
Hotels near Plaza Ceballos
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 25 - Oct 26Tomorrow
Oct 26 - Oct 27Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1In two weeks
Nov 6 - Nov 8 Our top choices for Plaza Ceballos hotels




1. Hotel Cetina Murcia
Hotel Cetina MurciaLa Catedral, 0.3 km from Plaza Ceballos
Thomas
P4,145
P4,560 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




2. LOS 36 BY GRUPO CCOMMO
LOS 36 BY GRUPO CCOMMOSan Lorenzo, 0.2 km from Plaza Ceballos
Graham
P5,516
P6,068 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




3. Hotel Nelva
Hotel Nelva1.1 km from Plaza Ceballos
Reece
P4,663
P5,130 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




4. Barceló Murcia Siete Coronas
Barceló Murcia Siete Coronas0.3 km from Plaza Ceballos
gergely
P5,246
P5,771 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




5. Allegro Murcia Azarbe
Allegro Murcia Azarbe1.3 km from Plaza Ceballos
Georges
P4,080
P4,488 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




6. Hotel El Churra
Hotel El ChurraVista Alegre, 1.1 km from Plaza Ceballos
Ghazi
P4,082
P4,490 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




7. Hotel Murcia Rincón de Pepe Affiliated by Meliá
Hotel Murcia Rincón de Pepe Affiliated by MeliáLa Catedral, < 0.1 km from Plaza Ceballos
Mikael
P5,246
P5,771 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




8. Sercotel Amistad Murcia
Sercotel Amistad Murcia1 km from Plaza Ceballos
Alejandro
P4,372
P4,809 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




9. Hotal Azahar
Hotal AzaharVista Alegre, 1.3 km from Plaza Ceballos
Catriona
P3,902
P4,292 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




10. Hesperia Murcia Centro
Hesperia Murcia CentroLa Catedral, 0.4 km from Plaza Ceballos
Jane
P4,016
P4,417 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




11. Catalonia Conde de Floridablanca
Catalonia Conde de FloridablancaEl Carmen, 0.4 km from Plaza Ceballos
Anna
P5,182
P5,700 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




12. Hotel RH Murcia Centro By Hoteles RH
Hotel RH Murcia Centro By Hoteles RH0.6 km from Plaza Ceballos
Christine
P4,081
P4,489 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24




13. AC Hotel Murcia by Marriott
AC Hotel Murcia by Marriott2.6 km from Plaza Ceballos
Lauren
P4,845
P5,329 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




14. ibis Murcia
ibis Murcia2.6 km from Plaza Ceballos
Sarah
P3,556
P3,911 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




15. Occidental Murcia Agalia
Occidental Murcia Agalia1.3 km from Plaza Ceballos
Janet
P4,547
P5,001 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




16. Hotel Pacoche Murcia
Hotel Pacoche MurciaEl Carmen, 0.5 km from Plaza Ceballos
claire
P4,445
P4,889 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




17. Hotel Universal Murcia
Hotel Universal MurciaEl Carmen, 0.5 km from Plaza Ceballos
Susan
P3,623
P3,985 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




18. Palacio San Juan, A Royal Hideaway Hotel
Palacio San Juan, A Royal Hideaway Hotel< 0.1 km from Plaza Ceballos
sergio
P14,028
P15,431 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




19. HOTEL ASA MOLINA PLAZA
HOTEL ASA MOLINA PLAZA11.3 km from Plaza Ceballos
Sergio
P4,032
P4,436 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




