Hotel Amaterrace Nippombashi-higashi

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Close to Nipponbashi and Kuromon Market, Hotel Amaterrace Nippombashi-higashi provides amenities like dry cleaning/laundry services. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.4 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry
  • Kitchen
The current price is P3,192
P3,512 total
Sep 8 - Sep 9

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 7 of 7 rooms

Twin Room with Extra Bed

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional
(4 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Twin Beds and 1 Twin Sofa Bed
  • Free WiFi

Triple Room (Rikyu)

8.8 out of 10
Excellent
(8 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 3 Twin Futons
  • Free WiFi

Family Room

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(1 review)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 6
  • 6 Twin Futons
  • Free WiFi

Double Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free WiFi

Between Round Windows

  • Sleeps 6
  • 6 Twin Futons
  • Free WiFi

Between Hideyoshi

  • Sleeps 3
  • 3 Twin Futons
  • Free WiFi

Between Nene And Chacha

  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Twin Beds and 1 Twin Sofa Bed
  • Free WiFi

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located in Minami, a neighborhood in Osaka, Hotel Amaterrace Nippombashi-higashi is near a metro station. Nipponbashi and Dotonbori are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's popular attractions can visit Osaka Aquarium Kaiyukan and Universal Studios Japan. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Kyocera Dome Osaka or Osaka-jō Hall. Visit our Osaka travel guide
Map
1-7-12 Nippombashihigashi, Naniwa Ward, Osaka, Osaka Prefecture, 556-0006

What's nearby

  • A busy urban street with a prominent DISCPIER cinema and various shops.
    Nipponbashi
    1 min walk - 0.2 km
  • A busy indoor market with food stalls and people shopping.
    Kuromon Market
    6 min walk - 0.5 km
  • A wooden sign with Japanese characters and various animal carvings.
    Namba Grand Kagetsu Theater
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • A bustling urban river scene with illuminated buildings and a boat tour.
    Dotonbori
    12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Namba Walk Shopping Mall
    9 min walk - 0.8 km

Getting around

  • Nippombashi Station
    9 min walk
  • Kitntetsu-Nipponbashi Station
    10 min walk
  • Itami Airport (ITM)
    28 min drive

Restaurants

  • e-maid
    7 min walk
  • Anna Colors Coffee
    4 min walk
  • 鳥貴族 ナンバ2号店
    7 min walk
  • 台湾まぜそば・台湾ラーメン 薫
    6 min walk
  • 道頓堀CRAFTBEER醸造所
    9 min walk

About this property

Hotel Amaterrace Nippombashi-higashi

  • Hotel near Nipponbashi
  • Close to Kuromon Market and Tsutenkaku Tower, Hotel Amaterrace Nippombashi-higashi provides amenities like dry cleaning/laundry services. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also find perks like:
    • A vending machine, a front-desk safe, and luggage storage
    • An elevator and smoke-free premises
    • Guest reviews say good things about the overall condition
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Hotel Amaterrace Nippombashi-higashi boast perks such as air conditioning, in addition to amenities like free WiFi and safes.
  • More amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with separate tubs/showers and toilets with electronic bidets
    • Kitchenettes, refrigerators, and microwaves

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • No onsite parking available

Family friendly

  • In-room kitchenette
  • In-room microwave
  • In-room refrigerator
  • Laundry facilities

Conveniences

  • Laundry facilities
  • Luggage storage
  • Safe at front desk
  • Vending machine

Guest services

  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
  • No housekeeping service

Accessibility

  • Elevator

More

  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Bidet
  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Separate bathtub and shower
  • Slippers
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV

Food and drink

  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Electric kettle
  • Kitchenette
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator

More

  • Air conditioning (climate-controlled)
  • Desk
  • Heating (climate-controlled)
  • Safe

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

There is no front desk at this property
Guests planning to arrive outside of normal check-in hours will receive an email within 48 hours before arrival with check-in instructions and key retrieval information; access will be through a private entrance
Prior to arrival, you must complete online registration via a secure link
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Key retrieval, private entrance

Pets

Pets not allowed (service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees)

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Rollaway/extra beds are not available
Cribs (infant beds) are not available

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • A city tax may be collected at the property. The city tax ranges from JPY 100–10,000 per person, per night based on the nightly room rate. Please note that further exemptions may apply. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room

We should mention

The Japanese Ministry of Health, Labour, and Welfare requires all international visitors to submit their passport number and nationality when registering at any lodging facility (inns, hotels, motels, etc. ); additionally, lodging proprietors are required to photocopy passports for all registering guests and keep the photocopy on file

Frequently asked questions

Is Hotel Amaterrace Nippombashi-higashi pet-friendly?

No, only service animals are welcome at the property.

How much does it cost to stay at Hotel Amaterrace Nippombashi-higashi?

As of Aug 25, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Hotel Amaterrace Nippombashi-higashi on Sep 8, 2026 start from P3,192, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

This hotel doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Hotel Amaterrace Nippombashi-higashi?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight.

What time is check-out at Hotel Amaterrace Nippombashi-higashi?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Hotel Amaterrace Nippombashi-higashi located?

Located in Minami, this hotel is within a 10-minute walk of Nipponbashi and Kuromon Market. Dotonbori and Tsutenkaku Tower are also within 15 minutes. Nippombashi Station is 9 minutes by foot and Shitennoji-mae Yuhigaoka Station is 9 minutes.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.