Entire home

Neon Balcony House - Sleeps 12 Near Broadway

Property class: 2

Photo gallery for Neon Balcony House - Sleeps 12 Near Broadway

4 bedrooms, high-speed internet - Neon Balcony House - Sleeps 12 Near Broadway (Nashville)
4 bedrooms, high-speed internet - Neon Balcony House - Sleeps 12 Near Broadway (Nashville)
4 bedrooms, high-speed internet - Neon Balcony House - Sleeps 12 Near Broadway (Nashville)
4 bedrooms, high-speed internet - Neon Balcony House - Sleeps 12 Near Broadway (Nashville)
4 bedrooms, high-speed internet - Neon Balcony House - Sleeps 12 Near Broadway (Nashville)
Close to Vanderbilt University and Music City Center, Neon Balcony House - Sleeps 12 Near Broadway has plenty to offer. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Entire home

4 bedrooms4 bathroomsSleeps 12

Popular amenities

  • Parking included

Add dates for prices

About this property

Neon Balcony House - Sleeps 12 Near Broadway

  • Vacation home near Vanderbilt University
  • Close to Music City Center, Neon Balcony House - Sleeps 12 Near Broadway has plenty to offer. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
  • Free self parking
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Neon Balcony House - Sleeps 12 Near Broadway have amenities such as high-speed internet.

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the house: High-speed internet
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Free self parking on site
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking available
  • Onsite parking options include a garage

Bedrooms

  • 4 bedrooms

Bathroom

  • 4 private bathrooms

Living spaces

  • Living room

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • No elevator
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • 8 units

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 5:00 PM
Minimum check-in age: 25

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

Guests must contact the property for check-in information
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Property payment types

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is professionally cleaned
Property Registration Number 2026062886

We should mention

This property does not have elevators
A mandatory cleaning fee is included in this property's rental rate

About the neighborhood

Edgehill, a neighborhood in Nashville, is home to Neon Balcony House - Sleeps 12 Near Broadway. Ryman Auditorium and Country Music Hall of Fame and Museum are cultural highlights, and travelers looking to shop may want to visit Broadway and Mall at Green Hills. Check out an event or a game at Bridgestone Arena, and consider making time for Nashville Zoo, a top attraction not to be missed. Visit our Nashville travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Nashville
Map
Nashville, TN

What's nearby

  • A building with a dome, surrounded by trees with autumn foliage.
    Vanderbilt University
    11 min walk - 0.9 km
  • A large building with a central fountain, surrounded by a well-manicured lawn and trees.
    Belmont University
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • A modern building with a curved roof and large glass windows.
    Music City Center
    2 min drive - 1.7 km
  • A brightly lit street with neon signs, including 'Sunday', 'Budweiser', and 'The Roof'.
    Broadway
    2 min drive - 1.8 km
  • A modern building with a curved roof and a tall tower.
    Bridgestone Arena
    2 min drive - 1.8 km

Getting around

  • Nashville Riverfront Station
    9 min drive
  • Nashville International Airport (BNA)
    16 min drive

Restaurants

  • Cook Out
    3 min drive
  • Tennessee Brew Works
    3 min drive
  • Milk & Honey
    13 min walk
  • Neighbors
    8 min walk
  • Red Door Saloon
    17 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Neon Balcony House - Sleeps 12 Near Broadway pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Neon Balcony House - Sleeps 12 Near Broadway?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 5:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Neon Balcony House - Sleeps 12 Near Broadway?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Neon Balcony House - Sleeps 12 Near Broadway located?

Located in Edgehill, this vacation home is within a 15-minute walk of Vanderbilt University and Belmont University. Bridgestone Arena and Broadway are also within 2 mi (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Neon Balcony House - Sleeps 12 Near Broadway Reviews