Boulevard Turístico Malecón

Mérida

A beach with waves, birds, and a pier in the background.
A sunset over a body of water with a pier extending into the water.

Stay near popular Boulevard Turístico Malecón attractions

Things to do


Top hotels in Boulevard Turístico Malecón

Hotel Playa Linda

Hotel Playa Linda

2.5 out of 5
Calle 76 / 19 y 21 Progreso YUC
The price is P3,840 per night from Sep 22 to Sep 23
P3,840
P4,627 total
Sep 22 - Sep 23
includes taxes & fees
Book a stay at this beach hotel in Progreso. Enjoy free WiFi, a 24-hour front desk, and daily housekeeping. Our guests praise the helpful staff in our reviews. ...
8.4/10 Very Good! (1,002 reviews)
"Great staff, very helpful. Was able to store my bags a full day while enjoying the beach. Great location. Right on the main boardwalk/malecon"

Reviewed on Sep 21, 2026

Hotel Playa Linda
Progreso Beach Hotel

Progreso Beach Hotel

3 out of 5
Calle 21 No. 150 y 66 y 68, Centro Progreso YUC
The price is P3,607 per night from Sep 22 to Sep 23
P3,607
P4,346 total
Sep 22 - Sep 23
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this hotel in Progreso. Enjoy free WiFi, room service, and a 24-hour front desk. Popular attractions Progreso Beach and Meteorite Museum are located ...
Progreso Beach Hotel
Hotel Scappata

Hotel Scappata

3 out of 5
C. 21 Boulevard Turístico Malecón Progreso YUC
The price is P6,860 per night from Oct 20 to Oct 21
P6,860
P8,267 total
Oct 20 - Oct 21
includes taxes & fees
Book a stay at this beach hotel in Progreso. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and breakfast (surcharge). Our guests praise the helpful staff in our reviews. Popular ...
8.6/10 Excellent! (238 reviews)
"The staff were super friendly. The room was impeccably clean. it was fun to be able to use the rooftop pool after swimming at the beach. The restaurant was accommodating to my vegan diet a wonderfully fresh cooked meal right on the spot. The beach service was perfect. We used WhatsApp to communicate ..."

Reviewed on Sep 13, 2026

Hotel Scappata
Simple & Luxury

Simple & Luxury

2 out of 5
Calle 71 #150G Progreso Yucatán
The price is P6,530 per night from Sep 22 to Sep 23
P6,530
P7,869 total
Sep 22 - Sep 23
includes taxes & fees
Book a stay at this spa hotel in Progreso. Enjoy free WiFi, a full-service spa, and a fitness center. Popular attractions Progreso Beach and Progreso Lighthouse ...
8.6/10 Excellent! (28 reviews)
"Prime location, beach view , friendly staff."

Reviewed on Jun 9, 2026

Simple & Luxury
Hotel & Suites Domani

Hotel & Suites Domani

2.5 out of 5
Calle 19 No. 144F entre 72 y 74, Centro Progreso YUC
The price is P4,224 per night from Sep 22 to Sep 23
P4,224
P5,090 total
Sep 22 - Sep 23
includes taxes & fees
Book a stay at this beach hotel in Progreso. Enjoy free WiFi, a 24-hour front desk, and daily housekeeping. Popular attractions Progreso Beach and Meteorite ...
8.6/10 Excellent! (192 reviews)
"We had a wonderful stay in Progreso! The room was very clean, comfortable, and well maintained. The staff was friendly, attentive, and always willing to help. One of the best parts was the beautiful beach view — waking up and seeing the ocean was amazing! We also really enjoyed the pool area, which ..."

Reviewed on Sep 19, 2026

Hotel & Suites Domani
Residence Inn by Marriott Merida

Residence Inn by Marriott Merida

3 out of 5
Calle 3-A No 272 X 20 A Mérida YUC
The price is P6,723 per night from Sep 26 to Sep 27
P6,723
P8,164 total
Sep 26 - Sep 27
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this hotel in Mérida. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and free parking. Our guests praise the helpful staff and the clean rooms in our reviews. Popular ...
9.4/10 Exceptional! (1,130 reviews)
"The good impression I had of the hotel was ruined because the room's A/C didn't work well."

Reviewed on Sep 17, 2026

Residence Inn by Marriott Merida
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.

Where to stay in Boulevard Turístico Malecón

Find the best Boulevard Turístico Malecón areas and neighborhoods for the activities you enjoy most.

Mérida Centro

Mérida Centro is popular for its abundant dining options, and if you're looking for more to see and do, you might think about a trip to Plaza Grande or Parque Zoológico del Centenario.

Chelem

You might make a stop by Chelem Park while you're exploring Chelem.

Zona Paseo Montejo

While visiting Zona Paseo Montejo, you might make a stop by sights like Paseo 60 and Paseo de Montejo.

Chicxulub Puerto

Travelers like the beaches in Chicxulub Puerto, and Playa Uaymitun is a top attraction you might want to visit.

Santa Lucia

While there might not be top attractions in Santa Lucia, you can explore the larger area and discover places like Plaza Grande and Paseo 60.



Boulevard Turístico Malecón