
Hotels near Bree Street
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 13 - Oct 14Tomorrow
Oct 14 - Oct 15This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25 Our top choices for Bree Street hotels




1. Dorp Hotel
Dorp Hotel0.8 km from Bree Street
Alexander
P17,160
P19,734 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




2. Labotessa Luxury Boutique Hotel
Labotessa Luxury Boutique HotelCity Bowl, 0.5 km from Bree Street
Eric
P36,395
P41,855 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




3. Gorgeous George by Design Hotels
Gorgeous George by Design Hotels0.3 km from Bree Street
patricia
P12,312
P14,158 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




4. Cape Heritage Hotel
Cape Heritage HotelCity Bowl, < 0.1 km from Bree Street
Aime
P8,578
P13,100 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




5. Taj Cape Town
Taj Cape Town0.4 km from Bree Street
Barry
P11,540
P13,404 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




6. 9 On Barrack
9 On BarrackCity Bowl, 0.7 km from Bree Street
Michael
P4,617
P5,309 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




7. The Barracks
The BarracksCity Bowl, 0.3 km from Bree Street
Fatma Berrin
P3,581
P4,143 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




8. Cape Finest Guesthouse
Cape Finest GuesthouseDe Waterkant, 0.6 km from Bree Street
Jennifer
P7,780
P8,947 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




9. Habitat Aparthotel By Totalstay
Habitat Aparthotel By TotalstayCity Bowl, 0.4 km from Bree Street
King
P3,209
P3,690 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




10. The Trade Boutique Hotel
The Trade Boutique Hotel< 0.1 km from Bree Street
Clarissa
P7,193
P8,272 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




11. ONE26 ON M - Fluent Serviced Apartments
ONE26 ON M - Fluent Serviced Apartments0.7 km from Bree Street
Sonto
P3,784
P6,562 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




12. Urban Elephant 16 on Bree
Urban Elephant 16 on BreeCity Bowl, 0.5 km from Bree Street
Carlos M
P6,512
P7,488 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




13. Grand Daddy Boutique Hotel
Grand Daddy Boutique Hotel0.2 km from Bree Street
Antoinette
P4,489
P5,163 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




14. The Capital Mirage Hotel
The Capital Mirage HotelDe Waterkant, 0.4 km from Bree Street
sharon
P8,163
P9,387 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




15. La Rose B&B
La Rose B&B0.2 km from Bree Street
Jeffrey
P6,656
P7,654 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




16. TEN on V - Fluent Serviced Apartments
TEN on V - Fluent Serviced ApartmentsCity Bowl, 0.7 km from Bree Street
Julia
P2,138
P4,060 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




17. Southern Sun The Cullinan
Southern Sun The CullinanCity Bowl, 0.8 km from Bree Street
Alok
P11,120
P12,788 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




18. Charles Hope Boutique Hometel
Charles Hope Boutique Hometel< 0.1 km from Bree Street
Octavian
P5,914
P5,914 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




19. Cresta Grande Cape Town
Cresta Grande Cape TownCity Bowl, 0.3 km from Bree Street
Ditte Kær
P4,933
P5,673 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




20. The Barracks
The BarracksCity Bowl, 0.3 km from Bree Street
Phil
P3,938
P4,529 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16
Top Bree Street Hotel Reviews
Grand Daddy Boutique Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Good location and very accommodating staff. Convenient restaurant with good food too."
Hotel Sky Cape Town
10/10 Excellent
"Great location, free parking, great views, excellent breakfast, and lovely staff."
Southern Sun Cape Sun
10/10 Excellent
"nice hotel in a very nice location. Close to everything"
Gorgeous George by Design Hotels
10/10 Excellent
"An ourstanding property with a terrific and helpful staff. We were very happy with all aspects of our stay."
The Onyx Apartment Hotel by NEWMARK
10/10 Excellent
"I and my family had a great experience at this hotel. Madalyne helped us with our airport transfer and answered all our questions even before we arrived. All of the front desk and restaurant staff were amazing. Our 2 room suite was awesome and the terrace on the 4th floor is a great place to relax in the evenings!"
The Rockefeller Hotel by NEWMARK
8/10 Good
"The check in was not accurate i had to complain after i was given a single room for 3 people with one bed when i had booked an appartment with 3 rooms and 3 beds."
ONOMO Hotel Waterfront
10/10 Excellent
"The staff were very friendly, helpful and professional. Rooms were very clean. Would stay here again."
Other attractions near Bree Street
Cape Town International Convention Centre
8.6/10 (246 reviews)
Learn about the events happening at Cape Town International Convention Centre during your trip to Cape Town. Wander the seaside or discover the area's mountain views.
Prestwich Memorial
You can spend time exploring the galleries in Prestwich Memorial during your travels in Cape Town. Stroll along the seaside or visit the shops in this romantic area.
Lutheran Church
8.0/10 (2 reviews)
After visiting Lutheran Church, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Cape Town. Wander the seaside or discover the area's mountain views.
Gold of Africa Museum
You can study the exhibits at Gold of Africa Museum, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to Cape Town. Stroll along the seaside or discover the area's mountain views.
Koopmans-de Wet House
10.0/10 (1 review)
You can spend time exploring the galleries in Koopmans-de Wet House during your travels in Cape Town. Stroll along the seaside or visit the shops in this romantic area.
Cape Quarter Lifestyle Village
You can do some window-shopping at Cape Quarter Lifestyle Village during your trip to Cape Town. Discover the area's mountain views, or seek out its local tours.
Martin Osner Fine Art Photography Gallery
You can spend time studying the exhibits at Martin Osner Fine Art Photography Gallery during your travels in Cape Town. Stroll along the beautiful beaches in this family-friendly area, or check out its top-notch restaurants.
Africa Centre
8.0/10 (3 reviews)
Take the family on an outing to Africa Centre during your trip to Cape Town. Amble around this romantic area's beautiful beaches and enjoy its top-notch restaurants.