
Hotels near Parthasarathy Temple
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Parthasarathy Temple hotels

1. Taj Coromandel
Taj Coromandel3.1 km from Parthasarathy Temple
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (534 reviews)
The price is P7,047
P8,315 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8

2. Welcomhotel by ITC Hotels, Cathedral Road, Chennai
Welcomhotel by ITC Hotels, Cathedral Road, ChennaiTeynampet, 2.3 km from Parthasarathy Temple
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (204 reviews)
The price is P5,426
P6,403 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8

3. Victory Stay
Victory Stay1.5 km from Parthasarathy Temple
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (7 reviews)
The price is P1,188
P1,247 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

4. Radisson Blu Hotel Chennai City Centre
Radisson Blu Hotel Chennai City CentreEgmore, 2.4 km from Parthasarathy Temple
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (388 reviews)
The price is P4,688
P4,923 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

5. Treebo Flora Embassy
Treebo Flora Embassy2.6 km from Parthasarathy Temple
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (15 reviews)
The price is P2,527
P2,653 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

6. Woodlands Inn
Woodlands Inn1.1 km from Parthasarathy Temple
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (23 reviews)
The price is P1,674
P1,758 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

7. Embassy Gate Residency
Embassy Gate Residency2.5 km from Parthasarathy Temple
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (4 reviews)
The price is P1,085
P1,139 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8

8. EMBASSY PARK Near US consulate
EMBASSY PARK Near US consulate2.1 km from Parthasarathy Temple
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (40 reviews)
The price is P1,934
P2,031 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 26 - Nov 27

9. Hanu Reddy Residences, Poes Garden - Boutique Urban Retreat
Hanu Reddy Residences, Poes Garden - Boutique Urban RetreatTeynampet, 2.8 km from Parthasarathy Temple
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (38 reviews)
The price is P4,407
P4,627 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7

10. SUPREME STAY
SUPREME STAYMylapore Tiruvallikk, 3.1 km from Parthasarathy Temple
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (40 reviews)
The price is P1,196
P1,255 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

11. Taj Club House
Taj Club House1.6 km from Parthasarathy Temple
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (831 reviews)
The price is P5,327
P6,286 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6

12. Grand One Tower
Grand One Tower2.9 km from Parthasarathy Temple
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (35 reviews)
The price is P2,351
P2,469 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

13. Avenue 11 Boutique Residences
Avenue 11 Boutique ResidencesTeynampet, 2.8 km from Parthasarathy Temple
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (27 reviews)
The price is P2,748
P2,886 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

14. La Woods Hotel
La Woods Hotel1.7 km from Parthasarathy Temple
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (81 reviews)
The price is P2,713
P2,849 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8

16. Hanu Reddy Residences Wallace Garden
Hanu Reddy Residences Wallace Garden2.8 km from Parthasarathy Temple
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (8 reviews)
The price is P2,706
P2,842 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

17. ibis Chennai City Centre Hotel
ibis Chennai City Centre Hotel2.2 km from Parthasarathy Temple
7.6 out of 10, Good, (300 reviews)
The price is P3,291
P3,456 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

18. Hotel Savera
Hotel SaveraMylapore, 2 km from Parthasarathy Temple
7.6 out of 10, Good, (841 reviews)
The price is P4,688
P4,923 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

19. Ambassador Pallava
Ambassador PallavaEgmore, 2.5 km from Parthasarathy Temple
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (144 reviews)
The price is P4,815
P5,056 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8

20. Greens Venue
Greens Venue3.2 km from Parthasarathy Temple
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (4 reviews)
The price is P1,267
P1,331 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Parthasarathy Temple
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Taj Coromandel | 9.4 Exceptional 534 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Welcomhotel by ITC Hotels, Cathedral Road, Chennai | 9.2 Wonderful 204 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Victory Stay | 9.8 Exceptional 7 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Radisson Blu Hotel Chennai City Centre | 8.6 Excellent 388 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Treebo Flora Embassy | 8.8 Excellent 15 reviews | View |
Top Parthasarathy Temple Hotel Reviews

The Leela Palace Chennai
10/10 Excellent




































































