Entire home

Sun Nova Homestay Phu Quoc

3.0 star property

Choose dates to view prices

Located close to Phu Quoc Night Market, Sun Nova Homestay Phu Quoc has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
The current price is P1,144
P1,297 total
includes taxes & fees
Jul 5 - Jul 6

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 2 of 2 rooms

Basic Studio, Courtyard View

  • 12 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free WiFi

Family Townhome, City View

  • City view
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 2 Queen Beds, 1 Twin Bed and 1 Large Twin Bunk Bed
  • Free WiFi
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Phu Quoc is home to Sun Nova Homestay Phu Quoc. Phu Quoc Night Market and Shophouse Grand World are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's popular attractions can visit VinWonders Phu Quoc and Vinpearl Safari. Ngoc Hien Pearl Farm and Ham Ninh Fishing Village are also worth visiting. Visit our Duong Dong travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Duong Dong
Map
68 Hoang Van Thu, Phu Quoc, An Giang, 700000

What's nearby

  • A traditional Chinese gate with ornate golden dragons and green and white colors.
    Dinh Ba Thuy-Long Thanh-Mau
    4 min drive - 2.3 km
  • A signboard with Vietnamese text and images of beer bottles, flags, and a palm tree.
    Dinh Cau
    8 min drive - 2.7 km
  • A sunset over a beach with rocky formations and a building on the right.
    Dinh Cau Beach
    8 min drive - 2.7 km
  • San Van Dong Duong Dong Stadium
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Phu Quoc Night Market
    4 min drive - 2.7 km

Getting around

  • Phu Quoc (PQC-Phu Quoc Intl.)
    21 min drive

Restaurants

  • Highlands Coffee
    13 min walk
  • Thinh Phat Cafe
    16 min walk
  • Restaurant Halal Phú Quốc
    12 min walk
  • Quán Bò Dò Chay
    2 min drive
  • Bahn Mi Daooo
    15 min walk

About this property

Sun Nova Homestay Phu Quoc

  • Vacation home near Phu Quoc Night Market
  • Sun Nova Homestay Phu Quoc provides everything you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also find perks like:
    • Free self parking
    • Tour/ticket assistance
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Sun Nova Homestay Phu Quoc include comforts such as air conditioning and separate sitting areas, as well as amenities like free WiFi and separate dining areas.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with free toiletries and hair dryers
    • 50-inch flat-screen TVs with digital channels
    • Wardrobes/closets, separate sitting areas, and separate dining areas

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the house: Free WiFi
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Free self parking on site
  • Onsite parking options include a carport

Bedrooms

  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 private bathroom
  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Separate dining area
  • Separate sitting area

Entertainment

  • 50-inch flat-screen TV with digital channels

Work spaces

  • Desk

Comfort

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • No elevator
  • Designated smoking areas (fines apply)

Services and conveniences

  • Limited-hour front desk
  • Tour and ticket assistance

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • 10 units
  • Connecting units available

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: noon
Minimum check-in age: 15

Check-out

Check-out before noon

Special check-in instructions

The front desk is open daily from 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Guests planning to arrive outside of normal check-in hours must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions and key retrieval information; front desk staffed during limited hours
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
If you are planning to arrive after noon please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Front desk (limited hours), key retrieval

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Rollaway/extra beds are not available
Cribs (infant beds) are not available

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property only accepts cash
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property

We should mention

This property does not have elevators
The property has connecting/adjoining rooms, which are subject to availability and can be requested by contacting the property using the number on the booking confirmation

Frequently asked questions

Is Sun Nova Homestay Phu Quoc pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Sun Nova Homestay Phu Quoc?

As of Jul 4, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Sun Nova Homestay Phu Quoc on Jul 5, 2026 start from P1,144, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Sun Nova Homestay Phu Quoc?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: noon.

What time is check-out at Sun Nova Homestay Phu Quoc?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is Sun Nova Homestay Phu Quoc located?

Situated in Phu Quoc, this vacation home is within 2 mi (3 km) of San Van Dong Duong Dong Stadium, Phu Quoc Night Market, and Dinh Ba Thuy-Long Thanh-Mau. Dinh Cau Beach and Dinh Cau are also within 2 mi (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.