Entire home

Thendara Cabin on Moose River w/ Game Room!

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for Thendara Cabin on Moose River w/ Game Room!

A bedroom with a wooden ceiling, a metal bed frame, and large windows. - Thendara Cabin on Moose River w/ Game Room! (Old Forge)
A kitchen with wooden cabinets, a central island with bar stools, pendant lighting, and a refrigerator. - Thendara Cabin on Moose River w/ Game Room! (Old Forge)
A wooden interior with a dining table, chairs, and a sofa. - Thendara Cabin on Moose River w/ Game Room! (Old Forge)
A spacious living room with a large sofa, a coffee table, and a TV. There are large windows and a ceiling fan. - Thendara Cabin on Moose River w/ Game Room! (Old Forge)
A wooden porch with a blue mat, a wooden railing, and a door leading to a room. - Thendara Cabin on Moose River w/ Game Room! (Old Forge)
Thendara Cabin on Moose River w/ Game Room! provides amenities like a firepit and an arcade/game room. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Parking included
  • Outdoor Space
  • Barbecue grill

Add dates for prices

About this property

Thendara Cabin on Moose River w/ Game Room!

  • Property highlights
  • Thendara Cabin on Moose River w/ Game Room! provides amenities like a firepit and an arcade/game room. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
  • Other perks at this cottage include:
    • Free self parking
    • Smoke-free premises and barbecue grills
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Thendara Cabin on Moose River w/ Game Room! include comforts such as fireplaces.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Heating and ceiling fans
    • 3.5 bathrooms with tubs or showers
    • Patios, kitchens, and dishwashers

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Old Forge is home to this cottage. Moose River and Otter Lake reflect the area's natural beauty and area attractions include Adirondack Railroad Old Forge Station and View. Enchanted Forest Water Safari and Calypso's Cove are also worth visiting. Visit our Old Forge travel guide
View more Cottages in Old Forge
Map
Old Forge, NY

What's nearby

  • A rocky stream with water flowing over rocks, surrounded by dense green forest and a clear sky with clouds.
    Moose River
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Fulton Chain Craft Brewery
    16 min drive - 23.0 km
  • Enchanted Forest Water Safari
    16 min drive - 23.4 km
  • McCauley Mountain Ski Center
    18 min drive - 25.2 km
  • Fourth Lake
    23 min drive - 32.4 km

Getting around

  • Watertown, NY (ART-Watertown Intl.)
    99 min drive

Restaurants

  • White Lake Inn
    9 min drive
  • Otter Lake Station
    4 min drive
  • Snappy's Dogs And Burgers
    6 min drive
  • amerika
    4 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Thendara Cabin on Moose River w/ Game Room! pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property; nearby parking is also free.

What time is check-in at Thendara Cabin on Moose River w/ Game Room!?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 12:00 AM.

What time is check-out at Thendara Cabin on Moose River w/ Game Room!?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Thendara Cabin on Moose River w/ Game Room! located?

Situated in Old Forge, this cottage is 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from Moose River and 1.5 mi (2.3 km) from Otter Lake. Tamarack Lake and Long Lake are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.