Entire home

'nashvegas Getaway' w/ Hot Tub Near Broadway

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for 'nashvegas Getaway' w/ Hot Tub Near Broadway

A cozy room with a hot tub, wicker furniture, and a ceiling fan. - 'nashvegas Getaway' w/ Hot Tub Near Broadway (Nashville)
A house with a red door, a red roof, and a front porch with potted plants. - 'nashvegas Getaway' w/ Hot Tub Near Broadway (Nashville)
A living room with a sofa, a wooden chair, a coffee table, and a ceiling fan. - 'nashvegas Getaway' w/ Hot Tub Near Broadway (Nashville)
A dining area with a wooden table, chairs, and a potted plant. - 'nashvegas Getaway' w/ Hot Tub Near Broadway (Nashville)
A room with a dartboard, green and orange chairs, a wooden bar, and a ceiling fan. - 'nashvegas Getaway' w/ Hot Tub Near Broadway (Nashville)
'nashvegas Getaway' w/ Hot Tub Near Broadway provides amenities like a firepit and a garden. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.

Entire home

2 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 4111 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Dryer
  • Pet friendly
  • Parking included
  • Air conditioning
  • Outdoor Space
The current price is P13,823
P16,734 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 23 - Sep 24

Add dates for prices

About this property

'nashvegas Getaway' w/ Hot Tub Near Broadway

  • Cottage near Vanderbilt University
  • 'nashvegas Getaway' w/ Hot Tub Near Broadway provides amenities like a firepit and a garden. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • Free self parking
    • Barbecue grills, books, and smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at 'nashvegas Getaway' w/ Hot Tub Near Broadway offer comforts such as air conditioning.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Heating and ceiling fans
    • Bathrooms with showers
    • Patios, kitchens, and microwaves

Property amenities

Parking and transportation

  • Free self parking on site

Family friendly

  • High chair

Kitchen

  • Blender
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Ice maker
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Paper towels
  • Spices
  • Stovetop

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 private bathroom
  • Shower

Entertainment

  • Books
  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill
  • Firepit
  • Garden
  • Patio

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Laundry detergent

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Ceiling fan
  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • Fee: USD 71.41 per accommodation per stay
  • Service animals exempt from fees

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoking not allowed

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Garden

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 12:00 AM
Contactless check-in available

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM
Contactless check-out available

Special check-in instructions

The check-in location differs from the property location; go to: [apartment]
Guests must contact the property for check-in information
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 48 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets allowed for an extra charge of USD 71.41 per accommodation, per stay
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Property payment types

Important information

Optional extras

  • Pet fee: USD 71.41 per accommodation, per stay
  • Service animals are exempt from fees

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
Host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room

About the neighborhood

Nashville is home to this cottage. Ryman Auditorium and Country Music Hall of Fame and Museum are cultural highlights, and travelers looking to shop may want to visit Mall at Green Hills and Broadway. Check out an event or a game at Bridgestone Arena, and consider making time for Nashville Zoo, a top attraction not to be missed. Visit our Nashville travel guide
View more Cottages in Nashville
Map
Nashville, TN

What's nearby

  • A waterfall, a river, and a red raft with people.
    Cumberland River
    2 min drive - 2.4 km
  • A building with a dome, surrounded by trees with autumn foliage.
    Vanderbilt University
    7 min drive - 9.6 km
  • A brightly lit street with neon signs, including 'Sunday', 'Budweiser', and 'The Roof'.
    Broadway
    9 min drive - 13.0 km
  • A modern building with a curved roof and a tall tower.
    Bridgestone Arena
    9 min drive - 13.3 km
  • A large stadium under construction with red scaffolding and a blue roof.
    Nissan Stadium
    10 min drive - 13.3 km

Getting around

  • Nashville Riverfront Station
    19 min drive
  • Nashville International Airport (BNA)
    24 min drive

Restaurants

  • Chick-fil-A
    3 min drive
  • Raising Cane's Chicken Fingers
    6 min drive
  • McDonald's
    3 min drive
  • Outback Steakhouse
    5 min drive
  • Urban Dog Bar
    4 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is 'nashvegas Getaway' w/ Hot Tub Near Broadway pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property. There's a fee of USD 71.41 per accommodation, per stay. Service animals are exempt from fees.

How much does it cost to stay at 'nashvegas Getaway' w/ Hot Tub Near Broadway?

As of Aug 26, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at 'nashvegas Getaway' w/ Hot Tub Near Broadway on Sep 23, 2026 start from P13,823, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at 'nashvegas Getaway' w/ Hot Tub Near Broadway?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 12:00 AM.

What time is check-out at 'nashvegas Getaway' w/ Hot Tub Near Broadway?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is 'nashvegas Getaway' w/ Hot Tub Near Broadway located?

Situated in Nashville, this cottage is 1 mi (1.6 km) from Cumberland River and within 3 mi (5 km) of Climb Nashville and Tennessee State University. Vanderbilt University and Saint Thomas West Hospital are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

'nashvegas Getaway' w/ Hot Tub Near Broadway Reviews