ)
    31 min drive

Restaurants

  • Amigo Lobby Bar
    8 min walk
  • villa blanca beach club
    5 min walk
  • Kat's corner
    1 min walk
  • Citrus Restaurant & Lounge
    4 min walk
  • Zoho Beach Club
    8 min walk

About this property

Sol Caribe Primavera Pool

  • Aparthotel near Los Corales Beach
  • Close to Cocotal Golf and Country Club, Sol Caribe Primavera Pool provides amenities like a grocery/convenience store. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks at this aparthotel include:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Free self parking
    • Cooked-to-order breakfast (surcharge), ATM/banking services, and a gift shop
    • Tour/ticket assistance
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Sol Caribe Primavera Pool have amenities such as free WiFi, safes, and dining tables.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and soap
    • 32-inch Smart TVs with streaming services and digital channels
    • Wardrobes/closets, balconies, and kitchens

Similar properties

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Outdoor pool

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Free uncovered self parking on site

Kitchen

  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils

Dining

  • Daily cooked-to-order breakfast available 8:30 AM to 11:00 AM for a fee: USD 10 for adults and USD 10 for children
  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 private bathroom
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table

Entertainment

  • 32-inch smart TV with digital channels
  • Streaming services

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • Welcoming dogs only
  • Fee: USD 10 per pet per night
  • Deposit: USD 100 per stay

Suitability/Accessibility

  • No elevator
  • Tile flooring in room
  • Designated smoking areas

Services and conveniences

  • ATM
  • Gift shop/newsstand
  • Grocery/convenience store
  • Housekeeping available once per stay (for a fee)
  • Limited-hour front desk
  • Safe
  • Tour and ticket assistance

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • 6 units

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:30 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

The front desk is open daily from 10:30 AM - 11:30 PM
Front desk staffed during limited hours
This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
Guests can choose to either self-clean the property prior to check-out, or pay an additional cleaning fee of USD 35 (exact amount varies) at check-out
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Front desk (limited hours)

Pets

Pets allowed for an extra charge of USD 10 per pet, per night, plus a deposit of USD 100 per stay
Welcoming dogs only

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Rollaway/extra beds are not available
Cribs (infant beds) are not available

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • Administrative fee: USD 18 per accommodation, per night
  • Service fee: USD 15 per accommodation, per night

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

Optional extras

  • Fee for cooked-to-order breakfast: approximately USD 10 for adults and USD 10 for children
  • Pet deposit: USD 100 per stay
  • Pet fee: USD 10 per pet, per night
  • Housekeeping fee: USD 35 per stay
  • Air conditioning fee: USD 10 per night

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property only accepts cash
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room

We should mention

This property does not have elevators

Frequently asked questions

Does Sol Caribe Primavera Pool have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Sol Caribe Primavera Pool?

As of Sep 24, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Sol Caribe Primavera Pool on Sep 25, 2026 start from P799, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Sol Caribe Primavera Pool pet-friendly?

Yes, dogs are allowed at this property. There's a deposit of USD 100 per stay and a fee of USD 10 per pet, per night.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Sol Caribe Primavera Pool?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:30 PM. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Sol Caribe Primavera Pool?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Sol Caribe Primavera Pool located?

Located in Bávaro, this aparthotel is within 1 mi (2 km) of Los Corales Beach and Cortecito Beach. Rafa Nadal Tennis Center Punta Cana and Fun Republic are also within 2 mi (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Sol Caribe Primavera Pool Reviews

3.0

3.0

Cleanliness

2.0

Amenities

2.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 1 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 1 out of 2 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
When we arrived, reception was closed. A random man showed up and called the “owner or manager” who demanded we pay an additional $93 in cash. Per Expedia we expected to pay $47.99 at the hotel. But the fact that we had to pay in cash was sketchy. The man had a terrible time finding our room. It was obvious the room was not clean. Bed covers thrown on top of the bed, twin beds not even made, trash laying around. Toilet had urine still in it. Smelled of beer. Everything was sticky. There is a bar nearby that plays very loud music until all hours of the night. The man who helped us to our room was very kind but he was clearly just a middle man. Would not recommend.
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2026
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Disliked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
El departamento no es donde indica la imagen, sino al frente en otro condominio, y te hacen pagar extra por limpieza qué jamás sucedió y por uso del aire acondicionado.
Stayed 3 nights in Aug 2026