
Hotels near Phetch Buncha Thai Boxing Stadium
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 19 - Oct 20Tomorrow
Oct 20 - Oct 21This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Phetch Buncha Thai Boxing Stadium hotels




1. Anavana Beach Resort
Anavana Beach Resort0.6 km from Phetch Buncha Thai Boxing Stadium
michael




2. Centara Reserve Samui
Centara Reserve SamuiChaweng City Center, 0.3 km from Phetch Buncha Thai Boxing Stadium
ADAM LLOYD
P15,969
P18,955 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




3. J4 Hotel Samui
J4 Hotel SamuiChaweng City Center, 1.4 km from Phetch Buncha Thai Boxing Stadium
Gregory
P2,286
P2,713 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




4. Vana Belle, a Luxury Collection Resort, Koh Samui
Vana Belle, a Luxury Collection Resort, Koh Samui1.5 km from Phetch Buncha Thai Boxing Stadium
Genevieve Myndar De La
P23,553
P27,958 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




5. Buri Rasa Village Samui Adults Only
Buri Rasa Village Samui Adults OnlyChaweng City Center, 0.4 km from Phetch Buncha Thai Boxing Stadium
David
P8,207
P9,742 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




6. The Library
The LibraryChaweng City Center, 0.8 km from Phetch Buncha Thai Boxing Stadium
Ty
P14,287
P16,959 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




7. Chaweng Garden Beach Resort
Chaweng Garden Beach ResortChaweng City Center, 1.3 km from Phetch Buncha Thai Boxing Stadium
Scott
P4,397
P5,220 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




8. Banana Fan Sea Resort
Banana Fan Sea ResortChaweng City Center, 0.3 km from Phetch Buncha Thai Boxing Stadium
Omri
P7,401
P8,785 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




9. Samui Paradise Chaweng Beach Resort & Spa
Samui Paradise Chaweng Beach Resort & Spa1 km from Phetch Buncha Thai Boxing Stadium
Graham
P8,379
P9,946 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19




10. Chaweng Bliss Bungalow
Chaweng Bliss Bungalow0.7 km from Phetch Buncha Thai Boxing Stadium
Darren
P4,761
P5,651 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




11. Marasca Samui - Small Luxury Hotels of the World
Marasca Samui - Small Luxury Hotels of the WorldChaweng City Center, 1.5 km from Phetch Buncha Thai Boxing Stadium
Laurent
P9,957
P11,818 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




12. Chaweng Apartment
Chaweng Apartment0.4 km from Phetch Buncha Thai Boxing Stadium
Lucie
P1,255
P3,279 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




13. COSI Samui Chaweng Beach
COSI Samui Chaweng Beach1.1 km from Phetch Buncha Thai Boxing Stadium
AHARON
P1,658
P1,968 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




14. OZO Chaweng Samui
OZO Chaweng SamuiChaweng City Center, 0.5 km from Phetch Buncha Thai Boxing Stadium
Daren Julian
P4,392
P5,214 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




15. The Secret Pool Villas By The Library
The Secret Pool Villas By The LibraryChaweng City Center, 0.8 km from Phetch Buncha Thai Boxing Stadium
Don
P31,432
P37,309 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




16. Alpha Gay Resort & Spa - Men Only
Alpha Gay Resort & Spa - Men Only1.4 km from Phetch Buncha Thai Boxing Stadium
MIGUEL
P4,877
P5,789 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




17. King's Garden Resort
King's Garden ResortChaweng City Center, 0.7 km from Phetch Buncha Thai Boxing Stadium
Nicolene
P4,524
P5,370 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




18. Lub d Koh Samui Chaweng Beach - Beachfront Vibrant Social Vibe
Lub d Koh Samui Chaweng Beach - Beachfront Vibrant Social VibeChaweng City Center, 1.5 km from Phetch Buncha Thai Boxing Stadium
Arunesh
P2,672
P3,172 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




19. Kirikayan Boutique Resort
Kirikayan Boutique Resort0.7 km from Phetch Buncha Thai Boxing Stadium
david
P4,823
P5,725 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




