Cronin Inn by Cocotel

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Cronin Inn by Cocotel provides a terrace and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

6.0 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Housekeeping
  • 24/7 front desk
The current price is P3,003
P3,363 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 5 of 5 rooms

Deluxe Triple Room, Multiple Beds

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Bed

Family Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 5
  • 2 Double Beds and 1 Twin Bed

Deluxe Double Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed

Standard Double Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed

Deluxe Quadruple Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 5
  • 2 Double Beds
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Oslob is home to Cronin Inn by Cocotel. Cuartel Ruins and Oslob Church are local landmarks, and travelers looking to shop may want to visit Rizal Boulevard and Robinsons Dumaguete. Visit our Oslob travel guide
View more Guest Houses in Oslob
Map
San Jose Street Barangay Poblacion, Oslob, 6025

What's nearby

  • A beach with clear turquoise water, white sand, and green foliage.
    Oslob Beach
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • A waterfall cascading into a clear pool surrounded by lush greenery and rocky terrain.
    Tumalog Falls
    11 min drive - 11.7 km
  • Cuartel Ruins
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Oslob Church
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Baluarte Watchtower Ruins
    2 min drive - 1.5 km

Getting around

  • Sibulan Airport (DGT)
    74 min drive

Restaurants

  • Choobi Choobi
    8 min drive
  • Felicitas Cafe
    4 min drive
  • Cafe Bora
    2 min walk
  • La Terrasse
    8 min drive
  • Luka Coffee Oslob
    6 min drive

About this property

Cronin Inn by Cocotel

  • Property highlights
  • Cronin Inn by Cocotel provides a terrace and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
  • Smoke-free premises, outdoor furniture, and a 24-hour front desk
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Cronin Inn by Cocotel include comforts such as air conditioning, as well as amenities like free WiFi.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and free toiletries
    • Mini fridges, daily housekeeping, and desks

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Cronin Inn by Cocotel pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Cronin Inn by Cocotel?

As of Oct 23, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Cronin Inn by Cocotel on Oct 29, 2026 start from P3,003, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

This guest house doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Cronin Inn by Cocotel?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Cronin Inn by Cocotel?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is Cronin Inn by Cocotel located?

Situated in Oslob, this guesthouse is within a 5-minute walk of Cuartel Ruins and Oslob Church. Baluarte Watchtower Ruins is 1 mi (1.5 km) away.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Cronin Inn by Cocotel Reviews

6.0

6.0

Cleanliness

8.0

Staff & service

6.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Staff & service
Disliked: Room comfort

Pernoite para ver Whale Sharks.

Devido a total falta de opção em Oslob, o apartamento atendeu. Os donos são atenciosos.
Stayed 1 night in May 2023