Northwest Pensacola
Pensacola



Visit Northwest Pensacola
Stay near popular Northwest Pensacola attractions
Things to do

Shared Dolphin Cruise in Pensacola Beach | Frisky Mermaid

Orange Beach: Dolphin-Watching Eco-Boat Tour

2-Hour Dolphin and Nature Eco Tour from Orange Beach

Pensacola Beach Jolly Dolphin Cruise and Scenic Bay Tour

Dolphin and Nature Sunset Cruise from Orange Beach

Orange Beach: Dolphin Eco Sunset Cruise aboard The Explorer
Top hotels in Northwest Pensacola

Hotel Pensacola
"The hotel is cute. It appears clean at first glance but I would best describe it as having a fresh coat of paint with material issues. Our room was clean but out sheets had stains and I did not get much sleep worried about the sheets and therefore the mattress the entire night. While we arrived late ..."
Reviewed on Jun 28, 2026

Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Pensacola West, FL
"Take me home I told them about my service pets when checking in the gentleman who checked me in did not have me fill out no paperwork the next day when I went to check out, they told me they were keeping my $200 cash deposit because I had unregistered pets The GM was extremely rude and looked like ..."
Reviewed on Jun 28, 2026

Fairfield by Marriott Inn & Suites Pensacola Pine Forest
"They clean every other day, but you have to exchange towels daily if needed. The double toaster worked for couple days the one side went, couldn't get an answer when they would get a new one. The pool shower did NOT work and it was growing green algee all around. We stayed for 8 days got room cleaned ..."
Reviewed on Jun 26, 2026

Courtyard by Marriott Pensacola I-10 West
"The room is spacious and clean. Bed extremely comfortable. The staff is very helpful and accommodating. The air conditioner is annoying as it runs non-stop regardless of settings; but honestly very minor inconvenience."
Reviewed on Jun 18, 2026

Days Inn by Wyndham Pensacola I-10
"The Rooms and hotel is so outdated the pictures they have posted is nothing how the hotels look it looks just a trap total"
Reviewed on Jun 28, 2026

Super 8 by Wyndham Pensacola
"This hotel is in need of major renovation. The elevator sounded like it was breaking while going up and down. The tub had a depression trapping water so it would not drain and flushing the toilet would affect the water temperature. Mold and lots of dust in the bathroom. The floor was sticky and smelled ..."
Reviewed on Jun 28, 2026
Check Northwest Pensacola hotel availability
Where to stay in Northwest Pensacola

Downtown Pensacola
If you're spending some time in Downtown Pensacola, Saenger Theatre and Historic Pensacola Village are top sights worth seeing.

Southeast Pensacola
While visiting Southeast Pensacola, you might make a stop by sights like Palafox Shopping Center and Ninth and Fairfield Shopping Center.

South Pensacola
While visiting South Pensacola, you might make a stop by sights like Palafox Shopping Center and Pensacola Outlet Mall.

Perdido Key Coves One
While Perdido Key Coves One isn't home to many top sights, Perdido Key State Park and Ono Island are some notable places to visit nearby.

Northeast Pensacola
While visiting Northeast Pensacola, you might make a stop by sights like Cordova Mall and Roger Scott Athletic Complex.














