
Hotels near Prestwich Memorial
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 12 - Oct 13Tomorrow
Oct 13 - Oct 14This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25 Our top choices for Prestwich Memorial hotels




1. Dorp Hotel
Dorp Hotel0.7 km from Prestwich Memorial
Alexander
P17,160
P19,734 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




2. Labotessa Luxury Boutique Hotel
Labotessa Luxury Boutique HotelCity Bowl, 0.9 km from Prestwich Memorial
Eric
P36,395
P41,855 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




3. Gorgeous George by Design Hotels
Gorgeous George by Design Hotels0.7 km from Prestwich Memorial
patricia
P12,312
P14,158 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




4. Cape Heritage Hotel
Cape Heritage HotelCity Bowl, 0.4 km from Prestwich Memorial
Aime
P8,578
P13,100 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




5. Taj Cape Town
Taj Cape Town0.8 km from Prestwich Memorial
Barry
P11,540
P13,404 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




6. Zest Boutique Hotel
Zest Boutique HotelGreen Point, 0.9 km from Prestwich Memorial
Marcus
P14,539
P16,720 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




7. The Barracks
The BarracksCity Bowl, 0.2 km from Prestwich Memorial
Fatma Berrin
P3,581
P4,143 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




8. The Greenhouse Guesthouse
The Greenhouse GuesthouseDe Waterkant, 0.7 km from Prestwich Memorial
Christopher
P4,369
P5,024 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




9. Cape Finest Guesthouse
Cape Finest GuesthouseDe Waterkant, 0.3 km from Prestwich Memorial
Jennifer
P7,780
P8,947 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




10. One&Only Cape Town
One&Only Cape TownVictoria and Alfred Waterfront, 0.8 km from Prestwich Memorial
Safanah
P64,603
P74,294 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




11. Habitat Aparthotel By Totalstay
Habitat Aparthotel By TotalstayCity Bowl, 0.7 km from Prestwich Memorial
King
P3,209
P3,690 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




12. AC Hotel by Marriott Cape Town Waterfront
AC Hotel by Marriott Cape Town WaterfrontVictoria and Alfred Waterfront, 0.8 km from Prestwich Memorial
ANTHONY
P14,771
P17,156 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




13. The Trade Boutique Hotel
The Trade Boutique Hotel0.5 km from Prestwich Memorial
Clarissa
P7,193
P8,272 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




14. Cape Grace, A Fairmont Managed Hotel
Cape Grace, A Fairmont Managed HotelVictoria and Alfred Waterfront, 0.9 km from Prestwich Memorial
sheida
P63,445
P73,691 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




15. ONE26 ON M - Fluent Serviced Apartments
ONE26 ON M - Fluent Serviced Apartments0.9 km from Prestwich Memorial
Sonto
P3,784
P6,562 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




16. Urban Elephant 16 on Bree
Urban Elephant 16 on BreeCity Bowl, 0.2 km from Prestwich Memorial
Carlos M
P6,512
P7,488 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




17. The Westin Cape Town
The Westin Cape TownCity Bowl, 0.6 km from Prestwich Memorial
Bruce
P28,267
P32,832 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




18. Grand Daddy Boutique Hotel
Grand Daddy Boutique Hotel0.4 km from Prestwich Memorial
Antoinette
P4,489
P5,163 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




19. La Rose B&B
La Rose B&B0.3 km from Prestwich Memorial
Jeffrey
P6,656
P7,654 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




20. The Capital Mirage Hotel
The Capital Mirage HotelDe Waterkant, 0.2 km from Prestwich Memorial
sharon
P8,163
P9,387 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Hotels recommended for families near Prestwich Memorial
P64,603
P74,294 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




Cape Grace, A Fairmont Managed Hotel
Cape Grace, A Fairmont Managed HotelVictoria and Alfred Waterfront
P63,445
P73,691 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31
P8,578
P13,100 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17
P8,163
P9,387 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
P11,540
P13,404 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18
P12,312
P14,158 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17
P17,160
P19,734 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5
P10,938
P12,578 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24
Top Prestwich Memorial Hotel Reviews
Grand Daddy Boutique Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Good location and very accommodating staff. Convenient restaurant with good food too."
City Lodge Hotel Victoria And Alfred Waterfront
8/10 Good
"Nice hotel with all the basics. Toilet paper was cheap and very hard so recommend bring your own. Staff were great."
Hotel Sky Cape Town
10/10 Excellent
"Great location, free parking, great views, excellent breakfast, and lovely staff."
Southern Sun Cape Sun
10/10 Excellent
"nice hotel in a very nice location. Close to everything"
The Onyx Apartment Hotel by NEWMARK
10/10 Excellent
"I and my family had a great experience at this hotel. Madalyne helped us with our airport transfer and answered all our questions even before we arrived. All of the front desk and restaurant staff were amazing. Our 2 room suite was awesome and the terrace on the 4th floor is a great place to relax in the evenings!"
The Rockefeller Hotel by NEWMARK
8/10 Good
"The check in was not accurate i had to complain after i was given a single room for 3 people with one bed when i had booked an appartment with 3 rooms and 3 beds."
Southern Sun The Cullinan
8/10 Good
"All good"
ONOMO Hotel Waterfront
10/10 Excellent
"The staff were very friendly, helpful and professional. Rooms were very clean. Would stay here again."
Radisson Hotel Cape Town Foreshore
10/10 Excellent
"Staff was absolutely amazingly friendly. Appreciated the free shuttle bus service to and from the waterfront. Good value for the price. Excellent food at the rooftop restaurant. Inexpensive uber from the airport to the hotel."
Other attractions near Prestwich Memorial
Bree Street
You can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Bree Street during your stay in Cape Town. Wander the picturesque gardens or discover the area's mountain views.
Lutheran Church
8.0/10 (2 reviews)
After visiting Lutheran Church, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Cape Town. Wander the seaside or discover the area's mountain views.
Gold of Africa Museum
You can study the exhibits at Gold of Africa Museum, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to Cape Town. Stroll along the seaside or discover the area's mountain views.
Martin Osner Fine Art Photography Gallery
You can spend time studying the exhibits at Martin Osner Fine Art Photography Gallery during your travels in Cape Town. Stroll along the beautiful beaches in this family-friendly area, or check out its top-notch restaurants.
Cape Quarter Lifestyle Village
You can do some window-shopping at Cape Quarter Lifestyle Village during your trip to Cape Town. Discover the area's mountain views, or seek out its local tours.
Prins & Prins Diamonds Museum of Gems and Jewellery
10.0/10 (1 review)
You can spend time browsing the exhibits at Prins & Prins Diamonds Museum of Gems and Jewellery during your trip to Cape Town. Stroll along the beautiful beaches in this family-friendly area, or check out its top-notch restaurants.
Koopmans-de Wet House
10.0/10 (1 review)
You can spend time exploring the galleries in Koopmans-de Wet House during your travels in Cape Town. Stroll along the seaside or visit the shops in this romantic area.
Go That Way Tourist Info Centre
Go That Way Tourist Info Centre is just one of the places to see in Cape Town, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Wander the seaside or discover the area's mountain views.



