Entire home

Kissimmee 4BR l Resort Living l Great Location

2.0 star property

Photo gallery for Kissimmee 4BR l Resort Living l Great Location

A residential area with houses, a swimming pool, and a dock extending into a lake. - Kissimmee 4BR l Resort Living l Great Location (Kissimmee)
A modern kitchen with a central island, a dining area with blue upholstered chairs, and a large abstract painting on the wall. - Kissimmee 4BR l Resort Living l Great Location (Kissimmee)
A modern living room with a large wall mural, a dining area with blue chairs, and a kitchen in the background. - Kissimmee 4BR l Resort Living l Great Location (Kissimmee)
A residential area with a central swimming pool surrounded by lounge chairs and umbrellas, with houses in the background. - Kissimmee 4BR l Resort Living l Great Location (Kissimmee)
A bedroom with a large superhero-themed mural on the wall, a bed with superhero-themed bedding, and a red and white accent wall. - Kissimmee 4BR l Resort Living l Great Location (Kissimmee)
Near Old Town, Kissimmee 4BR l Resort Living l Great Location provides everything you need. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Entire home

4 bedrooms3 bathroomsSleeps 12

Popular amenities

The current price is P8,329
P26,940 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 4 - Aug 5

Add dates for prices

About this property

Kissimmee 4BR l Resort Living l Great Location

  • Vacation home near Old Town
  • Near Orlando Vineland Premium Outlets, Kissimmee 4BR l Resort Living l Great Location provides everything you need. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Bedrooms

  • 4 bedrooms

Bathroom

  • 3 private bathrooms

Living spaces

  • Living room

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • No elevator

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • 7 units

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 6:00 PM
Minimum check-in age: 25

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

Guests must contact the property for check-in information
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Property payment types

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property

We should mention

This property does not have elevators
A mandatory cleaning fee is included in this property's rental rate

About the neighborhood

Kissimmee is home to this vacation home. Mystic Dunes Golf Club and Reunion Resort Golf Course are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those in the mood for shopping can visit Old Town and Orlando Vineland Premium Outlets. Disney's Typhoon Lagoon Water Park and Walt Disney World® Resort are not to be missed. Visit our Kissimmee travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Orlando
Map
Kissimmee, FL

What's nearby

  • Capone's Dinner Show
    7 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Congo River Golf
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Lake Cecile
    11 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Kissimmee Go-Karts
    14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Shingle Creek Regional Park
    5 min drive - 4.7 km

Getting around

  • Kissimmee Station
    18 min drive
  • Poinciana Station
    19 min drive
  • Kissimmee, FL (ISM-Kissimmee Gateway)
    14 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    16 min walk
  • Taco Bell
    3 min drive
  • Wendy's
    7 min walk
  • El Tenampa Mexican Restaurant
    3 min drive
  • Waffle House
    8 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Kissimmee 4BR l Resort Living l Great Location pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Kissimmee 4BR l Resort Living l Great Location?

As of Jul 4, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Kissimmee 4BR l Resort Living l Great Location on Aug 4, 2026 start from P8,329, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time is check-in at Kissimmee 4BR l Resort Living l Great Location?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 6:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Kissimmee 4BR l Resort Living l Great Location?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Kissimmee 4BR l Resort Living l Great Location located?

Situated in Kissimmee, this vacation home is within a 15-minute walk of Capone's Dinner Show, Lake Cecile, and Kissimmee Go-Karts. Shingle Creek Regional Park and Medieval Times are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Kissimmee 4BR l Resort Living l Great Location Reviews