Entire home

Hoburne Naish - He16 Seaclusion

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for Hoburne Naish - He16 Seaclusion

An aerial view of a coastal area with a beach, a stone wall, and a road leading to a green area. - Hoburne Naish - He16 Seaclusion (New Milton)
A coastal area with multiple modern, dark-colored buildings arranged in rows, likely a residential or vacation property. - Hoburne Naish - He16 Seaclusion (New Milton)
A bedroom with a tufted headboard, floral bedding, two bedside lamps, and a view of the outdoors. - Hoburne Naish - He16 Seaclusion (New Milton)
A modern living room with a sofa, a glass coffee table, and a view of the outside. - Hoburne Naish - He16 Seaclusion (New Milton)
A modern kitchen with grey cabinets, a stainless steel refrigerator, a built-in oven, and a window with a view of trees. - Hoburne Naish - He16 Seaclusion (New Milton)
Hoburne Naish - He16 Seaclusion provides a garden and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Pet friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Outdoor Space

Add dates for prices

About this property

Hoburne Naish - He16 Seaclusion

  • Cottage near New Forest National Park
  • Hoburne Naish - He16 Seaclusion provides a garden and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also find perks like:
    • Free self parking
    • Smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms are individually furnished, and offer amenities such as free WiFi.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
  • Kitchens with dishwashers and cookware/dishes/utensils

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Located in New Milton, this cottage is on the beach. The area's natural beauty can be seen at New Forest National Park and Bournemouth Beach. Avon Tyrrell Outdoor Activity Centre and Littledown Sports Center are also worth visiting. Visit our New Milton travel guide
View more Cottages in New Milton
Map
Christchurch Road, New Milton, ENG, BH25 7RE

What's nearby

  • Two kites flying in a clear blue sky with sunlight.
    Highcliffe Beach
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • A historic building with a large entrance, a flag, and a well-maintained garden.
    Highcliffe Castle
    4 min drive - 2.4 km
  • A serene forest with a calm river reflecting the trees.
    New Forest National Park
    4 min drive - 4.4 km
  • A beach with row houses and boats.
    Mudeford Quay
    19 min drive - 9.4 km
  • Barton-on-sea Beach
    9 min walk - 0.8 km

Getting around

  • New Milton Station
    5 min drive
  • Bournemouth (BOH-Bournemouth Intl.)
    28 min drive

Restaurants

  • The Cat and Fiddle
    4 min drive
  • The Cliff House
    17 min walk
  • Hourglass Micropub
    4 min drive
  • Blossom Chinese Restaurant
    4 min drive
  • The Catch Fish & Chips
    3 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Hoburne Naish - He16 Seaclusion pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Hoburne Naish - He16 Seaclusion?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Hoburne Naish - He16 Seaclusion?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Hoburne Naish - He16 Seaclusion located?

Situated on the beach, this cottage is 1 mi (1.6 km) from Highcliffe Beach and 2.8 mi (4.6 km) from New Forest National Park. Barton-on-sea Beach and Highcliffe Castle are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.