Mai Chau Sunrise Village

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

Take advantage of a terrace, a garden, and a library at Mai Chau Sunrise Village. At the two on-site restaurants, enjoy breakfast, lunch, dinner, and local and international cuisine. Free in-room WiFi is available to all guests, along with dry cleaning/laundry services and a bar.

Reviews

8.8 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Spa
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning
  • Breakfast available
The current price is P1,361
P1,543 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms

Bed in 10-Bed Mixed Shared Dormitory

  • Garden view
  • 84 sq m
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Twin Bed

Deluxe Double or Twin Room

  • Valley view
  • 35 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Deluxe Family Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 2 Large Twin Beds
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Mai Chau is home to Mai Chau Sunrise Village. Shoppers can check out Cho Pho Doan, while everyone can enjoy the natural beauty of Mo Luong Lake and Mai Chau Valley. Fishing offers a great chance to get out on the surrounding water, or you can seek out an adventure with hiking/biking trails nearby. Visit our Mai Chau travel guide
View more Hostels in Mai Chau
Map
Na Phon village, Na Phon Commune, Mai Chau, Phu Tho

What's nearby

  • Mo Luong Lake
    3 min drive - 1.5 km
  • Mai Chau Valley
    4 min drive - 2.2 km
  • Ban Lac Village
    5 min drive - 2.6 km
  • Gò Lào Waterfall
    25 min drive - 16.9 km
  • Tat Nang Waterfall
    44 min drive - 29.4 km

Restaurants

  • Mai Châu Ecolodge
    19 min walk
  • Top View
    12 min drive
  • Hue:s Family Farm Restaurant
    16 min walk
  • Valley View
    4 min drive
  • Nhà Đức
    16 min walk

About this property

Mai Chau Sunrise Village

  • Property highlights
  • You can look forward to a terrace, a garden, and a library at Mai Chau Sunrise Village. At the two on-site restaurants, enjoy breakfast, lunch, dinner, and local and international cuisine. Free in-room WiFi is available to all guests, along with dry cleaning/laundry services and a bar.
  • You'll also find perks like:
    • Free self parking
    • Cooked-to-order breakfast (surcharge), free bicycle rentals, and a roundtrip airport shuttle (surcharge)
    • Scooter rentals, meeting rooms, and barbecue grills
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Mai Chau Sunrise Village boast comforts such as air conditioning, in addition to amenities like free WiFi and safes.
  • More amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and bidets
    • Electric kettles, daily housekeeping, and desks

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Mai Chau Sunrise Village pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Mai Chau Sunrise Village?

As of Oct 23, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Mai Chau Sunrise Village on Nov 17, 2026 start from P1,361, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Mai Chau Sunrise Village?

Check-in begins at 2 PM.

What time is check-out at Mai Chau Sunrise Village?

Check-out is at noon.

Does Mai Chau Sunrise Village provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's an airport shuttle that runs on request. A fee of VND 2200000 per person applies.

Where is Mai Chau Sunrise Village located?

Situated in Mai Chau, this hostel is within 2 mi (3 km) of Mo Luong Lake, Mai Chau Valley, and Ban Lac Village. Gò Lào Waterfall is 8.7 mi (14 km) away.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Mai Chau Sunrise Village Reviews

8.8

Excellent

9.6

Cleanliness

9.0

Location

9.2

Staff & service

9.2

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 2 out of 5 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 3 out of 5 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 5 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 5 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 5 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, room comfort
Overall quality was good, it's in the countryside which comes with expected limitations (WiFi didn't always work and the water heater required some waiting time) and the price was on the cheaper side compared to the rest of the area. The room had some "cracks" in several places, during the harvest season this allowed some smoke to enter which was not ideal, while I didn't experience many problems with insects (one gecko and 2-3 spiders) this could be a potential problem for other guests.
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Schöner Aufenthalt in der Natur

Man hat sein eigenes, geräumiges Häusschen und einen schönen Blick auf das Tal. Wir waren in der Nebensaison (Oktober) dort und dadurch war leider in den Restaurants nicht viel los. Man ist mitten in der Natur und wir waren sehr zufrieden. Einziger Punkt ist, dass das meiste Personal kaum englisch spricht. Teilweise mussten wir mehrmals an der Rezeption wieder kommen, damit und jemand versteht. Das Essen im Restaurant war mittelmäßig.
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2018
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Mai Chau Nature Lodge

Such a beautiful area! The hotel was very nice and in good, clean condition. Rooms were very nice as well with great views of the countryside. Made to order breakfast was yummy as well. Service was wonderful.
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2018
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2018