
Hotels near Parliament of South Africa
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 13 - Oct 14Tomorrow
Oct 14 - Oct 15This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25 Our top choices for Parliament of South Africa hotels




1. Labotessa Luxury Boutique Hotel
Labotessa Luxury Boutique HotelCity Bowl, 0.5 km from Parliament of South Africa
Eric
P36,261
P41,700 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




2. Canopy By Hilton Cape Town Longkloof
Canopy By Hilton Cape Town LongkloofGardens, 0.8 km from Parliament of South Africa
Vish
P11,205
P12,886 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




3. Cape Heritage Hotel
Cape Heritage HotelCity Bowl, 0.8 km from Parliament of South Africa
Aime
P8,578
P13,100 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




4. Gorgeous George by Design Hotels
Gorgeous George by Design Hotels0.5 km from Parliament of South Africa
patricia
P11,040
P12,696 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




5. Neighbourgood Harrington
Neighbourgood HarringtonCity Bowl, 0.4 km from Parliament of South Africa
chiiming
P5,029
P5,784 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




6. Rouge on Rose Boutique Hotel
Rouge on Rose Boutique Hotel1 km from Parliament of South Africa
Rodney
P8,209
P9,441 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




7. 9 On Barrack
9 On BarrackCity Bowl, 0.3 km from Parliament of South Africa
Michael
P4,617
P5,309 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




8. Taj Cape Town
Taj Cape Town0.4 km from Parliament of South Africa
Barry
P11,540
P13,404 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




9. The Barracks
The BarracksCity Bowl, 1 km from Parliament of South Africa
Fatma Berrin
P3,581
P4,143 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




10. Zebra Crossing Backpackers
Zebra Crossing BackpackersCity Bowl, 0.8 km from Parliament of South Africa
Kenneth Lydell
P3,618
P3,618 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




11. The Capital 15 on Orange Hotel & Spa
The Capital 15 on Orange Hotel & SpaGardens, 0.6 km from Parliament of South Africa
Ketan
P8,665
P9,965 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




12. Habitat Aparthotel By Totalstay
Habitat Aparthotel By TotalstayCity Bowl, 0.7 km from Parliament of South Africa
King
P3,209
P3,690 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




13. The Trade Boutique Hotel
The Trade Boutique Hotel0.8 km from Parliament of South Africa
Clarissa
P7,193
P8,272 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




14. Grand Daddy Boutique Hotel
Grand Daddy Boutique Hotel0.8 km from Parliament of South Africa
Antoinette
P4,489
P5,163 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




15. never at home Kloof Street
never at home Kloof StreetGardens, 0.8 km from Parliament of South Africa
Wakwanza
P3,496
P4,020 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




16. La Rose B&B
La Rose B&B0.9 km from Parliament of South Africa
Jeffrey
P6,631
P7,626 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




17. Charles Hope Boutique Hometel
Charles Hope Boutique Hometel0.8 km from Parliament of South Africa
Octavian
P5,914
P5,914 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




18. TEN on V - Fluent Serviced Apartments
TEN on V - Fluent Serviced ApartmentsCity Bowl, 0.4 km from Parliament of South Africa
Julia
P2,138
P4,060 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




19. Cloud 9 Boutique Hotel and Spa
Cloud 9 Boutique Hotel and SpaGardens, 1 km from Parliament of South Africa
Laurens
P10,901
P12,536 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




20. First Group Mount Sierra
First Group Mount SierraGardens, 1 km from Parliament of South Africa
David
P7,307
P8,403 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20
Compare popular hotels close to Parliament of South Africa
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Labotessa Luxury Boutique Hotel | 10.0 Exceptional 43 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Canopy By Hilton Cape Town Longkloof | 9.8 Exceptional 56 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Cape Heritage Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 310 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Gorgeous George by Design Hotels | 9.8 Exceptional 289 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Neighbourgood Harrington | 9.6 Exceptional 123 reviews | View |
Top Parliament of South Africa Hotel Reviews
Other attractions near Parliament of South Africa

South African National Gallery
8.6/10 (34 reviews)
South African, African and Western European art are the big stars of this cultural attraction. Study hundreds of years of work by prominent artists.

Company's Garden
9.2/10 (24 reviews)
In the shadow of Table Mountain is this pleasant public park where you will find grassy lawns, themed gardens and statues of notable figures.

South African Jewish Museum
The origin and development of the Jewish community in South Africa is revealed in the exhibitions and presentations at this compelling museum.
Rust en Vreugd
You can spend time studying the exhibits at Rust en Vreugd during your trip to Cape Town. Stroll along the seaside or visit the shops in this romantic area.
Great Synagogue
You can spend time studying the exhibits at Great Synagogue during your trip to Cape Town. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this family-friendly area.
South Africa Library
8.2/10 (28 reviews)
South Africa Library is just one of the places to see in Cape Town, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the area's mountain views, or seek out its local tours.
Cape Town Holocaust Centre
You can spend time studying the exhibits at Cape Town Holocaust Centre in Cape Town. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this romantic area.
Iziko Social History Resource Centre
You can spend time exploring the galleries in Iziko Social History Resource Centre during your travels in Cape Town. Amble around this romantic area's beautiful beaches and enjoy its top-notch restaurants.