20. Mercure Samui Chaweng Tana Hotel
Mercure Samui Chaweng Tana HotelChaweng City Center, 0.5 km from Phetch Buncha Thai Boxing Stadium
Eliseo
P5,189
P6,160 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14
Compare popular hotels close to Phetch Buncha Thai Boxing Stadium
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Anavana Beach Resort | 9.8 Exceptional 165 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Centara Reserve Samui | 9.6 Exceptional 337 reviews | View | |||||
![]() J4 Hotel Samui | 9.2 Wonderful 266 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Vana Belle, a Luxury Collection Resort, Koh Samui | 9.6 Exceptional 306 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Buri Rasa Village Samui Adults Only | 9.4 Exceptional 402 reviews | View |
Top Phetch Buncha Thai Boxing Stadium Hotel Reviews
Chaweng Garden Beach Resort
10/10 Excellent
"So far, the best hotel ever, clean rooms, good food, good service, definitely coming back here"
The Briza Beach Resort, Samui
10/10 Excellent
"Property is a tad steep so be in good physical condition to prevent injury. There are maps located throughout property, but straight forward top of hill reception and goes down to the restaurant and beach bar. Location is perfect central location on the that side of the island 10 min ride if that to many spots like Ark Bar and Central Samui. Staff is top notch and there to help.I booked unit with smoking patio and plunge pool, def advise to do the same in the hot months."
Chaweng Regent Beach Resort
8/10 Good
"amazing location"
Banana Fan Sea Resort
10/10 Excellent
"This is our second time to Banana Fan Sea & we had a great time just like the first time! It was our 1 year wedding anniversary & all the staff made sure we felt special & went above & beyond. The room was decorated for us upon arrival, everyone greeted us every day with smiles. Any requests & concerns were dealt with promptly & taken care of. They checked on us regularly. The resort is beautiful & clean. The rooms are comfortable & the lush greenery around is great! Special thanks to Teng & Aoy for making sure everything was smooth & enjoyable! Also thanks to Ji & Jee at front desk & all the restaurant & cleaning staff! We love it at banana fan sea & will come back & always recommend it to everyone! See you next time! Xoxo"
Buri Rasa Village Samui Adults Only
10/10 Excellent
"Truly a tropical gem!! This is my third time on the island but my first time at this hotel. It will definitely be my go to spot going forward. First of all, the place is beautiful, well managed, the property and rooms are kept immaculate. I chose the boutique garden pool room which was super nice. It was very peaceful and having your own private plunge pool to cool off in was a treat that I ended up enjoying more than i expected. I was impressed with how well they maintained it as well. There was an attendant there twice a day to clean the leaves up in the garden area and maintain the pool. The beach and pool are only a few steps away and they too are very well maintained with great staff to greet you and provide cocktails and food. The staff here also made the trip wonderful. They are very kind, hard working, and they do go out of their way to remember your name. Champu in the bar makes great cocktails as well. I hope you enjoy this property as much as we did!!"
OZO Chaweng Samui
10/10 Excellent
"Hotel was clean breakfast have lots choices of food staff was helpful walking distance to shopping and restaurant. I recommend this hotel"
Samui VertiColor
8/10 Good
"Good value. Extremely nice and helpful staff although their policy on water bottles (only two glass bottles per room) and towels (again two) could use some revamping. Overall pleased with the place."
Chawengburi Resort
8/10 Good
"Great location right in centre of chaweng yet very quiet at night"
Nora Lakeview Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Best hotel staff in Thailand. Clean and large rooms near the center of Chaweng."
Other attractions near Phetch Buncha Thai Boxing Stadium
Photo by Moons Around the World
Chaweng Lake
7.0/10 (211 reviews)
Commune with nature and explore the great outdoors at Chaweng Lake during your travels in Bophut. Stroll along the area's beaches or simply enjoy its restaurants.

Chaweng Beach
8.4/10 (1,978 reviews)
Nothing says vacation like spending a lazy day at Chaweng Beach, a popular beach in Bophut. Check out the spas and top-notch restaurants in this family-friendly area.

Chaweng Noi Beach
8.4/10 (742 reviews)
Party with the crowds by night and escape them by day; get the best of both worlds in peaceful, accessible Chaweng Noi.
Chaweng Walking Street
7.4/10 (20 reviews)
During your trip to Bophut, you can do some window-shopping at Chaweng Walking Street. Stroll along the seaside in this relaxing area, or seek out the local tours.
Samui International Muay Thai Stadium
7.6/10 (7 reviews)
Catch an event at Samui International Muay Thai Stadium during your trip to Bophut. Wander the beautiful beaches or discover the beautiful sunsets in this relaxing area.
Chaweng Night Market
8.0/10 (1 review)
You can search for that perfect souvenir at Chaweng Night Market during your trip to Bophut. Stroll along the seaside in this relaxing area, or check out its top-notch restaurants.
Central Samui
7.8/10 (44 reviews)
During your visit to Bophut, you can search for that perfect souvenir at Central Samui. Wander the beautiful beaches and seaside in this family-friendly area.
Ko Na Thian
Commune with nature and explore the great outdoors at Ko Na Thian during your travels in Bophut. Amble around this relaxing area's beautiful beaches and enjoy its top-notch restaurants.