20. Hotel Venta Baños
Hotel Venta Baños18.7 km from Plaza Ceballos
ADWAN
P6,153
P6,768 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Compare popular hotels close to Plaza Ceballos
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel Cetina Murcia | 9.4 Exceptional 646 reviews | View | |||||
![]() LOS 36 BY GRUPO CCOMMO | 9.2 Wonderful 60 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Nelva | 9.0 Wonderful 1,001 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Barceló Murcia Siete Coronas | 8.8 Excellent 905 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Allegro Murcia Azarbe | 8.8 Excellent 372 reviews | View |
Top Plaza Ceballos Hotel Reviews
Sercotel Amistad Murcia
10/10 Excellent
"Llevo varios años yendo al Sercotel Amistad en Murcia, es un lugar perfecto para pasar días de vacaciones o trabajo, las habitaciones cómodas y espaciosas, el servicio es de primera así como el desayuno, la gente del front desk está siempre dispuesta a ayudar, muy bien localizado esta el hotel, al lado del corte inglés a pocos minutos del centro histórico sin sufrir del ruido o el tráfico. Voy mucho a Murcia y siempre me alojo en el Sercotel Amistad."
Hotel Murcia Rincón de Pepe Affiliated by Meliá
10/10 Excellent
"Great location, clean and quiet hotel"
LOS 36 BY GRUPO CCOMMO
10/10 Excellent
"We had a wonderful experience and stay. They text us at all the key moments, and replied very quickly to questions. The apartment was stunning, with a great shower and AC. We also like cooking and making some breakfasts and lunch, the facilities were brilliant. Also the balcony was a nice touch as well. I would highly recommend a stay here."
Hesperia Murcia Centro
10/10 Excellent
"Mycket bra läge, fantastisk personal, rent och modernt, god frukost, men väldigt litet rum med garderob för typ 4 plagg, väldigt liten toalett"
Hotel RH Murcia Centro By Hoteles RH
8/10 Good
"Great central location in Murcia near sights, restaurants and shops. Room was quiet apart from a few hotel renovations which were kept to a few periods of the day when most guest were out. Staff were excellent - very helpful in managing my daughter’s allergies and allowing us to check in early and store bags post check in. Room was compact but had all amenities we needed including a kettle and mini fridge. Only slight downside was very occasional mild smells in room coming from somewhere (cigarette smoke and cooking smells) but this was rectified by using the air con. Wouldn’t hesitate to stay again."
Catalonia Conde de Floridablanca
10/10 Excellent
"Easy walk to the city center and the train and bus station. Very nice breakfast buffet - a good way to taste the local ingredients."
Hotel Universal Murcia
10/10 Excellent
"The property is well placed, close to the river and the ancient city. The staff are lovely and helpful and the property is very clean. The decor is a little faded but everything is in working order. Breakfast is served in the hotel opposite and is very good. I would definitely book again."
B&B HOTEL Murcia Thader
10/10 Excellent
"All round fantastic hotel for an overnight stay"
Barceló Murcia Siete Coronas
10/10 Excellent
"Friendly on reception great welcome. Room good size, clean and modern. Nice touch with welcome chocs."
Other attractions near Plaza Ceballos
Murcia Cathedral
9.4/10 (300 reviews)
After visiting Murcia Cathedral, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Murcia. Take some time to visit the cathedral in this walkable area.
Puente Nuevo
After visiting Puente Nuevo, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Murcia.
Murcia Cathedral Museum
8.0/10 (1 review)
You can browse the exhibits at Murcia Cathedral Museum, a museum with a storied past, during your trip to Murcia. Take some time to visit the cathedral in this walkable area.
Plaza Cardenal Belluga
8.6/10 (4 reviews)
You can find out about the history of Murcia when you stop by Plaza Cardenal Belluga. Take some time to visit the cathedral in this walkable area.
Fundación Cajamediterráneo Centro Cultural de Murcia
Enjoy an outing to Fundación Cajamediterráneo Centro Cultural de Murcia during your stay in Murcia.
Episcopal Palace
8.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can find out about the history of Murcia with a trip to Episcopal Palace. Take some time to visit the cathedral in this walkable area.
Real Casino Murcia
9.0/10 (91 reviews)
Why not roll the dice with a visit to Real Casino Murcia during your visit to Murcia? Take some time to visit the cathedral in this walkable area.
Puente de los Peligros
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can find out about the history of Murcia when you stop by Puente de los Peligros. While in the area, you can find time to visit its cathedral.




