
Pleasant View Hotels near Provo
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Pleasant View hotels

1. SpringHill Suites by Marriott Provo
SpringHill Suites by Marriott ProvoCarterville, 1.1 km from Pleasant View
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (916 reviews)
The price is P8,150
P9,333 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

2. Best Western Plus Provo University Inn
Best Western Plus Provo University InnCarterville, 1.1 km from Pleasant View
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,146 reviews)
The price is P4,994
P5,719 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

3. Hyatt Place Provo
Hyatt Place ProvoProvo Central Business District, 3 km from Pleasant View
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is P8,489
P9,722 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

4. Residence Inn by Marriott Provo North University
Residence Inn by Marriott Provo North University1.1 km from Pleasant View
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is P6,895
P7,897 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

5. Provo Marriott Hotel & Conference Center
Provo Marriott Hotel & Conference CenterProvo Central Business District, 3 km from Pleasant View
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (797 reviews)
The price is P9,999
P11,451 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

6. Courtyard by Marriott Orem University Place
Courtyard by Marriott Orem University Place2.8 km from Pleasant View
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (297 reviews)
The price is P9,395
P10,712 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8

7. Hampton Inn & Suites Orem
Hampton Inn & Suites Orem5.7 km from Pleasant View
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is P7,986
P9,105 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

8. Provo River Inn
Provo River Inn1.2 km from Pleasant View
6.2 out of 10, (1,000 reviews)
The price is P3,113
P3,565 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20

9. Comfort Inn & Suites Orem - Provo
Comfort Inn & Suites Orem - Provo4.9 km from Pleasant View
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,313 reviews)
The price is P4,819
P5,494 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

10. Royal Inn Provo
Royal Inn ProvoCarterville, 1.1 km from Pleasant View
6.2 out of 10, (1,002 reviews)
The price is P3,459
P3,961 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20

11. Garner Hotel Provo South by IHG
Garner Hotel Provo South by IHGEast Bay, 5.3 km from Pleasant View
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (826 reviews)
The price is P5,233
P5,993 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

12. Holiday Inn Express & Suites Springville-South Provo Area by IHG
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Springville-South Provo Area by IHG8 km from Pleasant View
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,004 reviews)
The price is P6,116
P7,004 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

13. La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Orem University Pwy/Provo
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Orem University Pwy/Provo5 km from Pleasant View
7.8 out of 10, Good, (1,204 reviews)
The price is P4,528
P5,163 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

14. Residence Inn by Marriott Provo South University
Residence Inn by Marriott Provo South UniversityEast Bay, 4.9 km from Pleasant View
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is P8,489
P9,722 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

15. Hines Mansion
Hines MansionProvo Central Business District, 3.4 km from Pleasant View
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (343 reviews)
The price is P7,075
P8,102 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23

16. Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Provo Orem
Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Provo Orem8.6 km from Pleasant View
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is P7,169
P8,174 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

17. Hampton Inn Provo
Hampton Inn ProvoEast Bay, 5.2 km from Pleasant View
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,001 reviews)
The price is P6,895
P7,897 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

18. Sleep Inn Provo near University
Sleep Inn Provo near UniversityEast Bay, 5.3 km from Pleasant View
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,317 reviews)
The price is P5,018
P5,747 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

19. Ramada by Wyndham Provo
Ramada by Wyndham ProvoEast Bay, 5.3 km from Pleasant View
7.4 out of 10, Good, (1,387 reviews)
The price is P4,490
P5,142 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

20. LivAway Suites Orem-Vineyard
LivAway Suites Orem-Vineyard8.5 km from Pleasant View
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (635 reviews)
The price is P5,597
P6,381 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Where to stay in Pleasant View
Find the best Pleasant View areas and neighborhoods for the activities you enjoy most.

Provo Canyon
Though Provo Canyon might not have many top sights, you can venture to the surrounding area to see attractions like Sundance Ski Resort and Bridal Veil Falls.

East Bay
While East Bay isn't home to many top sights, East Bay Golf Course and Peaks Ice Arena are some notable places to visit nearby.
Carterville
Though Carterville might not have many top sights, you can venture to the surrounding area to see attractions like Provo River and LaVell Edwards Stadium.

North Park
If you're spending some time in North Park, Provo River and Provo Pioneer Village are top sights worth seeing.

River Bottoms
If you're spending some time in River Bottoms, Provo Beach Resort and Provo River are top sights worth seeing.
Top Pleasant View Hotel Reviews

Sleep Inn Provo near University
8/10 Good


































































