Entire home

Exklusives Skandinavisches Ferienhaus

Photo gallery for Exklusives Skandinavisches Ferienhaus

A wooden cabin with a porch, surrounded by trees and a grassy yard. - Exklusives Skandinavisches Ferienhaus (Mirow)
A wooden room with a bed, a nightstand, a window, and a wall-mounted light fixture. - Exklusives Skandinavisches Ferienhaus (Mirow)
A dining area with a wooden table and chairs, a television, and large windows. - Exklusives Skandinavisches Ferienhaus (Mirow)
Bathroom - Exklusives Skandinavisches Ferienhaus (Mirow)
A wooden interior with a staircase, a fireplace, a television, and a pink sofa. - Exklusives Skandinavisches Ferienhaus (Mirow)
Exklusives Skandinavisches Ferienhaus provides amenities like a terrace and a garden.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Pet friendly
  • Parking included
  • Outdoor Space

Add dates for prices

About this property

Exklusives Skandinavisches Ferienhaus

  • Property highlights
  • Exklusives Skandinavisches Ferienhaus provides amenities like a terrace and a garden.
  • Other perks include:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Free self parking
    • Smoke-free premises
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Toasters and washers/dryers
    • Wardrobes/closets, highchairs, and electric kettles

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Mirow is home to this vacation home. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Lake Müritz and Müritz National Park, while Turmbühne and Aviation Technical Museum Rechlin are cultural highlights. Forest Botanical Garden Erbsland and Kanuverleih Paddel-Paul are also worth visiting. Take an opportunity to explore the area for water adventures such as fishing. Visit our Mirow travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Mirow
Map
Mirow, Mecklenburg-West Pomerania

What's nearby

  • A calm lake with boats, a church with a tall spire, and residential buildings along the shore.
    Lake Müritz
    32 min drive - 22.0 km
  • Granzower Möschen
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Badestrand Granzow
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Mirower See
    19 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Lake Fleesensee
    51 min drive - 55.3 km

Getting around

  • Mirow Station
    15 min drive
  • Rostock (RLG-Laage)
    96 min drive

Restaurants

  • Strandhotel & Restaurant & Bootsverleih Mirow
    8 min drive
  • Hafengaststätte Möwennest
    18 min drive
  • Captain's Inn
    21 min drive
  • Gaststätte Spinnaker
    17 min drive
  • Blaue Maus
    7 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Exklusives Skandinavisches Ferienhaus have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Exklusives Skandinavisches Ferienhaus pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property. There's a fee of EUR 45.0 per pet, per stay. Service animals are exempt from fees.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

Where is Exklusives Skandinavisches Ferienhaus located?

Situated in Mirow, this vacation home is within a 5-minute walk of Granzower Möschen and Badestrand Granzow. Mirower See and Strandbad Mirow are also within 2 mi (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.